LIRAN Inon · PDC

182rank
+14.5Butler · 90 bds
+0.16per board
±4.5swing
+0.37vs par /bd · #151/466
+0.65adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 49.4 4.9 14.6 10.6 -3.4 -17.4 -17.9 -15.9 -10.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.38 · play -0.01

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.49/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.65/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 91.7% #47 of 466 · declarer play 77.3% #146 of 466 · defence 89.6% #165 of 466

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (7)88.2% (17)
Declarer play83.3% (6)75.0% (16)
Defence81.2% (16)93.8% (32)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 85.7% (7) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +0.43 (28) · a suit +0.34 (62)

vs par by level: part-score +1.68 (34) · game -0.52 (48) · slam +0.12 (8)

By role: declaring +0.10/bd (-2.33 vs par · 42) · defending +0.21/bd (+2.73 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.09/bd (+1.15 vs par · 47) · not vulnerable +0.24/bd (-0.49 vs par · 43)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1E.FriedlanderJ.Danic – A.ColombaroClosed10+49.4+4.94+6.10
Round 3E.FriedlanderJ.Ventin Camprubi – F.WrangClosed10+4.9+0.49+1.10
Round 4E.FriedlanderC.Bosenberg – N.EberClosed10+14.6+1.46+1.20
Round 5E.FriedlanderV.Isporski – V.KovachevOpen10+10.6+1.06-0.50
Round 6E.FriedlanderP.Gumby – W.LazerClosed10-3.4-0.34-1.00
Round 7E.FriedlanderD.Mcgarry – M.LevineClosed10-17.4-1.74-2.40
Round 8E.FriedlanderY.Khiuppenen – V.KholomeevClosed10-17.9-1.79-0.20
Round 9E.FriedlanderR.Schwartz – L.FisherClosed10-15.9-1.59-1.70
Round 10E.FriedlanderJ.Oeverli – F.LarsenClosed10-10.4-1.04+0.70

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.1Round 1ACDC13♥x♦K-4+12
+11.1Round 1ACDC36NT♠J-1+14
+8.9Round 1ACDC76♣♠6-1+17
+8.3Round 7LEVINE103NT♥2-3+10
+7.2Round 1ACDC92♠♥5=+11
+6.4Round 3VENTIN283NT♣8-3+9
+6.3Round 4SOUTH AFRICA93NT♣5+1+0
+5.3Round 9VITAS294♠♣5=+3
+5.2Round 10BK 33 TROMSO85♦♥Q=+0
+5.0Round 4SOUTH AFRICA45♠x♣A-2-7
+4.9Round 1ACDC102♥♣10=+6
+4.8Round 1ACDC65♦♠A-1+10
+4.6Round 9VITAS303♠♥K=+6
+3.9Round 5VALIO141NT♥3-3+2
+3.8Round 6LAZER223NT♥5=+10
+3.6Round 3VENTIN253NT♥8=-1
+3.6Round 5VALIO203NT♥8=+0
+3.6Round 8KHYUPPENEN193NT♣4+1+0
+3.3Round 5VALIO131NT♥Q+1+11
+2.7Round 8KHYUPPENEN152NT♠Q-1+5
+2.6Round 3VENTIN262♥♣9=+0
+2.6Round 10BK 33 TROMSO94♥♠2+1+0
+2.5Round 6LAZER295♦♥J+1+13
+2.4Round 6LAZER284♥♥2+1-11
+2.4Round 10BK 33 TROMSO24♦♣7-2+7
+2.2Round 5VALIO174♠♦10=-1
+2.0Round 4SOUTH AFRICA35♣♦5-1+5
+2.0Round 5VALIO114♥♠2+1+0
+1.9Round 1ACDC82♥♣Q-2+5
+1.7Round 4SOUTH AFRICA52♠♥K-1+0
+1.6Round 9VITAS265♣♦3-2+8
+1.5Round 5VALIO152♥♣Q+2-6
+1.5Round 9VITAS211NT♥2=+0
+1.3Round 1ACDC25♣♠J=-1
+1.3Round 6LAZER302♦♠A+2-5
+1.3Round 7LEVINE42♠♣3=+0
+1.0Round 4SOUTH AFRICA82♠♣10-1+9
+1.0Round 6LAZER273♣♥J=-1
+1.0Round 8KHYUPPENEN141NT♣2-2+0
+0.9Round 3VENTIN272♦♠K-1+2
+0.8Round 4SOUTH AFRICA24♥♦4=-3
+0.7Round 10BK 33 TROMSO33NT♦6+2+0
+0.3Round 5VALIO184♠♣6-1-5
+0.3Round 6LAZER214♥♠5=+0
+0.2Round 6LAZER241NT♥6+1+1
+0.1Round 3VENTIN305♥♠10-1+4
+0.1Round 7LEVINE34♥♠K=+0
+0.1Round 10BK 33 TROMSO14♠♦3=+0
-0.0Round 4SOUTH AFRICA101NT♦J=+0
-0.2Round 3VENTIN244♠♣Q-1-2
-0.3Round 7LEVINE23NT♥5=+1
-0.3Round 8KHYUPPENEN122♠♣6=-1
-0.3Round 9VITAS274♠♣9+1+0
-0.4Round 6LAZER253NT♣A=+2
-0.4Round 7LEVINE64♥♠2=+1
-0.5Round 4SOUTH AFRICA72♦x♦8-1+9
-0.8Round 3VENTIN231NT♥K+2-1
-0.8Round 4SOUTH AFRICA13♦♦A-2+0
-0.8Round 10BK 33 TROMSO54♠♣K=+0
-0.9Round 4SOUTH AFRICA63NT♠2+1-1
-0.9Round 7LEVINE13NT♦7+1+1
-1.1Round 5VALIO162♠♣Q=+0
-1.2Round 1ACDC54♥♣4+2-11
-1.4Round 3VENTIN293NT♠J+1+0
-1.5Round 5VALIO122♠♥10=+0
-1.6Round 1ACDC42♠♣K-2-2
-1.8Round 8KHYUPPENEN204♥♠A-1+1
-1.9Round 10BK 33 TROMSO103♣♠3+1+0
-2.1Round 10BK 33 TROMSO76♥♣Q=+0
-2.2Round 8KHYUPPENEN114♥♣J-1-10
-2.4Round 8KHYUPPENEN173NT♥Q=+1
-2.7Round 3VENTIN221NT♣2-3+0
-2.8Round 9VITAS241♠♣4-1-5
-3.0Round 7LEVINE86♠♦K-1-13
-3.1Round 9VITAS234♥♠8=+0
-3.2Round 6LAZER233♥♠8-2-2
-3.6Round 3VENTIN212♠♠2+1+0
-3.6Round 5VALIO192♥♦3=-6
-3.8Round 7LEVINE73NT♠3-1-12
-4.0Round 8KHYUPPENEN134♥♠K=+13
-4.2Round 9VITAS223NT♥5-1-12
-4.5Round 8KHYUPPENEN164♥♣Q=+0
-5.5Round 9VITAS286♠♦4=+0
-5.9Round 7LEVINE95♣♣2-1-12
-6.1Round 10BK 33 TROMSO44♠♠6+1+0
-10.0Round 8KHYUPPENEN183NT♠2-2-11
-10.5Round 10BK 33 TROMSO66♠♥A=+0
-11.3Round 6LAZER266♣♦J-1-17
-12.8Round 7LEVINE56♠♥A=+0
-13.0Round 9VITAS253NT♣2-2-17