JOHNSEN Sverre · STOKKEN

372rank
-40.9Butler · 100 bds
-0.41per board
±3.9swing
-0.10vs par /bd · #262/466
-0.35adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -27.9 -5.1 6.1 -7.4 -1.4 -5.1 -1.1 -8.7 -6 15.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.21 · play +0.11

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.06/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.35/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #437 of 466 · declarer play 75.0% #181 of 466 · defence 86.9% #258 of 466

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (9)66.7% (21)
Declarer play75.0% (12)75.0% (12)
Defence81.8% (22)89.7% (39)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (9) · ♦ 50.0% (6) · ♣ 70.0% (10)

vs par by strain: NT -0.12 (40) · a suit -0.08 (60)

vs par by level: part-score -0.03 (38) · game +0.09 (54) · slam -1.75 (8)

By role: declaring -0.36/bd (-3.26 vs par · 39) · defending -0.44/bd (+1.92 vs par · 61)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.87/bd (+0.04 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable +0.07/bd (-0.24 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1L.StokkelandD.Nikolenkov – S.MagnussonOpen10-27.9-2.79-0.40
Round 2L.StokkelandT.Daling – A.NymoenOpen10-5.1-0.51+1.30
Round 3L.StokkelandM.Bilde – P.JepsenOpen10+6.1+0.61+1.00
Round 4L.StokkelandT.Hantveit – S.HoylandClosed10-7.4-0.74-0.50
Round 5L.StokkelandP.Mcleish – D.McleishOpen10-1.4-0.14-1.80
Round 6L.StokkelandC.Carde – B.AubonnetOpen10-5.1-0.51-1.10
Round 7L.StokkelandE.Lindqvist – B.BrogelandOpen10-1.1-0.11-1.60
Round 8L.StokkelandO.Gur – M.YilmazOpen10-8.7-0.87+0.70
Round 9L.StokkelandA.Gromov – A.DubininOpen10-6.0-0.60-2.10
Round 10L.StokkelandG.Brekka – E.RynningOpen10+15.7+1.57+3.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC276♠♦J-2+11
+8.0Round 7MAHAFFEY95♣♠A=+0
+6.8Round 3IRG304♠♦6=+11
+6.4Round 6ACDC243NT♣10=+7
+5.9Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN46♠♥3-1+13
+5.2Round 3IRG221NTx♣2-3+8
+5.2Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN85♦♥Q=+0
+5.1Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL153NT♦9-2+7
+4.4Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL193NT♥9+2+1
+4.1Round 7MAHAFFEY85♦x♦A-2-11
+3.9Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC264♥♦A-3+10
+3.8Round 6ACDC223NT♥6=+10
+3.6Round 3IRG253NT♦3=-1
+3.6Round 5PANDORA203NT♥3=+0
+3.5Round 5PANDORA121NT♠9-1+5
+3.2Round 4HOEYLAND12♥♦8-1+4
+3.0Round 6ACDC284♠♠4+2-11
+2.7Round 5PANDORA141NT♥4-2+0
+2.7Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN101♠♣A=+5
+2.6Round 3IRG212♠♣J-1+6
+2.6Round 3IRG262♠♦7=+0
+2.6Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN94♠♠5+1+0
+2.5Round 6ACDC295♦♠8+1+13
+2.2Round 5PANDORA174♠♦10=-1
+2.0Round 2STEINKJER OPEN186♦♣A+1-11
+2.0Round 4HOEYLAND35♣♦K-1+5
+2.0Round 5PANDORA115♥♠2=+0
+1.7Round 4HOEYLAND52♠♣5-1+0
+1.7Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN33NT♦2+3+1
+1.4Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC242♦♠2-2-1
+1.3Round 4HOEYLAND72♥♠3+1+10
+1.0Round 4HOEYLAND83♣♣10-1+9
+1.0Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL141NT♥7-2+0
+0.9Round 1MAGNUSSON41NT♠2+1+1
+0.8Round 1MAGNUSSON93♠♣6-2+5
+0.8Round 2STEINKJER OPEN153NT♥J=+0
+0.7Round 2STEINKJER OPEN173NT♦4+2+11
+0.7Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL122♠♠3+1+0
+0.6Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN64♠♣9+1+11
+0.4Round 1MAGNUSSON81NT♣Q-1+4
+0.3Round 5PANDORA183NT♦2-1-5
+0.2Round 1MAGNUSSON62♥♣Q+1+6
+0.1Round 7MAHAFFEY34♥♦K=+0
+0.1Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN14♠♥10=+0
+0.0Round 5PANDORA192♠♥7-1-2
+0.0Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC254NT♥2+2-12
-0.1Round 1MAGNUSSON13♦♣K=-1
-0.1Round 2STEINKJER OPEN201NT♥8+1+0
-0.1Round 3IRG271NT♣J=+1
-0.2Round 3IRG244♠♥8-1-2
-0.2Round 4HOEYLAND24♥♣K+1-4
-0.2Round 7MAHAFFEY54♠♦2+2+13
-0.2Round 7MAHAFFEY103♦♥3+1+0
-0.2Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN23NT♣7-1+5
-0.4Round 2STEINKJER OPEN131NT♦Q+1+0
-0.4Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC222♥x♦A-1-11
-0.7Round 6ACDC213NT♠K=-1
-0.7Round 6ACDC233♦♥A=+1
-0.8Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN54♠♣K=+0
-0.9Round 4HOEYLAND63NT♠3+1-1
-0.9Round 7MAHAFFEY14♠♦2=+1
-1.0Round 2STEINKJER OPEN124♠♥9=+1
-1.0Round 4HOEYLAND101NT♣10+1-1
-1.1Round 7MAHAFFEY23NT♦2+1+0
-1.2Round 2STEINKJER OPEN143NT♦2+2+10
-1.4Round 7MAHAFFEY64♥♦7+1+0
-1.7Round 2STEINKJER OPEN164♥x♥3-3-4
-1.8Round 3IRG231NTx♥K=-2
-1.9Round 2STEINKJER OPEN113♦♥A+2+6
-1.9Round 6ACDC254♥♣A+1+0
-2.1Round 1MAGNUSSON74NT♥2=+13
-2.1Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC303♦♠2+1-1
-2.1Round 10SCANDIC HOLMENKOLLEN76NT♦2=+0
-2.2Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL114♥♠3-1-10
-2.3Round 2STEINKJER OPEN193♠♣K=+0
-2.4Round 3IRG293NT♠J+2-1
-2.4Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL173NT♥K=+1
-2.8Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL203♠♥5=+0
-2.9Round 6ACDC272NT♥J-1-5
-3.1Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC234♥♠3=+0
-3.3Round 4HOEYLAND92♠♥3+2-10
-3.3Round 6ACDC303♦♣A-1-8
-3.8Round 7MAHAFFEY73NT♥10-1-12
-3.8Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC211NT♥2-2-5
-4.0Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL134♥♠A=+13
-4.0Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL182♥x♠3-1-5
-4.2Round 1MAGNUSSON36NT♠J=+0
-4.5Round 5PANDORA153NT♠4-1-10
-4.5Round 8MAJORISTAMBUL164♠♣3=+0
-5.5Round 5PANDORA134♠♣2=+0
-5.5Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC286♠♥5=+0
-5.7Round 5PANDORA163NT♠6-3-5
-5.7Round 7MAHAFFEY41NT♠6-4-7
-6.6Round 1MAGNUSSON51♠♣4+5-13
-7.2Round 9MATCHPOINTNYC293NT♥8-1-12
-8.2Round 1MAGNUSSON26♣♠A-1-10
-9.0Round 1MAGNUSSON104♥x♦A-2-9
-10.2Round 3IRG283NT♠6=-10
-11.2Round 4HOEYLAND44♠x♣A=-17
-11.3Round 6ACDC266♣♦J-1-17