TURANT Krzysztof · AZS UW WARSAW 1

54rank
+23.0Butler · 64 bds
+0.36per board
±4.9swing
+1.25vs par /bd · #24/144
+0.87adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 35.3 -22.4 2.8 -11.2 7.3 4.5 -2.6 9.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.45 · play +0.80

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.51/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.87/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #55 of 144 · declarer play 83.3% #25 of 144 · defence 88.9% #23 of 144

Bidding activity — not a pass: 35.8% #126 of 144 (59/165)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)84.6% (13)
Declarer play100.0% (4)75.0% (8)
Defence80.0% (10)92.3% (26)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 0.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (7)

vs par by strain: NT +0.39 (18) · a suit +1.59 (46)

vs par by level: part-score +0.87 (31) · game +1.69 (29) · slam +1.00 (4)

By role: declaring +1.16/bd (-1.71 vs par · 28) · defending -0.26/bd (+3.56 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.47/bd (+0.97 vs par · 32) · not vulnerable +1.19/bd (+1.53 vs par · 32)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.AdamczakK.Miszczuk – Z.HolowaczClosed8+35.3+4.41+3.00
Round 2J.AdamczakA.Chen – J.XiaoClosed8-22.4-2.80-0.62
Round 4H.OzibkoZ.Meyer – L.BlocherClosed8+2.8+0.35-3.88
Round 5H.OzibkoY.Huang – Y.PengClosed8-11.2-1.40-2.25
Round 6J.AdamczakK.Jurkiewicz – A.MazurClosed8+7.3+0.91+4.38
Round 8H.OzibkoJ.Xu – Y.DingClosed8+4.5+0.56+1.38
Round 9H.OzibkoO.Deng – B.ChenClosed8-2.6-0.33+3.25
Round 10H.OzibkoD.Magrys – M.KlimiukClosed8+9.3+1.16+4.75

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.8Round 1AZS UW GOL GIRLS263NTx♦7+1+17
+10.2Round 4WEPLAYBRIDGE4US236♠♥9+1-13
+8.5Round 9CHINA SMZY SPLINTER166NT♥8-2+17
+7.2Round 10POLAND235♦♥9-2+8
+6.6Round 1AZS UW GOL GIRLS232♠♣4+2+1
+6.6Round 6VERCO CKIS SKAWINA164♠♥J-1+12
+6.0Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM252♠♥A+2+14
+5.8Round 10POLAND264♥♣K-2+8
+5.1Round 5CT U1613NT♦5=-2
+4.9Round 1AZS UW GOL GIRLS242♥♠T=+8
+4.6Round 2JACK64♥♦K-2+2
+4.4Round 10POLAND242♥x♣K-2+5
+4.3Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM271♣♥5+1+11
+4.2Round 6VERCO CKIS SKAWINA115♦♠8-1+10
+4.1Round 10POLAND284♥♣A-2+7
+3.8Round 1AZS UW GOL GIRLS214♠♥3+1+1
+3.2Round 6VERCO CKIS SKAWINA145♥♠6+2+2
+3.0Round 4WEPLAYBRIDGE4US272♠♥2+1+0
+2.9Round 1AZS UW GOL GIRLS223♣♠T=+0
+2.6Round 9CHINA SMZY SPLINTER121♦♣T=+5
+2.3Round 1AZS UW GOL GIRLS283♠♥2+1+8
+2.2Round 4WEPLAYBRIDGE4US242♣♦3+3-6
+2.1Round 10POLAND255♣♥Q-2+11
+2.0Round 4WEPLAYBRIDGE4US283♥♦Q-1-1
+2.0Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM211NT♣A+3+1
+1.7Round 1AZS UW GOL GIRLS272♥♠K-2-1
+1.7Round 5CT U1654♠♥7+1+0
+1.7Round 6VERCO CKIS SKAWINA123NT♦2-2+5
+1.6Round 2JACK85♦♥K=-1
+1.3Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM283♣♦9+2-6
+0.9Round 9CHINA SMZY SPLINTER171♦♣5+2+8
+0.8Round 9CHINA SMZY SPLINTER151NT♦Q+1+0
+0.7Round 9CHINA SMZY SPLINTER144♠♣2+3+14
+0.2Round 9CHINA SMZY SPLINTER112♠♦2+3-6
+0.1Round 6VERCO CKIS SKAWINA183♠♣K=+0
-0.0Round 5CT U1681NT♦A-1-1
-0.4Round 4WEPLAYBRIDGE4US214♠♣K-2-6
-0.4Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM262♠♣4-1-7
-0.5Round 6VERCO CKIS SKAWINA151NT♥4+2+6
-0.7Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM245♣♠5=+13
-1.3Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM234♥♣Q-1-5
-1.5Round 2JACK72♠♣K-1+0
-1.6Round 2JACK32♠♣Q+3+9
-1.7Round 1AZS UW GOL GIRLS251NT♥T+2-10
-1.8Round 6VERCO CKIS SKAWINA131NT♥8-1+0
-2.0Round 4WEPLAYBRIDGE4US252NT♠K=+0
-2.1Round 5CT U1673♥♣A=+0
-2.3Round 5CT U1623♠♥7-2+5
-2.8Round 5CT U1631NT♣3-2+0
-3.4Round 5CT U1663NT♥5-1-10
-3.8Round 2JACK24♠♦A-2-7
-3.9Round 2JACK53♠♥K-1-6
-4.1Round 2JACK14♥♣7+2-2
-4.1Round 10POLAND274♥♠4+1+0
-4.6Round 4WEPLAYBRIDGE4US223NT♠6=-5
-4.8Round 10POLAND213NT♠Q+1-1
-5.4Round 10POLAND225♦♥4=+0
-6.2Round 6VERCO CKIS SKAWINA173NT♣A+1+0
-6.4Round 9CHINA SMZY SPLINTER184♠♦5-2-12
-6.7Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM222♠♥4+2-10
-7.4Round 5CT U1643NT♥7=-10
-7.6Round 4WEPLAYBRIDGE4US266♠♠7=+0
-9.9Round 9CHINA SMZY SPLINTER133NT♥8+1+0
-13.7Round 2JACK46♦♥A+1+0