NISHITA Fumiharu · JAPAN

30rank
+11.8Butler · 60 bds
+0.20per board
±4.6swing
-0.78vs par /bd · #69/88
+0.36adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7.6 -5.2 -3.6 3.1 16.8 8.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.92 · play +0.13

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.36/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 57.9% #87 of 88 · declarer play 66.7% #50 of 88 · defence 86.7% #30 of 88

Bidding activity — not a pass: 50.3% #7 of 88 (87/173)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads33.3% (6)69.2% (13)
Declarer play66.7% (3)66.7% (12)
Defence100.0% (9)81.0% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 40.0% (5) · ♦ 75.0% (8) · ♣ 33.3% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +3.82 (17) · a suit -2.60 (43)

vs par by level: part-score -2.33 (24) · game +1.12 (33) · slam -9.33 (3)

By role: declaring +0.70/bd (-3.57 vs par · 30) · defending -0.30/bd (+2.00 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.38/bd (-1.07 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable +0.01/bd (-0.50 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2M.NakamutaE.Plana – M.SaegrovClosed10-7.6-0.76-2.80
Round 3M.NakamutaS.Sjodal – O.SchiresonOpen10-5.2-0.52+0.10
Round 5M.NakamutaI.Pollatou – P.SkordasClosed10-3.6-0.36+0.40
Round 6M.NakamutaJ.Nawrocki – J.PilatClosed10+3.1+0.31-3.40
Round 8M.NakamutaK.Cichy – M.KedzierskiOpen10+16.8+1.68+1.10
Round 9M.NakamutaM.Fragola – N.TabataOpen10+8.3+0.83-0.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.2Round 9FRANCE166NT♠4=+0
+9.9Round 8POLAND103NT♦3-1+12
+8.2Round 5HELLAS U2663NT♠3-1+10
+7.5Round 5HELLAS U2613NT♦5-2+11
+6.1Round 6WZBS DABROWKA193NT♣4=+0
+5.9Round 9FRANCE174♥♣J+1+0
+5.2Round 2STROMSGODSET53♦♥7-2+8
+5.2Round 8POLAND55♥x♣3=-4
+5.1Round 6WZBS DABROWKA115♦♣8=-1
+4.7Round 8POLAND74♥♣Q+1+0
+4.5Round 9FRANCE203NT♥T+1+11
+4.2Round 6WZBS DABROWKA131NTx♣K-1+3
+3.5Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK124♥♥T+1+0
+3.5Round 8POLAND83NT♥Q-2+11
+3.3Round 5HELLAS U2633♠♥6-2+0
+3.2Round 9FRANCE184♠♦5-1+12
+3.1Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK145♠♦A=+8
+2.7Round 8POLAND44♥♣6=-13
+2.4Round 6WZBS DABROWKA163NT♣6+2+1
+2.2Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK111NT♥7-2+5
+1.8Round 2STROMSGODSET14♥♣6+2+2
+1.6Round 2STROMSGODSET103NT♠6+1+1
+1.4Round 9FRANCE194♠♦K+1+4
+0.8Round 6WZBS DABROWKA183♠♣K=+0
+0.5Round 2STROMSGODSET23♦♥K=+5
+0.5Round 9FRANCE112♠♦5+1+7
+0.4Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK154♠♦9+1+0
+0.4Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK184♠♣T+1-11
+0.1Round 8POLAND23NT♥6+1+0
-0.0Round 5HELLAS U2654♠♣Q+1+0
-0.1Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK164♠♥T=+0
-0.1Round 9FRANCE132♦♥8=-11
-0.2Round 5HELLAS U2681NT♦A-1+1
-0.4Round 9FRANCE151NT♦6+1+0
-0.7Round 2STROMSGODSET45♦♥A+2-13
-0.8Round 8POLAND64♦♠3-1+10
-0.9Round 6WZBS DABROWKA153♥♠K=-6
-1.0Round 2STROMSGODSET91♠♥T-1-6
-1.0Round 8POLAND11♥♣6+2+0
-1.2Round 2STROMSGODSET64♥♦3-1+1
-1.4Round 2STROMSGODSET72♥♣K=-6
-1.4Round 5HELLAS U2622♠♥7-1-7
-1.5Round 6WZBS DABROWKA123NT♣5-2-5
-1.6Round 2STROMSGODSET32♠♣Q+3-9
-1.8Round 6WZBS DABROWKA204♠♦K+1-13
-2.1Round 6WZBS DABROWKA144♠♦A+2-2
-2.2Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK135♥x♠K-1+2
-2.5Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK193NT♥6+2+11
-3.0Round 5HELLAS U26104♥♦T-1-6
-3.1Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK174♥♠K=-3
-3.4Round 8POLAND92♠♥Q=-5
-3.6Round 5HELLAS U2673♣♦K=-6
-4.1Round 8POLAND33♥♣K=+0
-5.2Round 9FRANCE121NT♦6-3-7
-6.3Round 5HELLAS U2695♦♠4=+11
-6.9Round 3TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK204♣♥A=-11
-8.1Round 5HELLAS U2642♣x♠T+1-10
-9.2Round 6WZBS DABROWKA172♥♦K+1-11
-10.8Round 2STROMSGODSET86♦♣6+1-11
-12.7Round 9FRANCE146♣♦4-1-17