XIAO Jeff · JACK

2rank
+137.1Butler · 80 bds
+1.71per board
±4.4swing
+0.40vs par /bd · #55/144
+1.92adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 32.4 22.4 1.6 22.8 19.2 14.7 4.8 12.8 9.5 -3.1by round

vs par split: bidding -0.57 · play +0.97

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.20/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.92/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.0% #21 of 144 · declarer play 86.7% #18 of 144 · defence 94.7% #6 of 144

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.3% #62 of 144 (90/213)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)88.2% (17)
Declarer play80.0% (5)90.0% (10)
Defence100.0% (8)93.3% (30)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (7) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.65 (23) · a suit +0.82 (57)

vs par by level: part-score +0.89 (36) · game +0.32 (41) · slam -4.33 (3)

By role: declaring +1.95/bd (-2.38 vs par · 42) · defending +1.46/bd (+3.47 vs par · 38)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +2.15/bd (+0.15 vs par · 34) · not vulnerable +1.39/bd (+0.59 vs par · 46)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.ChenF.Skrobot – A.SukiennikOpen8+32.4+4.05+2.75
Round 2A.ChenK.Turant – J.AdamczakClosed8+22.4+2.80+0.62
Round 3A.ChenD.Magrys – M.KlimiukClosed8+1.6+0.20+0.50
Round 4A.ChenH.Lin – C.BaiOpen8+22.8+2.85-1.12
Round 5A.ChenZ.Zabradi – G.SzaboOpen8+19.2+2.40+2.62
Round 6A.ChenK.Chang – L.WuClosed8+14.7+1.84-1.75
Round 7A.ChenH.Chiu – Y.ChangClosed8+4.8+0.60+1.12
Round 8A.ChenB.Chen – O.DengClosed8+12.8+1.60-0.38
Round 9A.ChenM.Moe – S.LillejordClosed8+9.5+1.19-2.88
Round 10A.ChenM.Blicharz – T.BradkinClosed8-3.1-0.39+2.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.7Round 2AZS UW WARSAW 146♦♥A+1+0
+11.9Round 1SPOJNIA U16 RED283♥x♣T=+14
+11.7Round 6CT 360184♣x♠J-3+12
+11.6Round 9THE VIKINGS166NT♥8=+0
+10.2Round 4RDFZ236♠♥9+1-13
+8.9Round 6CT 360164♠x♣6=+4
+7.1Round 1SPOJNIA U16 RED233NT♠T-2+2
+6.7Round 8CHINA SMZY SPLINTER73NT♠9=-2
+6.4Round 5CZE HUN13NT♦2-2+11
+6.4Round 8CHINA SMZY SPLINTER54♥♣3+2-8
+6.4Round 9THE VIKINGS185♠♦5-2+12
+5.9Round 1SPOJNIA U16 RED263♠♠4-1+12
+5.8Round 10VERCO264♥♣9-2+8
+5.7Round 4RDFZ264♠♦5+2+13
+5.7Round 7CT U16244♠♣A-1+4
+5.5Round 6CT 360173NT♦3=-1
+5.0Round 5CZE HUN63♣♥5-2+11
+4.8Round 3POLAND125♣♠J=-2
+4.8Round 4RDFZ213NT♥A+1+0
+4.8Round 5CZE HUN81NT♥9+1+5
+4.4Round 10VERCO253NT♠Q-4+12
+4.3Round 3POLAND134♠♣5=+10
+4.1Round 1SPOJNIA U16 RED243♥♠T=+7
+4.1Round 2AZS UW WARSAW 114♥♣7+2+2
+4.1Round 10VERCO284♥x♣K-1+7
+3.9Round 2AZS UW WARSAW 153♠♥K-1+6
+3.8Round 1SPOJNIA U16 RED214♠♦7+1+1
+3.8Round 2AZS UW WARSAW 124♠♦A-2+7
+3.1Round 10VERCO275♣♠K-3+7
+3.0Round 1SPOJNIA U16 RED272NT♠6-3+1
+2.4Round 8CHINA SMZY SPLINTER43NT♥3+2-12
+2.3Round 5CZE HUN23♠♣2-2-5
+2.2Round 4RDFZ242NT♥5+1-6
+2.1Round 3POLAND164♠♥9=+0
+2.1Round 5CZE HUN73♥♣A=+0
+2.0Round 4RDFZ281NT♣A-1-1
+1.8Round 7CT U16223♦♥A=+6
+1.6Round 2AZS UW WARSAW 132♠♣Q+3-9
+1.5Round 2AZS UW WARSAW 172♠♣K-1+0
+1.4Round 6CT 360152♥♠K+2-6
+1.4Round 9THE VIKINGS152NT♠K-1+2
+1.3Round 3POLAND184♠♦K+1-11
+1.3Round 8CHINA SMZY SPLINTER34♥♣5-1+5
+1.1Round 3POLAND112♠♦Q-1+4
+1.1Round 4RDFZ223♥♠2=+2
+1.1Round 5CZE HUN32♠♦6-1-2
+1.1Round 7CT U16283♠♣T+1+1
+0.8Round 7CT U16271NT♠T-4+6
+0.8Round 8CHINA SMZY SPLINTER11NT♥4=+2
+0.3Round 8CHINA SMZY SPLINTER82♦♥5=+7
-0.0Round 9THE VIKINGS132♦♣K+2-10
-0.2Round 7CT U16251NT♠T+1+0
-0.5Round 9THE VIKINGS143NT♥4+4-14
-0.8Round 5CZE HUN41NT♥8+2+1
-0.8Round 7CT U16262♠♥K+1+0
-1.1Round 4RDFZ253♠♣J-1+1
-1.1Round 9THE VIKINGS173♣x♣7-1-8
-1.2Round 1SPOJNIA U16 RED252♥♦7+2-10
-1.5Round 7CT U16213♦♥6=+0
-1.6Round 2AZS UW WARSAW 185♦♥K=+1
-1.6Round 3POLAND154♠♦9+1+0
-1.7Round 5CZE HUN54♠♥5+1+0
-1.7Round 6CT 360123NT♦2-2-5
-2.0Round 8CHINA SMZY SPLINTER63♠♥2-2+5
-2.1Round 4RDFZ274♠♥3-1-5
-2.1Round 7CT U16234♠x♣3-1-8
-2.2Round 1SPOJNIA U16 RED224♣♦A-1-5
-2.4Round 6CT 360144♥♦J+2-2
-2.8Round 3POLAND144♥♠T+3+7
-3.1Round 8CHINA SMZY SPLINTER24♠♥6=+0
-3.2Round 6CT 360132NT♠9-1-5
-3.2Round 9THE VIKINGS122NT♦6-2-6
-3.4Round 10VERCO243NT♥A-1-5
-4.2Round 10VERCO213NT♥Q=+0
-4.6Round 2AZS UW WARSAW 164♥♦K-2-2
-5.1Round 9THE VIKINGS114♥♥6=+1
-5.4Round 10VERCO225♦♠9=+0
-5.5Round 6CT 360115♦♠9-2-11
-7.5Round 10VERCO234♥x♣T-2-9
-7.6Round 3POLAND174♥♠A+1-4