LAURIA Lorenzo · PARIOLI - ITALY

7rank
+65.4Butler · 84 bds
+0.78per board
±6.1swing
+0.56vs par /bd · #11/28
+1.00adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 42.4 42.4 42.4 42.4 23 23 23by round

vs par split: bidding +0.31 · play +0.25

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.22/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.00/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.2% #25 of 28 · declarer play 60.0% #25 of 28 · defence 95.6% #1 of 28

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)78.6% (14)
Declarer play40.0% (5)65.0% (20)
Defence90.9% (11)97.1% (34)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 83.3% (6) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 50.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -0.47 (19) · a suit +0.86 (65)

vs par by level: part-score -1.18 (28) · game +0.31 (36) · slam +3.45 (20)

By role: declaring +1.31/bd (-3.00 vs par · 39) · defending +0.32/bd (+3.64 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.90/bd (+0.26 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable +0.66/bd (+0.86 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalA.VersaceM.Gromoeller – A.KirmseClosed12+6.5+0.54+0.25
SemifinalA.VersaceE.Wladow – M.ElinescuClosed12+3.9+0.33+1.00
SemifinalA.VersaceE.Wladow – M.ElinescuClosed12+16.0+1.33+0.17
SemifinalA.VersaceT.Gotard – J.PiekarekOpen12+16.0+1.33+2.08
FinalA.VersaceW.Starkowski – W.OlanskiClosed12+31.0+2.58-2.17
FinalA.VersaceA.Gromov – A.DubininClosed12-8.0-0.67-0.17
FinalA.VersaceA.Dubinin – A.GromovOpen12+0.0+0.00+2.75

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+16.0FinalSAPW - POLAND456♦♥9=+7
+14.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY346♥♠3-2+17
+13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND96♦♠A=+7
+13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND296♦♣A-1+13
+11.0FinalSAPW - POLAND126♥♠2=-11
+11.0FinalSAPW - POLAND374♠♣A+1+11
+10.3SemifinalBR - GERMANY446♣♠4-2+17
+10.0SemifinalBR - GERMANY466♦♠5=-2
+8.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY96♥♠3=-13
+8.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY117♣♦K-1+14
+8.5SemifinalBR - GERMANY16NT♣3-1+14
+7.7SemifinalBR - GERMANY124♠x♦4-1+7
+6.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY196♣♠8=-2
+6.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY236♦♥8=+0
+6.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY263♠♦K-1+11
+6.4SemifinalBR - GERMANY415♦x♥A-2+9
+6.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY204♠♦A=+0
+6.0FinalSAPW - POLAND14♣♥10=+0
+5.8SemifinalBR - GERMANY253NT♠8+3+1
+5.4SemifinalBR - GERMANY401NT♥J-2+2
+5.0FinalSAPW - POLAND35♣x♥A-1+6
+5.0FinalSAPW - POLAND72♥♣A+2-10
+3.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY224♥♦K-3+7
+3.0SemifinalBR - GERMANY355♣x♣7-3+2
+3.0FinalSAPW - POLAND114♦♥8-1+4
+3.0FinalSAPW - POLAND343NT♣6-2+13
+3.0FinalSAPW - POLAND443♦♠Q-3+9
+2.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY482♠♥Q=-1
+2.0FinalSAPW - POLAND284♠♦A=+1
+1.8SemifinalBR - GERMANY53♣♠K+2+1
+1.8SemifinalBR - GERMANY304♠x♦6-2-5
+1.8SemifinalBR - GERMANY314♠♣10+1+0
+1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND54♣♥5=+0
+1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND323NT♠J+1+0
+1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND393NT♥2=+11
+1.0FinalSAPW - POLAND482NT♣Q-3+2
+0.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY23♦♥6+1+0
+0.4SemifinalBR - GERMANY332♠♠3=+1
+0.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY274♠♥A=+0
-0.0SemifinalBR - GERMANY181NT♣3-2+1
+0.0SemifinalBR - GERMANY386♣x♥A-1+5
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND24♥♦A=+1
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND47NT♥4=+0
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND62♠♥2-2-3
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND82♠♣9+1+0
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND273NT♠K+2-13
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND315♥x♣A-3+5
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND334♠♥8=+0
-0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND364♠♣7=-1
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND384♥♦4=+0
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND401NT♠Q+1+0
+0.0FinalSAPW - POLAND461NT♣2-2-5
-0.3SemifinalBR - GERMANY102♠♦7+2-10
-0.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY61NT♦7+2-1
-0.6SemifinalBR - GERMANY132♠♥J=-6
-1.2SemifinalBR - GERMANY173♠♠3+1+6
-1.4SemifinalBR - GERMANY364♦♠K-2-5
-1.7SemifinalBR - GERMANY424♠♦A-2+0
-1.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY144♥♦9+1-2
-1.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY373♠♣3=+0
-2.0SemifinalBR - GERMANY154♠♥2+1+0
-2.0FinalSAPW - POLAND353NT♦5-3-6
-2.0FinalSAPW - POLAND475♦♥J=-1
-2.3SemifinalBR - GERMANY454♥♠4=+0
-2.3SemifinalBR - GERMANY475♦♥9=+11
-2.5SemifinalBR - GERMANY216♣♥9=+13
-2.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY83NT♣4+1+1
-3.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY282♥♦Q-2-4
-3.1SemifinalBR - GERMANY392♠♥J-1-6
-5.0SemifinalBR - GERMANY246♠♣4=-5
-5.0FinalSAPW - POLAND412♥♥J+1-1
-5.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY294♥♦A-1-10
-6.0SemifinalBR - GERMANY31♠x♥K-3-9
-6.4SemifinalBR - GERMANY167NT♦5=+0
-6.9SemifinalBR - GERMANY433NT♠A=-10
-7.0FinalSAPW - POLAND304♠x♠8-2+5
-7.2SemifinalBR - GERMANY323NT♥9-2-6
-8.3SemifinalBR - GERMANY74♠♦J=-3
-9.0FinalSAPW - POLAND253♥♣A-1-9
-9.0FinalSAPW - POLAND264♥x♦Q-2-10
-11.2SemifinalBR - GERMANY46♣♥Q=+2
-12.0FinalSAPW - POLAND423NT♣4-1-13
-13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND106♣♦K-1-20
-13.0FinalSAPW - POLAND436♥♠Q=+13