WOLFSON Jeff · WOLFSON

67rank
+22.6Butler · 40 bds
+0.56per board
±4.7swing
-0.62vs par /bd · #294/398
+0.45adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 13.2 2.3 -15.8 22.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.88 · play +0.25

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.12/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.45/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #375 of 397 · declarer play 66.7% #317 of 398 · defence 100.0% #1 of 398

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)66.7% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (1)62.5% (8)
Defence100.0% (4)100.0% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 25.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -1.12 (8) · a suit -0.50 (32)

vs par by level: part-score -0.79 (14) · game +0.68 (22) · slam -7.25 (4)

By role: declaring +0.69/bd (-3.50 vs par · 20) · defending +0.45/bd (+2.25 vs par · 20)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.34/bd (-0.90 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable +0.79/bd (-0.35 vs par · 20)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.GarnerA.Tebha – S.DinkinOpen10+13.2+1.32-2.30
Round 2S.GarnerA.Majcher – R.SzczepanskiClosed10+2.3+0.23+0.10
Round 6S.GarnerB.Levin – S.WeinsteinClosed10-15.8-1.58-3.20
Round 7S.GarnerM.Bell – T.LeslieOpen10+22.9+2.29+2.90

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.1Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM174♠x♥A=+14
+9.6Round 7SANDFIA94♠♣A=+11
+9.1Round 6NICKELL257♠♦2=+0
+6.9Round 1DINKIN36♦♥3=-11
+5.7Round 7SANDFIA34♠♥2=+7
+5.4Round 1DINKIN101NT♦2-3+5
+5.3Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM134♠♥Q-2+8
+5.0Round 1DINKIN24♥♣3-2+0
+4.5Round 6NICKELL284♣♥Q=+1
+4.5Round 7SANDFIA24♠♠9-3+7
+3.9Round 7SANDFIA84♠♥2+2+11
+3.4Round 1DINKIN74♣♣7-1+5
+2.7Round 7SANDFIA62♥♠A+2+10
+2.3Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM151NT♦K=+0
+2.2Round 1DINKIN54♠♥9-3-4
+1.6Round 6NICKELL271NT♣2+2+1
+1.4Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM185♠x♣3-1+0
+1.4Round 7SANDFIA53NT♥9+3+14
+1.3Round 6NICKELL244♠♦2-1+5
+1.2Round 7SANDFIA43♦♦4+1+0
+0.0Round 1DINKIN14♠♦K=+0
-0.8Round 1DINKIN62♦♣K=-5
-1.3Round 6NICKELL265♠♦A=+0
-1.4Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM194♦♣K+1-6
-1.7Round 7SANDFIA12♠♥3+2-6
-1.9Round 7SANDFIA104♥♠J+2-13
-2.2Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM125♥♣2=+0
-2.3Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM113♠♦J=-1
-2.4Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM203NT♥2-1-3
-2.5Round 1DINKIN41NT♣2=-5
-2.5Round 1DINKIN83♥♠4=-1
-2.5Round 7SANDFIA73NT♣Q-1-12
-3.9Round 1DINKIN95♥x♦4-1-7
-4.5Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM164♥♦8-1-10
-4.5Round 6NICKELL291NT♥2+3-9
-4.9Round 6NICKELL235♣♦3-1-12
-6.0Round 2VALUE MEDIA TEAM144♥♠4+1-1
-6.2Round 6NICKELL306♦x♣A-2-9
-7.6Round 6NICKELL214♥♣2=+0
-7.8Round 6NICKELL226♦x♠A-3-9