BEKKOUCHE Nadia · MIX DENMARK

482rank
-22.3Butler · 80 bds
-0.28per board
±5.0swing
-1.25vs par /bd · #545/567
-0.36adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -17.6 21.4 -15.3 -6.5 17.6 -12.9 -5.1 -3.9by round

vs par split: bidding -1.61 · play +0.36

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.08/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.36/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 71.4% #491 of 567 · declarer play 80.0% #205 of 567 · defence 85.7% #166 of 567

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)68.8% (16)
Declarer play100.0% (3)76.5% (17)
Defence90.0% (10)84.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (6) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (6) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.38 (21) · a suit -1.56 (59)

vs par by level: part-score -1.27 (37) · game -1.38 (37) · slam -0.33 (6)

By role: declaring +0.08/bd (-2.47 vs par · 45) · defending -0.75/bd (+0.31 vs par · 35)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.26/bd (-0.24 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.87/bd (-2.37 vs par · 38)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3L.BlaksetZ.Shen – W.GuoClosed10-17.6-1.76-3.20
Round 4L.BlaksetZ.Yu – F.ZhuClosed10+21.4+2.14+2.30
Round 5L.BlaksetJ.Chen – S.HuoOpen10-15.3-1.53-2.50
Round 6L.BlaksetW.Zhang – Y.WuOpen10-6.5-0.65-2.00
Round 7L.BlaksetJ.Wilkinson – S.NewtonOpen10+17.6+1.76-0.10
Round 11L.BlaksetX.Shen – M.ShenClosed10-12.9-1.29-1.70
Round 12L.BlaksetM.Sheng – Z.JiangOpen10-5.1-0.51-0.80
Round 13L.BlaksetT.Nunn – L.MilneOpen10-3.9-0.39-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round 7PK NZ44♠♦4=+15
+10.9Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED257♦♠8=-2
+10.8Round 3HUBEI FUXING306♥♠A=+11
+10.2Round 13AUSTRALIA Open23NT♠Q=+3
+8.2Round 7PK NZ72♦x♦8-2+9
+7.4Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD25♥x♦A=+10
+6.5Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG296♥♦J=+0
+6.0Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD74♠♣K-1+6
+5.7Round 13AUSTRALIA Open54♥♠8-1-2
+4.6Round 7PK NZ104♥♣3-2+2
+4.6Round 11CHINA Seniors133NT♦6=+10
+4.5Round 13AUSTRALIA Open86♦♣6=+0
+4.4Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD62♠♥K-1+4
+4.1Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG283NT♦2-1+6
+3.9Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD92♠♥10-1-1
+3.9Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD101NT♥4=+5
+3.6Round 5DALIAN AOXIN122♣x♦J=+2
+3.6Round 5DALIAN AOXIN182NT♠3=-1
+3.2Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD82♥♣10+1+1
+3.2Round 7PK NZ33NT♥9-1+5
+2.9Round 3HUBEI FUXING233♣♥8-1+0
+2.9Round 5DALIAN AOXIN141NT♦J+2+7
+2.8Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED302NT♦J-2+6
+2.7Round 3HUBEI FUXING214♥♠K=-1
+2.5Round 7PK NZ64♥♦6-3+3
+2.3Round 11CHINA Seniors172♠♥K+2-6
+1.6Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG232♠♣4+1+0
+1.3Round 11CHINA Seniors163♥♠6=+0
+1.1Round 7PK NZ83NT♠J+3-10
+0.9Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG243♦♣9=+0
+0.6Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD34♥♠K+2+11
+0.6Round 5DALIAN AOXIN163♣♥K+1-7
+0.3Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD14♥♠K+1+0
+0.2Round 11CHINA Seniors182♠♥4=+0
+0.1Round 3HUBEI FUXING223NT♥10-1+5
-0.0Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED211♥♣J+2-1
-0.1Round 5DALIAN AOXIN173♣♥3+1+0
-0.2Round 13AUSTRALIA Open73NT♥K=+2
-0.4Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG261NT♠2+1+0
-0.5Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD54♠♥K=+0
-0.5Round 11CHINA Seniors144♣♦Q+1+1
-0.5Round 11CHINA Seniors201NT♠3-1+0
-0.7Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED262♥♦Q+1+0
-0.9Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG222♥♦Q+1+0
-0.9Round 7PK NZ22♠♣A-1+1
-1.0Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED292♠♣7=-1
-1.1Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED243♥♣3=-7
-1.1Round 13AUSTRALIA Open93NT♣A=+0
-1.2Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED232♥♥9+2-1
-1.3Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED284♥♣7+2+11
-1.4Round 11CHINA Seniors124♥♠A=+0
-1.6Round 5DALIAN AOXIN152♥♠A=-5
-1.8Round 13AUSTRALIA Open43♥♣8=-1
-2.0Round 3HUBEI FUXING264♥♠K+1-13
-2.7Round 3HUBEI FUXING274♥♠2=-3
-2.8Round 7PK NZ54♣♥3-1-5
-3.2Round 13AUSTRALIA Open12♣♣9+2-7
-3.3Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG253NT♥2-2-7
-3.4Round 3HUBEI FUXING283♠♥Q+1-7
-3.5Round 3HUBEI FUXING253♦♦5=+0
-3.5Round 7PK NZ12♥♣10=-5
-3.6Round 5DALIAN AOXIN194♠♦8-1-5
-3.9Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG213NTx♥J-2-9
-4.1Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED274♠♦6=+0
-4.4Round 5DALIAN AOXIN133NT♣2=+1
-4.6Round 11CHINA Seniors115♦♠4=-7
-4.7Round 11CHINA Seniors193NT♥A+1-1
-4.9Round 13AUSTRALIA Open64♥♠3-1-10
-5.4Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG303♥♣K-1-10
-5.7Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG276♥x♠6-2+0
-6.2Round 13AUSTRALIA Open33NT♦5+1+0
-6.8Round 5DALIAN AOXIN114♠♠4=-7
-6.9Round 13AUSTRALIA Open103♠♥6-3-5
-7.8Round 4DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD44♥x♠J-1-13
-8.0Round 7PK NZ93NT♠3-1-16
-9.4Round 12CANADA CHINA UNITED223♣♦J+3-13
-9.5Round 5DALIAN AOXIN204♠♦9=-10
-9.6Round 11CHINA Seniors153NT♦K-3-14
-9.7Round 3HUBEI FUXING246♦♥4-1-11
-12.8Round 3HUBEI FUXING294♥♠A=-13