WANG Jun · HONG PRAISE TEAM

601rank
-80.1Butler · 100 bds
-0.80per board
±4.7swing
-1.01vs par /bd · #529/567
-0.40adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -34.7 3.2 13 -23.8 5.5 4.7 -5.3 -0.9 -4.7 -37.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.55 · play -0.51

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.40/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.40/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.0% #75 of 567 · declarer play 86.2% #73 of 567 · defence 81.2% #357 of 567

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)95.0% (20)
Declarer play88.9% (9)85.0% (20)
Defence100.0% (9)76.9% (39)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 88.9% (9) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -1.04 (23) · a suit -1.05 (76)

vs par by level: part-score -0.88 (41) · game -0.46 (52) · slam -7.33 (6)

By role: declaring -0.92/bd (-3.33 vs par · 52) · defending -0.67/bd (+1.50 vs par · 48)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.14/bd (-0.88 vs par · 51) · not vulnerable -0.45/bd (-1.14 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1T.ZhouH.Lasut – E.ManoppoOpen10-34.7-3.47-2.90
Round 2T.ZhouL.Qi – S.LiuClosed10+3.2+0.32-1.50
Round 3T.ZhouA.Wildavsky – K.RosenbergClosed10+13.0+1.30+2.20
Round 6T.ZhouL.Zhang – Y.XiaClosed10-23.8-2.38-1.10
Round 7T.ZhouL.Chen – H.SoOpen10+5.5+0.55+3.70
Round 8T.ZhouG.Shen – Z.LiClosed10+4.7+0.47+0.60
Round 9T.ZhouJ.Park – J.JangOpen10-5.3-0.53-4.00
Round 10T.ZhouJ.Hammelev – C.KrefeldClosed10-0.9-0.09-2.00
Round 11T.ZhouS.Roh – D.KimOpen10-4.7-0.47-0.90
Round 12T.ZhouW.Huang – W.TianClosed10-37.1-3.71-4.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.8Round 3SIVY A282♦x♥5+1+13
+9.1Round 11SEOUL OPEN174♥x♦3-3+3
+7.9Round 6CCSA274♠♦J=+3
+7.7Round 9GALAGILE304♠♦Q=+0
+7.5Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed33NT♠3=+7
+7.3Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed64♥x♦6-3+9
+6.6Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN193NT♠2+1+1
+5.8Round 3SIVY A254♥♦A-2+3
+5.2Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA193NT♠3-1+6
+5.2Round 11SEOUL OPEN134♥♠7=+10
+4.9Round 9GALAGILE274♠♥A-1+10
+4.8Round 10MIX DENMARK63NT♦10-2+8
+4.1Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed55♣♦10-2+6
+3.9Round 6CCSA213NTx♣8-2+9
+3.8Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA163NT♠4=+7
+3.7Round 3SIVY A293♠♥J+1-1
+3.6Round 10MIX DENMARK44♠♥5-2+2
+3.3Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA154♦♠2=+2
+3.1Round 10MIX DENMARK73NT♣2=+0
+2.9Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN173♥♣A=+6
+2.7Round 3SIVY A274♥♠2=+3
+2.7Round 10MIX DENMARK24♠♣A=+3
+2.1Round 9GALAGILE213♠♦A=+7
+1.7Round 3SIVY A232♠♣A-1+5
+1.7Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN185♦♣6=-2
+1.6Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA172♠♠2+3-6
+1.3Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed83NT♦Q=+11
+1.3Round 11SEOUL OPEN162♥♠6+1+0
+1.1Round 3SIVY A264♥♠K+2+13
+1.0Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA124♥♦7-2-9
+1.0Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN142♠x♦Q-3+1
+1.0Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN164♣♣8-1+5
+1.0Round 10MIX DENMARK86NT♣6+1-11
+1.0Round 12CHANG HONG212♠♦A=+0
+0.9Round 6CCSA222♥♦Q+1+0
+0.9Round 12CHANG HONG256♦♣A=-11
+0.8Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed45♠x♦K-2+0
+0.6Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA143♦♥6=+5
+0.5Round 1INDONESIA Seniors71NT♥4+1+0
+0.5Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN153NT♣A+1+0
+0.4Round 12CHANG HONG243♥♥4+2-6
+0.3Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN133♦♠A+1+0
+0.2Round 11SEOUL OPEN182♠♣2=+0
-0.0Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN114♠♥A+1+0
-0.1Round 3SIVY A223NT♥10-1-5
-0.1Round 9GALAGILE243♥♦5-1-4
-0.2Round 6CCSA303♥♣7+1+6
-0.3Round 3SIVY A304♥♦3+1+0
-0.3Round 12CHANG HONG232♥♥2+1+0
-0.4Round 11SEOUL OPEN202♠♦5=+0
-0.5Round 9GALAGILE263NT♥6+1-12
-0.5Round 10MIX DENMARK34♣♥A=-7
-0.5Round 11SEOUL OPEN143♣♥8+2+1
-0.6Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA131NT♠J=+1
-0.7Round 12CHANG HONG262♥♥3+1+0
-0.9Round 6CCSA243♦♣9=+0
-1.3Round 1INDONESIA Seniors33♥♦K=+0
-1.3Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA203♣♥6+1-9
-1.3Round 12CHANG HONG284♥♦K+2+11
-1.4Round 1INDONESIA Seniors94♥♦Q-1+3
-1.4Round 10MIX DENMARK9Pass+3
-1.4Round 11SEOUL OPEN124♥♦J=+0
-1.6Round 6CCSA232♠♣4+1+0
-1.7Round 9GALAGILE254♥♦6+2-11
-1.9Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed14♥♥9-2+0
-2.2Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed104♥♣3-1+1
-2.3Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed72♣x♠2-1-3
-2.3Round 10MIX DENMARK12♠♣3=-5
-2.3Round 10MIX DENMARK103♠♥6=-1
-2.7Round 3SIVY A214♥♦5=+1
-2.7Round 9GALAGILE282♥♠6=-1
-3.1Round 1INDONESIA Seniors62♥♥4+2+6
-3.1Round 1INDONESIA Seniors84♠♥4-1-10
-3.2Round 9GALAGILE221♠♦6-1-5
-3.6Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN203NT♥2-2-7
-3.7Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA182♥♠A+1-2
-3.8Round 9GALAGILE235♦♥9+2-14
-4.0Round 11SEOUL OPEN193NT♥9=+0
-4.2Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed93NT♠2=+13
-4.5Round 1INDONESIA Seniors23NT♥2-2-6
-4.7Round 1INDONESIA Seniors44♥♦9-1-6
-4.9Round 7CHINESE TAIPEI Mixed22NT♦Q-2-7
-5.0Round 1INDONESIA Seniors102♥♣A=-6
-5.2Round 1INDONESIA Seniors14♠♣3=+0
-5.5Round 12CHANG HONG292♠♣7-1-6
-5.7Round 8DONGFENG FENGSHEN126♣♣J=+2
-6.2Round 12CHANG HONG274♠♥J+3-3
-6.5Round 6CCSA296♠♥10=+0
-6.6Round 11SEOUL OPEN154♠♦5-1-13
-6.7Round 2WUHAN JIANG AN AREA115♦♥K-1-10
-6.9Round 1INDONESIA Seniors54♠♣10-1-10
-7.1Round 6CCSA263NTx♣2-1-8
-7.6Round 11SEOUL OPEN113NTx♠9=-10
-8.0Round 9GALAGILE294♠♦9=-10
-9.6Round 10MIX DENMARK53♠x♥A-2-12
-9.7Round 6CCSA283NTxx♦4-1-11
-10.5Round 6CCSA253NT♠3=-10
-10.7Round 3SIVY A246♦♣4=-10
-11.5Round 12CHANG HONG227♣♦2-1-14
-13.9Round 12CHANG HONG304♦xx♦A-3-13