SANTRA Dipak · INDIA OPEN

427rank
-17.1Butler · 100 bds
-0.17per board
±4.8swing
-0.45vs par /bd · #437/567
-0.34adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7.9 18 -2.2 23.3 -8.3 7.7 -18.8 6.4 -12 -23.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.24 · play -0.21

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.17/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.34/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 100.0% #1 of 567 · declarer play 68.0% #477 of 567 · defence 88.6% #78 of 567

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (10)100.0% (14)
Declarer play100.0% (5)60.0% (20)
Defence88.9% (18)88.5% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.17 (35) · a suit -0.60 (65)

vs par by level: part-score +0.59 (39) · game -0.97 (59) · slam -5.50 (2)

By role: declaring -0.81/bd (-2.77 vs par · 56) · defending +0.64/bd (+2.50 vs par · 44)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.32/bd (-0.34 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable -0.03/bd (-0.56 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.BhattacharjeeJ.Shen – J.LiClosed10-7.9-0.79-1.50
Round 2A.BhattacharjeeB.Neill – A.KanetkarClosed10+18.0+1.80+0.20
Round 3A.BhattacharjeeY.Chen – G.ChenOpen10-2.2-0.22+1.30
Round 4A.BhattacharjeeS.Garafulic – P.RavennaClosed10+23.3+2.33+2.80
Round 5A.BhattacharjeeF.Karwur – J.BojohClosed10-8.3-0.83-1.60
Round 6A.BhattacharjeeJ.Millens – S.HuangOpen10+7.7+0.77+2.40
Round 7A.BhattacharjeeK.Martens – P.ZimmermannClosed10-18.8-1.88+1.00
Round 8A.BhattacharjeeC.Mcavoy – J.McavoyOpen10+6.4+0.64+0.30
Round 9A.BhattacharjeeD.Attanasio – G.ManaraClosed10-12.0-1.20-5.00
Round 10A.BhattacharjeeB.Satyanarayana – K.NadarOpen10-23.3-2.33-4.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.8Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD294♥♠A=+13
+11.7Round 4BRAZIL Mixed25♣♥A=+13
+11.5Round 8WE THE NORTH123NT♦5-1+14
+10.2Round 4BRAZIL Mixed55♦♣K-1+10
+8.9Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors125♥x♠A-3+0
+8.4Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors153♠♦A=+8
+7.9Round 6MILLENS274♠♥A=+3
+7.4Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors204♠♥10=+3
+6.7Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD244♦♥4=+8
+6.2Round 6MILLENS243NT♣2-4+7
+5.4Round 6MILLENS304♥♣6-1+10
+4.9Round 1NANGANG POWER103♠♥3-1+6
+4.8Round 5INDONESIA Open114♠♠4-1+5
+4.8Round 10FORMIDABLES63NT♦3-2+8
+4.5Round 7SWISS TEAM105♦x♠Q-1+8
+3.8Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors163NT♠3=+7
+3.7Round 7SWISS TEAM22♥♣A-3+2
+3.4Round 9ITALY Mixed291NT♣Q-1+1
+3.3Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors115♦♥8=-1
+3.2Round 4BRAZIL Mixed82NT♣5-2+5
+3.2Round 8WE THE NORTH184♠♣K+1+0
+3.1Round 1NANGANG POWER84♠♥3-1+10
+3.0Round 5INDONESIA Open122♠♣7+2+2
+2.2Round 1NANGANG POWER52♣♣5+3+7
+2.1Round 1NANGANG POWER63♥♦6=-7
+2.1Round 5INDONESIA Open141NT♦J+1+6
+2.1Round 10FORMIDABLES11NT♦10-1-1
+2.0Round 4BRAZIL Mixed62NT♠7-2+3
+2.0Round 10FORMIDABLES44♦♠2=+0
+1.9Round 4BRAZIL Mixed93NT♠K-2+7
+1.9Round 8WE THE NORTH115♥x♣A-3+2
+1.9Round 8WE THE NORTH163♥♣A=+6
+1.6Round 4BRAZIL Mixed101NT♠3+1+1
+1.5Round 7SWISS TEAM64♥x♦3-2+3
+1.5Round 10FORMIDABLES91NT♥A=+5
+1.3Round 7SWISS TEAM83NT♦Q=+11
+1.2Round 5INDONESIA Open164♣♠Q+1-6
+0.9Round 6MILLENS223♥♦A=+0
+0.8Round 6MILLENS253NT♥9-1+5
+0.8Round 7SWISS TEAM33♦♣A=+0
+0.6Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors143♦♥7=+5
+0.5Round 8WE THE NORTH153NT♣K+1+0
+0.5Round 9ITALY Mixed263NT♥5+2-12
+0.4Round 1NANGANG POWER73♠♦A-1+1
+0.3Round 9ITALY Mixed273♠♥A=+7
+0.0Round 6MILLENS263♦♠5=+0
+0.0Round 8WE THE NORTH143NT♦3+2+0
-0.0Round 10FORMIDABLES86NT♦4=-11
-0.1Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD223NT♥5-1-5
-0.1Round 9ITALY Mixed243♥♦5-1-4
-0.3Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD304♥♦6+1+0
-0.3Round 4BRAZIL Mixed14♥♠K+1+0
-0.4Round 5INDONESIA Open202♠♦9+1+0
-0.6Round 1NANGANG POWER13♠♥5+1-6
-0.6Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors131NT♦Q=+1
-0.6Round 4BRAZIL Mixed34♥♠K+2-11
-0.6Round 8WE THE NORTH133♦♠A=-1
-0.7Round 4BRAZIL Mixed73♠♣5=+0
-0.9Round 9ITALY Mixed234♥x♦A-3-14
-1.3Round 6MILLENS213NT♥J-2+5
-1.3Round 10FORMIDABLES102♠♥10=+0
-1.5Round 1NANGANG POWER24♦♥A=+0
-1.6Round 5INDONESIA Open152♥♠A=-5
-1.6Round 6MILLENS232♠♠Q+1+0
-1.7Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD264♠x♦A-3+12
-1.7Round 5INDONESIA Open183NT♠6-1-6
-1.7Round 9ITALY Mixed255♥♦5+1-11
-1.8Round 9ITALY Mixed304♠♦Q-1-10
-1.9Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD213NT♦3=+2
-1.9Round 7SWISS TEAM14♥♥5-2+0
-2.1Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD253♥♦A=-6
-2.3Round 7SWISS TEAM72♣♠3-2-3
-2.5Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors181NT♣6=+0
-2.7Round 9ITALY Mixed282♥♦3=-1
-3.2Round 8WE THE NORTH174♥x♣A-1+0
-3.6Round 1NANGANG POWER34♥♦K-1-5
-3.6Round 8WE THE NORTH203NT♥2-2-7
-3.8Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD285♦x♥9-2-2
-4.0Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors174♠♥A-1-10
-4.1Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD232♠♣A+1-1
-4.1Round 6MILLENS283NT♦10-1-6
-4.2Round 7SWISS TEAM93NT♠2=+13
-4.2Round 9ITALY Mixed214♥♠J=+0
-4.8Round 9ITALY Mixed223NT♣7-2-6
-5.0Round 5INDONESIA Open133NT♦9+1+0
-5.0Round 5INDONESIA Open194♠♦3-2-6
-5.2Round 8WE THE NORTH193NT♥Q-2-11
-5.7Round 4BRAZIL Mixed43NT♠Q+2+0
-5.7Round 5INDONESIA Open174♠♥4-2-6
-5.9Round 10FORMIDABLES33NT♥K-2-11
-6.5Round 6MILLENS296♠♥10=+0
-6.6Round 10FORMIDABLES72NT♦2+1-10
-7.3Round 1NANGANG POWER95♦x♣A-2-11
-7.3Round 2AUSTRALIA Seniors193NT♦10+1-11
-7.6Round 1NANGANG POWER43NT♣6=-10
-7.7Round 3DONGFENG AUTO CO LTD274♥♠2-1-8
-9.6Round 10FORMIDABLES54♠x♦3-2-12
-10.0Round 7SWISS TEAM44♥♠3-2-12
-10.3Round 10FORMIDABLES24♠♥A-1-12
-12.2Round 7SWISS TEAM54♠x♣4-3-12