BULL Ivar M. · ALTA

169rank
+19.3Butler · 100 bds
+0.19per board
±4.5swing
+0.58vs par /bd · #98/466
-0.02adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -16.3 -6.6 -3 13.7 16.1 3.9 0.3 3.8 26.1 -18.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.47 · play +0.11

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.22/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.02/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.9% #59 of 466 · declarer play 72.0% #239 of 466 · defence 87.5% #241 of 466

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads87.5% (8)92.0% (25)
Declarer play66.7% (9)75.0% (16)
Defence71.4% (14)92.9% (42)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (8) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 92.9% (14)

vs par by strain: NT +1.57 (30) · a suit +0.16 (70)

vs par by level: part-score +1.24 (38) · game +0.72 (54) · slam -3.50 (8)

By role: declaring +0.01/bd (-3.14 vs par · 44) · defending +0.34/bd (+3.50 vs par · 56)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.17/bd (+0.78 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable +0.22/bd (+0.38 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.BullA.Braithwaite – I.RobinsonClosed10-16.3-1.63-3.40
Round 2S.BullJ.Hay – A.PhilipClosed10-6.6-0.66+1.20
Round 3S.BullL.Stabell – T.StabellClosed10-3.0-0.30+0.10
Round 4S.BullE.Eliassen – E.HaugstadClosed10+13.7+1.37+0.90
Round 5S.BullO.Ellingsen – J.ReinholdtsenClosed10+16.1+1.61+3.30
Round 6S.BullJ.Fjaestad – G.PettersenClosed10+3.9+0.39-0.20
Round 7S.BullJ.Bogen – B.RydlandClosed10+0.3+0.03+1.30
Round 8S.BullS.Aal – A.ForfotClosed10+3.8+0.38+1.80
Round 9S.BullJ.Oevervatn – A.OevervatnClosed10+26.1+2.61+1.40
Round 10S.BullL.Kvamsdal – A.HoffClosed10-18.7-1.87-0.60

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.9Round 9SALTEN RUNDT286♠♦5-2+17
+8.6Round 8RASEDYRA122NTx♣2=+8
+7.8Round 9SALTEN RUNDT264♠x♦6-2+12
+7.7Round 5SPEKKHOGGER174♠♦10-1+11
+7.1Round 8RASEDYRA164♣♠A=+11
+6.8Round 4UELAND45♣♠A+1-5
+6.6Round 1LAZER51♠♣4+5+13
+6.3Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG234♠♥A-2+8
+5.9Round 7TEAM FFFF94♥♠A-1+12
+5.9Round 9SALTEN RUNDT232♥♣Q+3+9
+5.7Round 5SPEKKHOGGER153NT♠5-2+11
+5.5Round 5SPEKKHOGGER134♠♥Q=+0
+5.3Round 9SALTEN RUNDT294♠♥J=+3
+5.2Round 10HOFF85♦♥Q=+0
+5.0Round 3STABELL214♠♣J-2+8
+3.8Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG223NT♥6=+10
+3.6Round 1LAZER94♠♣5-4+0
+3.6Round 3STABELL253NT♥9=-1
+3.6Round 4UELAND84♥♣A-1+10
+3.4Round 4UELAND34♥♦5-2+6
+3.4Round 10HOFF103♥♠K-1+6
+3.2Round 4UELAND12♥♦8-1+4
+3.2Round 5SPEKKHOGGER141NT♥3+1+6
+3.0Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG285♥♣3+1-11
+3.0Round 7TEAM FFFF86♠♣6-1+13
+2.8Round 8RASEDYRA193NT♠6=-1
+2.6Round 3STABELL262♥♥K=+0
+2.4Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS163NT♦2+2+0
+2.4Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS194♠♥A-1+5
+2.0Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS186♦♥Q+1-11
+1.8Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG303♣♦5-3-4
+1.7Round 4UELAND52♠♥K-1+0
+1.7Round 10HOFF33NT♦3+3+1
+1.5Round 9SALTEN RUNDT211NT♥7=+0
+1.5Round 9SALTEN RUNDT241♠♣4+1+0
+1.3Round 3STABELL305♥x♠6-1+5
+1.2Round 7TEAM FFFF43♦♠K-2+3
+1.0Round 5SPEKKHOGGER163NT♥10-1+0
+1.0Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG273♣♥J=-1
+1.0Round 8RASEDYRA141NT♣Q-2+0
+0.9Round 1LAZER103♦♠K+1+0
+0.9Round 8RASEDYRA183NT♠6=+0
+0.8Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS153NT♠K=+0
+0.8Round 3STABELL222♦x♦5-2+4
+0.8Round 4UELAND24♥♥A=-3
+0.8Round 5SPEKKHOGGER121NT♠5=-1
+0.8Round 7TEAM FFFF34♥♦6+1+1
+0.7Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG293NT♣4+3+12
+0.6Round 10HOFF64♠♥J+1+11
+0.4Round 4UELAND72♥♥2+2+10
+0.4Round 7TEAM FFFF64♥♠2=-1
+0.3Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG214♥♣Q=+0
+0.3Round 7TEAM FFFF23NT♦2=-1
+0.2Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG241NT♥6+1+1
+0.2Round 7TEAM FFFF103♦♠A+1+0
+0.1Round 10HOFF14♠♥K=+0
+0.0Round 4UELAND63NT♥10=+0
-0.0Round 9SALTEN RUNDT254♠♥8+2-13
-0.1Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS201NT♥7+1+0
-0.1Round 3STABELL233♦♥K+1+0
-0.1Round 3STABELL271NT♣J=+1
-0.3Round 5SPEKKHOGGER184♠♣6-1+5
-0.3Round 9SALTEN RUNDT274♠♦J+1+0
-0.4Round 1LAZER82♥♣Q-1-4
-0.4Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS143NT♦6+1+10
-0.5Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS133♣♠Q+1+0
-0.5Round 3STABELL293NT♠J=+1
-0.7Round 1LAZER13♦♣K+1+0
-0.8Round 7TEAM FFFF54♠♠10+1-13
-0.8Round 10HOFF54♠♣K=+0
-1.0Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS124♠♣3=+1
-1.3Round 1LAZER25♣♠J=+1
-1.3Round 7TEAM FFFF71NT♦Q+2+10
-1.4Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS113♦♣2+1+7
-1.9Round 5SPEKKHOGGER192♠♦3-2+1
-1.9Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG254♥♣A+1+0
-2.0Round 5SPEKKHOGGER115♥♠2=+0
-2.1Round 10HOFF76♥♦2=+0
-2.2Round 8RASEDYRA114♥♠3-1-10
-2.3Round 9SALTEN RUNDT303♥♣K=-1
-2.7Round 8RASEDYRA152NT♠Q=+0
-2.9Round 4UELAND102♦x♣Q=-3
-3.3Round 4UELAND93♠♥2+1-10
-3.3Round 8RASEDYRA133NT♠2=+13
-3.6Round 5SPEKKHOGGER203NT♠J=+0
-4.0Round 8RASEDYRA174♠♦2+1-1
-4.4Round 8RASEDYRA204♥♠A-2-2
-4.8Round 1LAZER65♦♣Q-1-10
-4.9Round 10HOFF23♦♦5=-1
-5.0Round 3STABELL243♠♥8=-6
-5.4Round 1LAZER33NT♥3+3-11
-5.9Round 1LAZER43♥♦6-1-6
-6.2Round 9SALTEN RUNDT225♦♣8-2-13
-7.8Round 10HOFF93♥♠A+1-10
-8.9Round 1LAZER76♣♥4-1-17
-9.4Round 7TEAM FFFF13NT♠9-1-11
-10.6Round 3STABELL283NT♣8+1-11
-10.8Round 2ABERDEEN ANGUS176NT♣6=+0
-11.3Round 6TEAM SARPSBORG266♣♦J-1-17
-14.1Round 10HOFF46♠♦9=-13