GRABOWSKI Michal · WZBS

49rank
+22.4Butler · 100 bds
+0.22per board
±5.0swing
+0.12vs par /bd · #59/132
-0.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 11.1 1.4 -22.4 3.9 -5.9 10.2 -9.3 20.4 13.5 -0.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.25 · play -0.13

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.28/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 56.2% #129 of 132 · declarer play 69.2% #69 of 132 · defence 80.0% #85 of 132

Bidding activity — not a pass: 40.5% #91 of 132 (109/269)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads61.5% (13)52.6% (19)
Declarer play50.0% (6)75.0% (20)
Defence81.8% (22)78.8% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 42.9% (7) · ♥ 50.0% (8) · ♦ 63.6% (11) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +2.00 (31) · a suit -0.72 (69)

vs par by level: part-score +0.57 (42) · game -0.44 (50) · slam +1.25 (8)

By role: declaring +0.53/bd (-2.27 vs par · 45) · defending -0.03/bd (+2.07 vs par · 55)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.11/bd (+0.67 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable +0.34/bd (-0.41 vs par · 51)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.FarineJ.Legouet – M.OsinskiOpen10+11.1+1.11+1.00
Round 2A.FarineD.Li – A.BhattOpen10+1.4+0.14+1.80
Round 3A.FarineH.Wang – H.CaiOpen10-22.4-2.24-0.90
Round 4A.FarineY.Ni – S.LiuOpen10+3.9+0.39-2.10
Round 5A.FarineM.Kaminski – W.GodlewskiOpen10-5.9-0.59+0.40
Round 6A.FarineW.Klarenbeek – M.GoorOpen10+10.2+1.02-3.20
Round 7A.FarineW.Stasinski – S.JedrzejewskiOpen10-9.3-0.93-1.10
Round 8A.FarineN.Mroczkowski – S.WiszniewskiOpen10+20.4+2.04+3.00
Round 9A.FarineC.Zeeberg – N.ZeebergOpen10+13.5+1.35+3.30
Round 10A.FarineN.Hammelev – A.TylvadOpen10-0.5-0.05-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.3Round 10PIDOES276♣x♠6-5+12
+11.0Round 9KAMAZEE195♠♦K-2+12
+10.0Round 9KAMAZEE203NT♥3-2+8
+9.8Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI46♥♠7-1+16
+9.7Round 6NONE123NT♣5=+7
+9.2Round 4RDFZ R281NT♦J-5+9
+8.6Round 10PIDOES296♠♣A-2+13
+7.9Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS223NT♠5=+7
+7.3Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW43NT♥3=+10
+6.5Round 9KAMAZEE143NT♦8+3+14
+6.3Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI63NT♠6+1+1
+6.2Round 1FRANCE 2303NT♥Q-3+7
+6.2Round 2BLITZ23♥♦3+1+2
+5.4Round 10PIDOES284♠♥A-5+4
+5.1Round 6NONE115♦♣8=-1
+5.0Round 6NONE193NT♣5=+0
+4.5Round 4RDFZ R236♠♥9+1-13
+4.5Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI73♦♣Q+1+11
+4.1Round 10PIDOES225♦♦8=+0
+4.0Round 1FRANCE 2273NT♦Q-4+2
+3.9Round 10PIDOES233NT♦A-4+7
+3.5Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW83♣♥7-2+5
+3.3Round 6NONE173NT♦6=-1
+3.1Round 1FRANCE 2223♥♠K-3+2
+3.0Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW33♠♦9-2+0
+3.0Round 9KAMAZEE122NT♦3-2+6
+2.8Round 2BLITZ52♠♣A+2+1
+2.7Round 1FRANCE 2292♠♣T+1+1
+2.7Round 4RDFZ R243♣♥A+2-6
+2.5Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI91♠♥Q=+5
+2.4Round 2BLITZ85♦♥K+1+0
+2.3Round 1FRANCE 2242♥♠T+3+6
+2.3Round 1FRANCE 2263♦♣J+1+10
+2.3Round 6NONE183♣♠J-2+2
+2.2Round 9KAMAZEE112♠♥3+2-7
+2.0Round 3RDFZ G172♠♥T-2+5
+1.8Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI33♥♣K=+0
+1.7Round 4RDFZ R304♠♣Q=-1
+1.6Round 1FRANCE 2214♠♥3+1+1
+1.6Round 4RDFZ R272♠♥4+1+0
+1.4Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS211NT♠5+1+0
+1.3Round 1FRANCE 2284♥x♣T-2+5
+1.3Round 4RDFZ R252NT♠K-1+5
+1.3Round 10PIDOES261♥♣K+2+0
+1.2Round 2BLITZ32♠♣Q+2+10
+1.0Round 3RDFZ G134♠♠T=+10
+0.9Round 3RDFZ G125♣♠J=-2
+0.7Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI52♥♣3+4+11
+0.7Round 9KAMAZEE153♦♥Q-2+0
+0.5Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI11NT♠K-3+0
+0.3Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI104♦x♠5-2-3
+0.2Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS262♠♦3+1+0
+0.1Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW104♥♠T-1-6
-0.0Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS251NT♣K-1-1
-0.1Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI24♠♥7=+0
-0.2Round 3RDFZ G154♠♥K+1+0
-0.2Round 3RDFZ G164♠♣4=+0
-0.2Round 3RDFZ G184♠♦Q=-11
-0.5Round 6NONE204♠♦K+1-13
-0.6Round 9KAMAZEE132NT♥8=+11
-0.7Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW54♠♥Q+1+0
-0.9Round 2BLITZ103NT♣4=+0
-1.0Round 2BLITZ45♦♥A+2+13
-1.0Round 6NONE144♠♦A+2-2
-1.0Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS271NT♥7-4-6
-1.2Round 2BLITZ72NT♠J=+0
-1.4Round 2BLITZ14♥♠6+2-2
-1.9Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS291NT♥8=+0
-2.1Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS243♠♦6=+1
-2.2Round 4RDFZ R294♥♣K+1+0
-2.6Round 3RDFZ G112♦♠6-1+1
-2.6Round 3RDFZ G193NT♥5+3+11
-2.6Round 6NONE151NT♥8+1-7
-2.8Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW73♣♦A=-6
-2.9Round 2BLITZ92♣♠9=+1
-3.0Round 4RDFZ R266♠♦T=+0
-3.4Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW93NT♥K+2+11
-3.4Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS235♥♠K-1+1
-3.6Round 1FRANCE 2252♣♠A+1-11
-3.8Round 2BLITZ63♥♦K=-7
-3.8Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW14♠♦Q=+1
-3.8Round 6NONE132♥♠8-1-5
-4.2Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW63NT♣9=+0
-4.9Round 5PIAST GOL AZS UW22♠♦Q=-11
-4.9Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS306♦♠A-2-6
-4.9Round 9KAMAZEE174♥♣A=+1
-5.0Round 4RDFZ R223NT♣7=-5
-5.2Round 9KAMAZEE184♠♦5-1-12
-5.5Round 7AKADEMIA PRIMUS284♠♣8=-7
-5.9Round 8PTC DOLINA NARWI84♠♠7-2-11
-6.0Round 10PIDOES304♠♣2-1-11
-6.2Round 3RDFZ G203♥♠2-1-11
-6.9Round 4RDFZ R215♣♥A-1-10
-7.3Round 6NONE164♠♣4-1-12
-7.7Round 10PIDOES243NT♥A=-7
-8.8Round 1FRANCE 2233NT♦K+2-13
-9.2Round 9KAMAZEE166NT♥8=+0
-10.5Round 10PIDOES215NT♥4-3-14
-11.9Round 10PIDOES254♥♥3=-14
-14.3Round 3RDFZ G147♥♠T=-12