ZHANG Cheng Min · WUHAN JIANG AN AREA

313rank
+0.6Butler · 50 bds
+0.01per board
±4.5swing
-0.90vs par /bd
-0.03adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -21.6 11.9 21.2 3.1 -14by round

vs par split: bidding -0.51 · play -0.39

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.03/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 91.7% · declarer play 64.3% · defence 70.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)88.9% (9)
Declarer play50.0% (4)70.0% (10)
Defence80.0% (5)66.7% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -1.92 (13) · a suit -0.54 (37)

vs par by level: part-score -0.62 (21) · game -1.27 (26) · slam +0.33 (3)

By role: declaring +0.00/bd (-1.83 vs par · 30) · defending +0.03/bd (+0.50 vs par · 20)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.27/bd (+0.04 vs par · 26) · not vulnerable -0.27/bd (-1.92 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.CaoW.He – S.LiuOpen10-21.6-2.16-1.80
Round 11S.CaoF.Mcquaker – E.McgowanOpen10+11.9+1.19+0.90
Round 12S.CaoJ.Lu – J.LiOpen10+21.2+2.12+0.90
Round 14S.CaoJ.Wilkinson – S.NewtonOpen10+3.1+0.31-1.10
Round 15S.CaoZ.Shen – W.GuoOpen10-14.0-1.40-3.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.2Round 15HUBEI FUXING294♥x♠7=+7
+8.5Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE286♥♠6-1+14
+8.0Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO44♥♦9=+10
+7.6Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE233NT♦2-2+8
+5.9Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE244♠♣3+1+0
+5.2Round 11SCOTMARK134♥♠4=+10
+5.2Round 11SCOTMARK145♣♥8=+7
+5.1Round 11SCOTMARK115♦♣7-1+4
+5.1Round 11SCOTMARK154♠♦5=-1
+4.7Round 11SCOTMARK122♥♣K+2+6
+3.4Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE256♥♣A+1-11
+3.2Round 15HUBEI FUXING212♠♥K=+6
+3.0Round 14PK NZ141NT♣10-1+4
+2.7Round 14PK NZ183NT♦4+1+4
+2.4Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE226♣♦9=-2
+2.4Round 14PK NZ133♠♥5=+1
+1.9Round 14PK NZ113NT♣3=-1
+1.5Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO23♦♠9+1+0
+1.4Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE302NT♥8-1+5
+0.7Round 14PK NZ153♠♥4+1-7
+0.7Round 14PK NZ193♦♠6-1+0
+0.6Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO13♠♦9+1+6
+0.4Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE262♦♠K-1+1
+0.2Round 11SCOTMARK182♠♣5=+0
-0.2Round 15HUBEI FUXING243NT♠5+2+0
-0.3Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO102♠♣Q=-1
-0.4Round 11SCOTMARK202♠♥A=+0
-0.5Round 15HUBEI FUXING253NT♠9+1+0
-0.6Round 14PK NZ124♠♦7=+0
-1.0Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE292♠♣3=-1
-1.4Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO92♠♣8=+3
-1.5Round 14PK NZ164♠♥K-1-5
-1.7Round 14PK NZ174♠♣6+1+0
-1.9Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE213♦♠9-2-3
-2.3Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO32♥♠9+2-1
-2.5Round 15HUBEI FUXING283NT♥K+3-11
-2.8Round 15HUBEI FUXING305♣♣8-1-5
-3.1Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO84♠♥4-1-10
-3.3Round 15HUBEI FUXING274♥♦K-1-4
-3.4Round 15HUBEI FUXING233♦♠10-2-3
-3.9Round 11SCOTMARK171♣♦4=-10
-4.5Round 14PK NZ203♥♣5+1-7
-4.6Round 11SCOTMARK163NT♠3-2-6
-4.7Round 11SCOTMARK193NT♥3+1-1
-5.1Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO73NT♥5-1-6
-5.5Round 12TIANYA BRIDGE FATE274♠♦9+2-2
-6.8Round 15HUBEI FUXING262♠♣A=-12
-6.9Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO54♠♣10-1-10
-6.9Round 15HUBEI FUXING223NT♠5-1-12
-12.6Round 1ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO63NTx♥5-3-9