NUNES Claudio · PARIOLI - ITALY

13rank
+39.2Butler · 72 bds
+0.54per board
±6.3swing
+0.78vs par /bd · #9/28
+0.71adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 7.2 7.2 32 32 32 32by round

vs par split: bidding +0.21 · play +0.41

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.71/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.9% #22 of 28 · declarer play 76.5% #15 of 28 · defence 94.7% #2 of 28

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)82.4% (17)
Declarer play33.3% (3)85.7% (14)
Defence100.0% (9)93.1% (29)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 75.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT -1.71 (17) · a suit +1.35 (54)

vs par by level: part-score +1.46 (24) · game -0.15 (41) · slam +2.50 (6)

By role: declaring -0.21/bd (-3.06 vs par · 33) · defending +1.08/bd (+3.82 vs par · 38)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.79/bd (+0.11 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +0.29/bd (+1.44 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalF.FantoniT.Gotard – J.PiekarekOpen12+3.1+0.26+0.08
SemifinalF.FantoniE.Wladow – M.ElinescuClosed12+4.1+0.34-0.83
FinalF.FantoniC.Balicki – A.ZmudzinskiOpen12+31.0+2.58+4.92
FinalF.FantoniC.Balicki – A.ZmudzinskiClosed12+9.0+0.75+2.58
FinalF.FantoniW.Olanski – W.StarkowskiOpen12-8.0-0.67-0.50
FinalF.FantoniW.Starkowski – W.OlanskiClosed12+0.0+0.00-1.58

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+16.0FinalSAPW - POLAND456♦♥Q-1+15
+13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND95♦♥9+1+10
+13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND205♣♠4-2+13
+13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND294♠♦5+1+0
+11.0FinalSAPW - POLAND124♥♠2+2+14
+11.0FinalSAPW - POLAND373♠♦6=+0
+10.0FinalSAPW - POLAND223♠♣J=+6
+8.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY414♥x♣A-2+5
+8.0FinalSAPW - POLAND191NT♠Q=+8
+8.0FinalSAPW - POLAND243♣♠A-1+5
+7.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY235♦♥K+1+13
+6.0FinalSAPW - POLAND14♠♥A-2+6
+5.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY167♣♥9=-2
+5.0SemifinalBR - GERMANY246♠♥J=+5
+5.0FinalSAPW - POLAND34♥♣J-1-1
+5.0FinalSAPW - POLAND7Pass+12
+4.7SemifinalBR - GERMANY203♥♦A+1+10
+3.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY445♦♠4+1-13
+3.2SemifinalBR - GERMANY223♦♣A=-1
+3.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY392♠♥J-1+6
+3.0FinalSAPW - POLAND113♥♣K-1-2
+3.0FinalSAPW - POLAND343NT♣6-1-12
+3.0FinalSAPW - POLAND442♦♥Q-2-7
+2.0FinalSAPW - POLAND284NT♣5+2+1
+1.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY144♥♦9+1+2
+1.7SemifinalBR - GERMANY424♠♦A-2+0
+1.7SemifinalBR - GERMANY464♥♣10+1+11
+1.4SemifinalBR - GERMANY455♣♦A=-1
+1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND53♦♦3-1+1
+1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND213NT♥4+1+0
+1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND323NT♠J+2+1
+1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND393NT♣2+1-11
+1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND481NT♦Q+1-1
+0.7SemifinalBR - GERMANY373NT♦6-1-1
+0.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY132♠♥J=+6
+0.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY172♠♦Q+1-7
-0.0SemifinalBR - GERMANY386♣♥A-2-5
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND24♥♦K=-1
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND47♥♠8=+0
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND62♠♥6-2+3
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND82♠♣10+1+0
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND134♠♣A-1+1
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND174♠♥A-2+5
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND234♥♦4=-9
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND273NT♠10+2+13
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND315♥x♣A-3-5
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND334♠♣Q=+0
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND364♠♥4=+1
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND384♥♦3=+0
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND402♦♠Q+1+0
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND461NT♣4-2+5
-1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND164♠♥Q=-10
-1.7SemifinalBR - GERMANY182♠♦4-1-2
-2.0FinalSAPW - POLAND353NT♣4-2+5
-2.0FinalSAPW - POLAND473NT♥J+2-1
-2.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY482NT♦10-2+1
-2.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY403♣♠7-1+1
-4.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY433♦♥4+1+0
-5.0FinalSAPW - POLAND414♥♣K-1-4
-6.0FinalSAPW - POLAND153♦♣4+1+10
-6.2SemifinalBR - GERMANY152♣x♠J-3-8
-6.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY474♠x♥K-1-14
-6.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY196♣♦9=+2
-7.0FinalSAPW - POLAND303NT♥4=-11
-9.0FinalSAPW - POLAND254♠♥8=+0
-9.0FinalSAPW - POLAND263♠♥J-1+1
-9.8SemifinalBR - GERMANY214NT♠2+2-17
-11.0FinalSAPW - POLAND143NT♥2-2-11
-12.0FinalSAPW - POLAND423NT♥4=+2
-13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND104♠♦6+1+17
-13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND185♠♣4=+13
-13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND434♥♦3+2-17