ARONOV Victor · K01

339rank
-29.4Butler · 100 bds
-0.29per board
±3.5swing
-0.13vs par /bd · #273/466
-0.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -3 7.2 -5.2 -16.4 5.2 5.9 -1 -9.4 -21.9 9.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.37 · play +0.24

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.24/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #351 of 466 · declarer play 77.8% #126 of 466 · defence 84.5% #314 of 466

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (12)75.0% (24)
Declarer play83.3% (6)75.0% (12)
Defence84.2% (19)84.6% (39)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (6) · ♥ 80.0% (10) · ♦ 61.5% (13) · ♣ 85.7% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +0.62 (34) · a suit -0.52 (66)

vs par by level: part-score -0.62 (40) · game +0.44 (55) · slam -2.40 (5)

By role: declaring -0.63/bd (-3.67 vs par · 42) · defending -0.05/bd (+2.43 vs par · 58)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.59/bd (+0.00 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable +0.02/bd (-0.27 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1D.DamianovaS.Picus – D.HoffmanClosed10-3.0-0.30+1.80
Round 2D.DamianovaI.Bjorkan – R.OlsenOpen10+7.2+0.72+2.60
Round 3D.DamianovaT.Skimmeland – G.LarsenOpen10-5.2-0.52-0.10
Round 4D.DamianovaJ.Ventin Camprubi – F.WrangClosed10-16.4-1.64-1.90
Round 5D.DamianovaG.Hallberg – P.BertheauClosed10+5.2+0.52-1.40
Round 6D.DamianovaO.Gur – M.YilmazOpen10+5.9+0.59-1.00
Round 7D.DamianovaB.Gierulski – J.SkrzypczakOpen10-1.0-0.10-1.30
Round 8D.DamianovaR.Ekeblad – D.BakhshiClosed10-9.4-0.94+0.70
Round 9D.DamianovaM.Zur-Campanile – P.FredinOpen10-21.9-2.19-3.50
Round 10D.DamianovaS.Auken – R.WellandOpen10+9.2+0.92+2.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.4Round 7VITAS13NT♦5-1+11
+8.6Round 5BLACK134♠♥9-2+13
+7.8Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL303NT♣10+1+4
+7.7Round 10GERMANY OPEN103NT♦A-3+10
+5.9Round 10GERMANY OPEN46♠♥3-1+13
+5.4Round 1HOFFMAN33NT♠J+3+11
+5.1Round 5BLACK142NT♥9-4+3
+4.8Round 1HOFFMAN65♦♣Q-1+10
+4.1Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL234♠♥A-1+6
+3.7Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL284♠♦A+3-10
+3.6Round 3SKIMMELAND253NT♥4=-1
+2.9Round 2ZURZITZ114♠♦9-1+10
+2.8Round 8LEVINE193NT♠5=-1
+2.6Round 3SKIMMELAND262♥♥2=+0
+2.5Round 9MCALLISTER211NT♣3+1+1
+2.4Round 2ZURZITZ194♠♥A-1+5
+2.4Round 10GERMANY OPEN24♦♣6-2+7
+2.3Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL293NT♠8+1+13
+2.2Round 5BLACK174♠♣4=-1
+2.0Round 2ZURZITZ186♦♠K+1-11
+2.0Round 3SKIMMELAND283NT♥J-1+5
+2.0Round 5BLACK114♥♠8+1+0
+1.8Round 2ZURZITZ201NT♥4+3+2
+1.8Round 8LEVINE163♥♣Q=+7
+1.7Round 2ZURZITZ123♣x♥A-3+4
+1.7Round 10GERMANY OPEN94♥♣5=-1
+1.5Round 5BLACK152♥♣Q+2-6
+1.3Round 1HOFFMAN25♣♠A=-1
+1.1Round 1HOFFMAN42♥♣4=+1
+1.1Round 4VENTIN51♥♦10=-1
+1.0Round 3SKIMMELAND231NT♥K=+1
+1.0Round 8LEVINE141NT♥7-2+0
+0.9Round 8LEVINE183NT♠2=+0
+0.8Round 2ZURZITZ153NT♠5=+0
+0.8Round 4VENTIN24♥♣4=-3
+0.8Round 7VITAS54♠♥A+1+13
+0.6Round 10GERMANY OPEN64♠♥J+1+11
+0.4Round 1HOFFMAN82♥♣Q-1+4
+0.4Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL263NT♦6+2-13
+0.3Round 5BLACK184♠♣6-1-5
+0.3Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL214♥♠3=+0
+0.3Round 7VITAS42♠♦2+1-1
+0.2Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL242NT♥9=+1
+0.1Round 10GERMANY OPEN14♠♥10=+0
+0.0Round 4VENTIN63NT♥10=+0
-0.0Round 4VENTIN101NT♠3=+0
+0.0Round 5BLACK192♠♥5-1-2
-0.1Round 3SKIMMELAND271NT♣J=+1
-0.2Round 2ZURZITZ173NT♦2+3+11
-0.2Round 3SKIMMELAND244♠♥8-1-2
-0.2Round 7VITAS103♦♥3+1+0
-0.3Round 4VENTIN44♣♠K+1-12
-0.3Round 8LEVINE122♠♣6=-1
-0.3Round 9MCALLISTER241NT♠5-1-2
-0.3Round 9MCALLISTER274♠♣4+1+0
-0.4Round 9MCALLISTER222♥x♥6-1-11
-0.4Round 10GERMANY OPEN33NT♦2+1-1
-0.5Round 2ZURZITZ133♣♦2+1+0
-0.8Round 7VITAS34♥♦K+1-1
-0.8Round 10GERMANY OPEN54♠♣K=+0
-0.9Round 1HOFFMAN103♦♠A+1+0
-0.9Round 9MCALLISTER254♠♦3+1-13
-0.9Round 9MCALLISTER263♠♦6-1+6
-1.0Round 3SKIMMELAND213♣♠K-1+3
-1.1Round 7VITAS23NT♦5+1+0
-1.2Round 1HOFFMAN54♥♦7+2-11
-1.2Round 7VITAS94♣♣5=-10
-1.4Round 3SKIMMELAND293NT♥4+1+0
-1.4Round 7VITAS64♥♦7+1+0
-1.7Round 2ZURZITZ164♥x♥6-3-4
-1.8Round 8LEVINE204♥♠10-1+1
-1.9Round 4VENTIN12♥♦6+1-1
-1.9Round 4VENTIN82♠♥6-3+7
-1.9Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL254♥♣A+1+0
-2.0Round 2ZURZITZ142♦x♥10-3+9
-2.1Round 10GERMANY OPEN76♥♦2=+0
-2.2Round 8LEVINE115♦♠3-1-10
-2.4Round 4VENTIN91NT♠4-4-9
-2.5Round 4VENTIN34♣♦5=+0
-2.5Round 5BLACK121NT♥10+2-1
-2.9Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL273♣♠3-1-5
-3.0Round 1HOFFMAN73NT♥J+2+13
-3.0Round 7VITAS86♠♦K-1-13
-3.1Round 8LEVINE173NT♦6+1+0
-3.1Round 9MCALLISTER303♥♥6+1-2
-3.3Round 8LEVINE153♥♦A=-1
-3.7Round 3SKIMMELAND303♥♠7+1-2
-3.7Round 5BLACK162NT♥10-2-3
-3.8Round 7VITAS73NT♥10-1-12
-4.0Round 9MCALLISTER234♥♣Q+1-1
-5.2Round 8LEVINE134♥♦6+2+12
-5.3Round 1HOFFMAN13NT♥A-2-6
-5.6Round 1HOFFMAN94♠x♦A-2-3
-5.9Round 10GERMANY OPEN83NT♥Q-2-11
-6.0Round 9MCALLISTER286♠♦5+1-1
-8.0Round 3SKIMMELAND224♥♦A-1-6
-8.1Round 6MAJORISTAMBUL223NT♦3-1-6
-8.3Round 5BLACK204♠♥4-1-12
-8.5Round 9MCALLISTER293♥♠4+1-12
-9.3Round 4VENTIN74♥♠10=+0