STACHURA Adam · KRAKOW I BRODNICA

110rank
-33.4Butler · 80 bds
-0.42per board
±5.3swing
+0.30vs par /bd · #61/144
-0.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 19.7 14.3 -24.6 0 9.4 8.7 -0.3 -3.8 -56.2 -0.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.27 · play +0.42

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.36/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.9% #19 of 144 · declarer play 81.8% #30 of 144 · defence 85.7% #31 of 144

Bidding activity — not a pass: 56.2% #3 of 144 (122/217)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)100.0% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (6)75.0% (16)
Defence86.7% (15)85.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +3.11 (28) · a suit -1.47 (51)

vs par by level: part-score +0.27 (33) · game +0.14 (42) · slam -0.75 (4)

By role: declaring +0.36/bd (-1.66 vs par · 44) · defending -1.36/bd (+2.69 vs par · 36)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.35/bd (+0.40 vs par · 38) · not vulnerable -0.47/bd (+0.21 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.ChmielewskaA.Danek – M.PolakClosed8+19.7+2.46+2.50
Round 2A.ChmielewskaG.Gupta – V.GahrotraClosed8+14.3+1.79-1.00
Round 3A.ChmielewskaY.Ge – Y.LiuClosed8-24.6-3.08-2.50
Round 4A.ChmielewskaI.Kotewicz – A.WojtowiczClosed8+0.0+0.00-3.62
Round 5A.ChmielewskaZ.Meyer – L.BlocherClosed8+9.4+1.18+1.88
Round 6A.ChmielewskaM.Li – Z.ZhouClosed8+8.7+1.09+4.38
Round 7A.ChmielewskaA.Mazur – K.JurkiewiczClosed8-0.3-0.04+0.38
Round 8A.ChmielewskaS.Lillejord – M.MoeClosed8-3.8-0.47+1.25
Round 9A.ChmielewskaT.Chen – C.WuClosed8-56.2-7.03-3.25
Round 10A.ChmielewskaM.Schroder – K.KeskaOpen8-0.6-0.07+3.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.4Round 7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA223NTx♦6-4+14
+11.1Round 10KLUB LOGICZNY 1213NT♠4-3+14
+10.1Round 1POLAK MALI253NT♣6-3+14
+9.4Round 6BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1174♦x♣A-2+12
+7.4Round 5WEPLAYBRIDGE4US43NT♥2=+10
+6.9Round 1POLAK MALI233NT♣2=+12
+6.9Round 7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA284♠♦A=+7
+6.6Round 1POLAK MALI284♠♥2=+3
+5.8Round 8THE VIKINGS7Adj.♠2+12
+5.4Round 2BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS45♦♥A+2-13
+5.1Round 4VERCO253♠♦6=+7
+4.6Round 6BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1153♥♠K-1+10
+4.3Round 3RDFZ134♠♣3=+10
+4.2Round 2BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS13NT♣9+3+2
+3.9Round 1POLAK MALI243NT♦3+2+1
+3.9Round 2BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS21NT♥6+4+7
+3.9Round 2BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS52♠♥K-1+6
+3.4Round 5WEPLAYBRIDGE4US63NT♠7-1+10
+3.2Round 6BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1144♠♥T+3+2
+3.1Round 8THE VIKINGS23NT♦J+1+0
+3.0Round 4VERCO272♠♥2+1+0
+3.0Round 10KLUB LOGICZNY 1253♥♦7=+12
+2.5Round 10KLUB LOGICZNY 1282♣♦9+2+6
+2.2Round 4VERCO283♦♥6=-1
+2.1Round 5WEPLAYBRIDGE4US73♥♣A=+0
+1.9Round 6BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1113♣♠A-1+9
+1.7Round 5WEPLAYBRIDGE4US22NT♠T+2-6
+1.6Round 2BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS32♠♣Q+3-9
+1.6Round 4VERCO243♣♦3+1-7
+1.5Round 2BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS72♠♣K-1+0
+1.3Round 3RDFZ184♠♦K+1-11
+1.1Round 5WEPLAYBRIDGE4US32♠♣3-1-2
+1.0Round 8THE VIKINGS12♥♣7+1+0
+0.8Round 7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA271NT♥5-4+6
+0.7Round 4VERCO234♠♥9+3-17
+0.2Round 8THE VIKINGS83♦♥3=-7
+0.2Round 9CT 360112♠♥4+3-6
-0.0Round 1POLAK MALI271NT♥J-1+2
+0.0Round 5WEPLAYBRIDGE4US82♠♣5-1+1
-0.1Round 6BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1123NT♦2-1+4
-0.1Round 9CT 360153♦♥Q-2+0
-0.2Round 7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA251NT♠T+1+0
-0.4Round 4VERCO214♠♣K-2-6
-0.6Round 5WEPLAYBRIDGE4US54♠♥7=+1
-0.8Round 7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA262♠♥K+1+0
-1.0Round 1POLAK MALI264♦♥4=-10
-1.2Round 10KLUB LOGICZNY 1262♥♦J=+1
-1.3Round 8THE VIKINGS34♥♣K-1-5
-1.6Round 2BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS85♦♥K=+1
-1.6Round 3RDFZ112NT♠3-1+1
-1.6Round 3RDFZ154♠♥K+1+0
-1.6Round 6BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1183♣♦K-2-2
-1.6Round 10KLUB LOGICZNY 1233♥♣T-2-2
-2.1Round 3RDFZ144♥♦A+2+8
-2.7Round 6BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1132NT♠J=+0
-2.7Round 10KLUB LOGICZNY 1273NT♣J=+2
-2.8Round 7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA214♥♣J-3-1
-2.9Round 1POLAK MALI213NT♣2+1+0
-3.2Round 8THE VIKINGS43NT♠5+3+12
-3.4Round 10KLUB LOGICZNY 1243NT♦4-1-5
-3.6Round 8THE VIKINGS64♥♠T-1-10
-3.9Round 1POLAK MALI223NT♣Q-3-2
-4.0Round 9CT 360184♠♣9-1-12
-4.6Round 2BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS64♥♦K-2-2
-4.6Round 4VERCO223NT♠4=-5
-5.4Round 3RDFZ124♥♠A-1-11
-5.7Round 5WEPLAYBRIDGE4US13NT♦3+1+1
-5.8Round 8THE VIKINGS54♥♠Q+1+8
-6.0Round 6BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM1163NT♣6+1+0
-7.6Round 3RDFZ174♥♠A+1-4
-7.6Round 4VERCO266♠♦5=+0
-8.2Round 7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA244♠x♣A=-10
-8.3Round 10KLUB LOGICZNY 1225♦x♠7=-4
-8.4Round 7VERCO CKIS SKAWINA234♥♠3=-13
-8.5Round 9CT 360122NT♠A-4-7
-8.6Round 9CT 360146♠♣3=+11
-9.4Round 9CT 360133NT♥8=+1
-11.9Round 3RDFZ166♠♠2-2-13
-12.0Round 9CT 360166NT♣7+1-1
-13.8Round 9CT 360173♦x♥A-5-12