LORENTZEN Arvid · NOTTEROY

13rank
+39.4Butler · 104 bds
+0.38per board
±4.6swing
+0.12vs par /bd · #26/61
+0.23adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.8 9.6 14.7 -3.9 8.6 0.1 3 15 0.8 -11.1 1.8 -2.2 8.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.12 · play -0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.15/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.23/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 86.7% #16 of 61 · declarer play 86.4% #4 of 61 · defence 88.9% #24 of 61

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (8)81.8% (22)
Declarer play100.0% (4)83.3% (18)
Defence87.5% (8)89.2% (37)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (6) · ♥ 87.5% (8) · ♦ 87.5% (8) · ♣ 75.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +0.84 (19) · a suit -0.05 (85)

vs par by level: part-score +0.55 (44) · game -0.12 (56) · slam -1.25 (4)

By role: declaring -0.03/bd (-1.95 vs par · 59) · defending +0.91/bd (+2.82 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.73/bd (+0.48 vs par · 52) · not vulnerable +0.03/bd (-0.25 vs par · 52)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1T.WalleG.Elmroth – L.TrappOpen8-5.8-0.72+0.62
Round 2T.WalleJ.Sorvoll – S.KochOpen8+9.6+1.20+2.50
Round 3T.WalleT.Honkavuori – R.HonkavuoriOpen8+14.7+1.84+2.12
Round 4T.WalleJ.Holmbakken – P.LindqvistOpen8-3.9-0.49-1.50
Round 5T.WalleR.Maesel – H.MaeselOpen8+8.6+1.07-2.00
Round 6S.BjertnesM.Gouverith – Y.AubryOpen8+0.1+0.01+0.50
Round 7T.WalleT.Stafne – P.MaelenOpen8+3.0+0.38-1.25
Round 8S.BjertnesE.Mcgowan – D.LiggatOpen8+15.0+1.88+2.38
Round 9T.WalleT.Sandsmark – HEGRAND -Open8+0.8+0.10+0.00
Round 10T.WalleP.Goldenheim – P.AronsenOpen8-11.1-1.39+0.25
Round 11T.WalleC.Venneroed – R.SletnerOpen8+1.8+0.23-0.75
Round 12S.BjertnesH.Frerichs – U.WenningOpen8-2.2-0.28-2.75
Round 13T.WalleC.Mari – S.WalterOpen8+8.8+1.10+1.38

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.6Round 2SORVOLL157♣♣5=+10
+10.8Round 4YOUNG BOYS327♦♠10=-2
+10.5Round 9BLANDA DROPS53NT♥K=+10
+10.5Round 13MARI84♠x♦2-4+9
+9.8Round 5TO HEROAR74♠♥A=+13
+9.8Round 7HEMS174♠♥A+3+14
+9.1Round 8SCOTLAND304♥x♠6-4-3
+7.9Round 7HEMS204♥♣K=-1
+7.4Round 8SCOTLAND313NT♥6-1+12
+6.2Round 3HONKAVUORI223NT♥A-2+8
+5.8Round 6WALGER103♥♦5-1+6
+5.4Round 11LIONS ROAR204♥♠5=+0
+5.3Round 2SORVOLL114♥♦J+1+0
+5.3Round 13MARI72♠♠2+2+10
+4.9Round 6WALGER151♠♥K=+12
+4.2Round 1TAKE33NT♠4-2+3
+4.1Round 13MARI34♠♥A=+3
+4.0Round 8SCOTLAND284♥♠8+2+13
+3.9Round 3HONKAVUORI174♠♥4-1+10
+3.9Round 11LIONS ROAR182♠♦6+2+4
+3.5Round 10SAGG103NT♥5=+0
+3.4Round 3HONKAVUORI196♠♦6=+0
+3.3Round 9BLANDA DROPS42♦♥A-1+0
+3.2Round 1TAKE13♥x♥9-2-3
+3.2Round 12GERMAN SENIORS284♥♦8=-1
+2.8Round 5TO HEROAR34♠♥6=-1
+2.8Round 9BLANDA DROPS73♥♠K=+10
+2.5Round 8SCOTLAND294♠♥K+2+1
+2.4Round 3HONKAVUORI202NT♥3+1+8
+2.4Round 12GERMAN SENIORS311NT♥9=-1
+2.2Round 7HEMS233NT♣4+1+0
+2.2Round 13MARI63♥♠4-2+0
+2.1Round 11LIONS ROAR172♠♣10-1+5
+2.0Round 1TAKE83♦♠2-1-2
+2.0Round 10SAGG143NT♠2=+0
+1.9Round 5TO HEROAR83NT♥4=-1
+1.9Round 10SAGG123NT♥9+1+0
+1.9Round 11LIONS ROAR242♣♦2+3-2
+1.6Round 2SORVOLL134♥♦J=+0
+1.4Round 2SORVOLL122♦♣A+2+7
+1.4Round 4YOUNG BOYS293♣♦A+1+0
+1.3Round 3HONKAVUORI214♠♥10+1+0
+1.3Round 3HONKAVUORI242♥♦3=-1
+1.2Round 6WALGER134♠♦K+1+0
+0.8Round 4YOUNG BOYS283♣♣Q+1+10
+0.8Round 5TO HEROAR63♣♠J+1+0
+0.8Round 10SAGG152♥♦J=+0
+0.6Round 6WALGER164♥♠3+3+2
+0.6Round 8SCOTLAND323♠♣2-1-6
+0.5Round 11LIONS ROAR224♠♣5=-1
+0.5Round 12GERMAN SENIORS304♥♣J=+1
+0.3Round 12GERMAN SENIORS324♦♥4=+7
+0.2Round 12GERMAN SENIORS253♠♣A-2-9
+0.1Round 9BLANDA DROPS84♠♦Q+1+0
-0.0Round 7HEMS184♠♥Q+1+0
-0.1Round 1TAKE72♠♥8+1+10
-0.1Round 5TO HEROAR21♥♠9=-1
-0.1Round 7HEMS243NT♠4+1+1
-0.2Round 9BLANDA DROPS24♠♥A+1+0
-0.2Round 11LIONS ROAR193NT♥3=+0
-0.2Round 13MARI23♦♥2=-1
-0.3Round 1TAKE24♥♠J+1+0
-0.3Round 2SORVOLL102♥♦3=+11
-0.3Round 6WALGER114♥♣10+1+0
-0.3Round 8SCOTLAND263♠♦K-1+11
-0.3Round 10SAGG131♥♣J+3+10
-0.4Round 4YOUNG BOYS314♥♦A=+0
-0.4Round 12GERMAN SENIORS292♣♦9-1+0
-0.5Round 13MARI41♣♥Q+1-2
-0.6Round 4YOUNG BOYS304♠♦A+2-11
-1.2Round 2SORVOLL93♥♠A+1+4
-1.4Round 3HONKAVUORI233NT♦5+2-1
-1.4Round 5TO HEROAR54♠♥Q=-13
-1.8Round 5TO HEROAR12♠♦5=-1
-2.1Round 7HEMS213NT♣Q+2+0
-2.2Round 4YOUNG BOYS253♥♥2+2+6
-2.4Round 3HONKAVUORI184♥♣A=-7
-2.4Round 9BLANDA DROPS33♥♠A-2-6
-2.5Round 6WALGER92NT♦A=+0
-2.7Round 12GERMAN SENIORS263♦♣K+1-11
-3.0Round 13MARI14♠♣A=+0
-3.1Round 10SAGG94♠♦3+1+0
-3.4Round 5TO HEROAR43NT♥3-1-12
-3.5Round 1TAKE44♥♠8+1+17
-3.5Round 1TAKE62♠♣7+1-7
-3.5Round 6WALGER123NT♠2-1-5
-3.8Round 8SCOTLAND272♠♥4+1-7
-4.0Round 2SORVOLL143NT♥Q-2-6
-4.0Round 9BLANDA DROPS14♦x♣A-2-3
-4.5Round 7HEMS192♠♥9-1-11
-4.5Round 8SCOTLAND254♥♦K-2-2
-4.5Round 11LIONS ROAR214♠x♣A-1+0
-5.2Round 4YOUNG BOYS275♦♠4-1-5
-5.7Round 12GERMAN SENIORS273♠♥A-1-8
-5.8Round 2SORVOLL163♥♠A+2-6
-6.1Round 6WALGER144♠♥A-1-11
-7.2Round 10SAGG164♥♣A=+1
-7.3Round 11LIONS ROAR234♠♠A-1-12
-7.8Round 1TAKE56♦♠2-1-13
-8.5Round 4YOUNG BOYS263♠♣A+1-10
-8.7Round 10SAGG112♥x♥7-3-9
-9.3Round 9BLANDA DROPS64♠♦10+2-11
-9.6Round 13MARI54♥♣3=-8
-10.2Round 7HEMS225♥♣K-1-13