CHANG Yino · CT U16

23rank
+44.4Butler · 56 bds
+0.79per board
±4.2swing
+0.38vs par /bd · #57/144
+1.15adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -7 16.2 1.7 5 -4.8 17.6 15.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.77 · play -0.39

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.36/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.15/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #122 of 144 · declarer play 40.0% #136 of 144 · defence 75.0% #100 of 144

Bidding activity — not a pass: 51.4% #9 of 144 (75/146)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)60.0% (10)
Declarer play33.3% (3)42.9% (7)
Defence85.7% (7)71.4% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +1.39 (13) · a suit +0.07 (43)

vs par by level: part-score +0.39 (26) · game -0.17 (29) · slam +16.00 (1)

By role: declaring +1.49/bd (-0.96 vs par · 28) · defending +0.10/bd (+1.71 vs par · 28)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.91/bd (+3.07 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.33/bd (-2.32 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.ChiuB.Legras – R.FarissierOpen8-7.0-0.88-0.50
Round 2H.ChiuK.Lee – J.LeeClosed8+16.2+2.02+3.88
Round 3H.ChiuL.Wu – K.ChangClosed8+1.7+0.21+0.12
Round 5H.ChiuJ.Adamczak – M.HolowaczOpen8+5.0+0.62-0.12
Round 7H.ChiuA.Chen – J.XiaoClosed8-4.8-0.60-1.12
Round 8H.ChiuH.Wang – X.LyuClosed8+17.6+2.20+2.12
Round 10H.ChiuG.Szabo – Z.ZabradiOpen8+15.7+1.96-1.75

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.9Round 8RDFZ46NT♠3-1+16
+8.9Round 3CT 360134♠♦2-1+6
+8.8Round 1FRANCE264♠♥2=+0
+6.6Round 1FRANCE284♠♥5=+3
+5.6Round 2WEPLAYBRIDGE4US72NT♠J-2+7
+5.5Round 8RDFZ52♦♥2+2+14
+5.2Round 10CZE HUN275♣x♥A-3+1
+5.1Round 5AZS UW WARSAW 113NT♦Q=-2
+4.2Round 10CZE HUN213NT♥K=+0
+3.8Round 1FRANCE244♥♠T+1+1
+3.6Round 10CZE HUN253♣♥Q+1-8
+3.4Round 2WEPLAYBRIDGE4US44♦♥A+3+15
+3.4Round 5AZS UW WARSAW 171NT♥3=+6
+3.4Round 10CZE HUN243NT♥7-1+5
+3.3Round 2WEPLAYBRIDGE4US23NTx♥6-1+0
+3.1Round 8RDFZ24♠♥6=+0
+2.6Round 3CT 360154♠♦9+2+1
+2.5Round 2WEPLAYBRIDGE4US85♦♣J+2+1
+2.5Round 8RDFZ72♥♠4+2+10
+2.1Round 2WEPLAYBRIDGE4US53♠♣A=+0
+2.1Round 7JACK234♠x♣3-1+8
+2.0Round 2WEPLAYBRIDGE4US64♠♦K-1-1
+1.7Round 5AZS UW WARSAW 154♠♥3+1+0
+1.6Round 10CZE HUN234♥x♠2-1+2
+1.5Round 7JACK213♦♥6=+0
+1.4Round 2WEPLAYBRIDGE4US32♠♣Q=+11
+1.2Round 10CZE HUN262♥♣9=-1
+1.0Round 8RDFZ12♥♦6+1+0
+0.9Round 8RDFZ83♦♥5+1-7
+0.8Round 5AZS UW WARSAW 142NT♣T+1-1
+0.8Round 7JACK262♠♥K+1+0
+0.4Round 3CT 360144♠♦A=-9
+0.3Round 5AZS UW WARSAW 122♠♥7-1+7
+0.2Round 3CT 360174♠x♦Q-1-5
+0.2Round 7JACK251NT♠T+1+0
-0.0Round 1FRANCE271♥♠A-1+2
-0.0Round 5AZS UW WARSAW 182♠♥3-1-1
-0.8Round 7JACK271NT♠T-4-6
-1.0Round 10CZE HUN223♦♦8+1-7
-1.1Round 7JACK283♠♣T+1-1
-1.3Round 1FRANCE223NT♣Q-1+2
-1.3Round 3CT 360184♠♥J+1+11
-1.3Round 8RDFZ34♥♣K-1-5
-1.8Round 7JACK223♦♥A=-6
-2.1Round 3CT 360164♠♣3=+0
-2.2Round 3CT 360112♦♥4=-5
-2.5Round 10CZE HUN283♣♦9+1-6
-2.8Round 1FRANCE214♠♥4=+0
-2.9Round 5AZS UW WARSAW 133♦♠A=+0
-3.4Round 5AZS UW WARSAW 163NT♥5-1-10
-4.1Round 2WEPLAYBRIDGE4US14♥♣7+2-2
-4.8Round 3CT 360125♣♠J=+2
-5.0Round 8RDFZ64♥♠T-2-11
-5.7Round 7JACK244♠♣A-1-4
-7.3Round 1FRANCE253NT♥9=+1
-14.8Round 1FRANCE233♠x♠A+1-13