ARNOLDS Carla · NETHERLANDS WOMEN

13rank
+53.7Butler · 100 bds
+0.54per board
±4.6swing
+0.26vs par /bd · #29/86
+0.85adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 16.3 19.9 -3.1 16 9.8 -8 9.6 -14.3 6 1.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.01 · play +0.25

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.31/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.85/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #70 of 86 · declarer play 87.0% #6 of 86 · defence 84.8% #59 of 86

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (9)81.8% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (7)81.2% (16)
Defence77.3% (22)91.7% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 87.5% (8) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.41 (42) · a suit +0.15 (58)

vs par by level: part-score +0.58 (38) · game +0.40 (58) · slam -4.75 (4)

By role: declaring -0.08/bd (-2.63 vs par · 54) · defending +1.26/bd (+3.65 vs par · 46)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.12/bd (-0.38 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable +0.96/bd (+0.90 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1W.Van ZwolM.Mortensen – V.ChediakOpen10+16.3+1.63-0.10
Round 2W.Van ZwolP.Lindaas – M.AnjerClosed10+19.9+1.99+0.10
Round 3W.Van ZwolS.Punch – P.LeslieClosed10-3.1-0.31-0.50
Round 4W.Van ZwolT.Brogeland – T.SvendsenOpen10+16.0+1.60+1.20
Round 5W.Van ZwolH.Wang – Y.ZhangOpen10+9.8+0.98+2.50
Round 6W.Van ZwolM.Michielsen – M.WortelOpen10-8.0-0.80+0.10
Round 7W.Van ZwolA.Sarniak – C.BaldyszOpen10+9.6+0.96+1.40
Round 8W.Van ZwolK.Bertheau – J.LarssonOpen10-14.3-1.43-2.60
Round 9W.Van ZwolD.Sandford – S.BrockOpen10+6.0+0.60+2.30
Round 10W.Van ZwolA.Gladiator – E.WeberOpen10+1.5+0.15-1.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.9Round 1FOXY LADIES94♠x♣6-3+9
+10.7Round 4BROGELAND44♠♣A=+16
+9.1Round 8HESKJE183NT♥5-1+10
+9.1Round 9DESAPALI293NT♥8-1+12
+8.6Round 2WWW GUTS COM164♣♥Q+2+10
+8.4Round 5CHINA RED134♠♣K+1+1
+8.4Round 9DESAPALI262♠♦6+2+1
+7.3Round 2WWW GUTS COM143♦x♣7-4-3
+6.6Round 5CHINA RED203NT♣8-1+12
+6.2Round 10GERMAN LADIES83NT♥Q-2+11
+5.8Round 7POLAND41NT♠Q-3+5
+5.8Round 10GERMAN LADIES93♠♦J-3+11
+5.5Round 3LESLIE LADIES253NT♥4-1+12
+5.0Round 1FOXY LADIES36NT♠J=+0
+4.8Round 6BAKER273NT♥J-2+6
+4.7Round 8HESKJE114♥♠3-1+10
+4.3Round 1FOXY LADIES13NT♠7-1+5
+3.7Round 2WWW GUTS COM195♣♦A-2+2
+3.6Round 9DESAPALI242♠♣4-2+6
+3.4Round 8HESKJE204♥♠A-1-1
+3.2Round 7POLAND23NT♥A=-1
+3.1Round 3LESLIE LADIES263♥♠3-1+5
+2.9Round 1FOXY LADIES81NT♠Q-1-1
+2.9Round 9DESAPALI211NT♥2-2+5
+2.8Round 4BROGELAND91NT♠2-4+9
+2.8Round 7POLAND64♥♣2+1+0
+2.4Round 2WWW GUTS COM173NT♥3+3-11
+2.4Round 5CHINA RED142♦♥10=+5
+2.4Round 7POLAND94♣♠A=+10
+2.4Round 9DESAPALI234♥♠4=+0
+2.3Round 7POLAND73NT♥10-1+12
+2.2Round 6BAKER253NT♠8+4+2
+2.1Round 3LESLIE LADIES304♠♣Q-4+3
+1.9Round 8HESKJE173NT♥K+1+0
+1.8Round 2WWW GUTS COM124♠♥7=-1
+1.7Round 4BROGELAND34♣♦5=+0
+1.6Round 5CHINA RED183NT♦2-2+6
+1.5Round 7POLAND13NT♦5+1-1
+1.5Round 10GERMAN LADIES14♠♦5=+0
+1.4Round 1FOXY LADIES42♠♣K-2+2
+1.4Round 1FOXY LADIES104♦♠A=+0
+1.2Round 1FOXY LADIES75♣♥9=-13
+1.2Round 4BROGELAND13♦♥A-2+0
+1.1Round 10GERMAN LADIES103♣♠3+1+0
+0.9Round 4BROGELAND82♠♥6-3-7
+0.9Round 5CHINA RED162♥♥3-1+0
+0.8Round 10GERMAN LADIES64♠♣2+1-11
+0.7Round 1FOXY LADIES64♦♠A=-7
+0.7Round 4BROGELAND24♥♣K+1+4
+0.7Round 10GERMAN LADIES23♦♣8-1-5
+0.6Round 4BROGELAND63NT♥10=+0
+0.6Round 4BROGELAND101NT♣Q=+0
+0.6Round 9DESAPALI275♠♦5=+0
+0.5Round 7POLAND34♥♦J+1+1
+0.5Round 10GERMAN LADIES33NT♦2=+2
+0.3Round 6BAKER293NT♠8+1-13
+0.2Round 3LESLIE LADIES293NT♠J+1+0
+0.1Round 2WWW GUTS COM114♦♣6=-7
+0.1Round 2WWW GUTS COM132♣♦2+2+0
+0.1Round 2WWW GUTS COM153NT♥J=+0
+0.1Round 2WWW GUTS COM201NT♥4+1+0
+0.0Round 3LESLIE LADIES231NT♥Q+2+1
-0.1Round 3LESLIE LADIES221NTx♥K-2-4
-0.1Round 10GERMAN LADIES54♠♣K=+0
-0.3Round 3LESLIE LADIES271NT♣J=-1
-0.3Round 5CHINA RED152NT♠4=+7
-0.3Round 5CHINA RED192♠♥7-1+2
-0.5Round 6BAKER213NT♠K+1+0
-0.6Round 5CHINA RED174♠♦10=+1
-0.6Round 6BAKER263NT♠8+3+13
-0.6Round 7POLAND54♠♠10+2-13
-0.6Round 8HESKJE122♠♥A=+1
-0.9Round 7POLAND85♦x♥6-2+11
-1.0Round 4BROGELAND72♥♠10+2-10
-1.2Round 5CHINA RED114♥♣10+1+0
-1.3Round 3LESLIE LADIES283NT♥J-1-5
-1.4Round 6BAKER284♥♥3+2+11
-1.4Round 8HESKJE141NT♣Q-2+0
-1.4Round 9DESAPALI222♥x♣4-2+7
-1.7Round 6BAKER302♠♣2=+5
-2.0Round 6BAKER223NT♥6+1-10
-2.1Round 9DESAPALI254♠♥8+2+13
-2.2Round 3LESLIE LADIES214♠♦Q-1-6
-2.2Round 4BROGELAND52♥♦10=+0
-2.7Round 6BAKER234♠♥A-1-6
-3.1Round 9DESAPALI305♦♠A-1-4
-3.3Round 8HESKJE133♦♠K=-15
-3.8Round 8HESKJE153NT♣4-2-7
-4.1Round 10GERMAN LADIES46♠♣A-1-13
-4.2Round 1FOXY LADIES23NT♠3+3-2
-4.3Round 2WWW GUTS COM186♦♣A+1+11
-6.4Round 6BAKER243NT♣10=-7
-7.3Round 1FOXY LADIES55♠x♦A+1+6
-7.4Round 7POLAND103NT♥6-3-10
-7.7Round 5CHINA RED123NT♥10-3-9
-10.1Round 3LESLIE LADIES245♣x♥A=-10
-10.9Round 10GERMAN LADIES74♥♦2+2-13
-12.0Round 8HESKJE193♣x♠A-5-10
-12.3Round 8HESKJE163NT♥3=-14
-14.4Round 9DESAPALI286NT♣5-2-17