ZOCHOWSKA Joanna · CORIANDRE

118rank
+10.9Butler · 100 bds
+0.11per board
±4.6swing
+0.14vs par /bd · #114/289
+0.14adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.6 4.9 -2.5 5.7 7.6 -12.2 10.7 -10.9 -18.2 28.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.03 · play +0.11

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.14/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.0% #134 of 289 · declarer play 66.7% #252 of 289 · defence 88.0% #109 of 289

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)92.3% (13)
Declarer play57.1% (7)70.0% (20)
Defence84.6% (13)89.2% (37)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (8) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.46 (24) · a suit +0.33 (76)

vs par by level: part-score +0.29 (38) · game -0.32 (53) · slam +2.22 (9)

By role: declaring +0.04/bd (-1.60 vs par · 50) · defending +0.18/bd (+1.88 vs par · 50)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.60/bd (+0.69 vs par · 52) · not vulnerable -0.42/bd (-0.46 vs par · 48)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.SchmidtC.Quail – J.HoffmanClosed10-2.6-0.26-1.60
Round 2P.SchmidtF.Helness – C.SealeClosed10+4.9+0.49+0.30
Round 3P.SchmidtM.Fourcaudot – S.BlankClosed10-2.5-0.25+0.40
Round 4P.SchmidtS.Clementsson – F.NystromClosed10+5.7+0.57+2.30
Round 5P.SchmidtJ.Austad – T.BrogelandOpen10+7.6+0.76-0.20
Round 6P.SchmidtN.Senior – M.BellClosed10-12.2-1.22+0.60
Round 7P.SchmidtB.Cronier – P.CronierOpen10+10.7+1.07+1.10
Round 8P.SchmidtP.Busse – G.BusseOpen10-10.9-1.09-1.20
Round 9P.SchmidtK.Bertheau – T.BessisClosed10-18.2-1.82-1.40
Round 10P.SchmidtR.Pachtman – C.HetzClosed10+28.4+2.84+1.10

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.8Round 10HETZ266♣♠Q-4+14
+11.3Round 5BLAKSETS BIN26♠♦5=+11
+10.7Round 7ZALESKI223NT♦10-1+13
+9.9Round 10HETZ237♥♥J=+0
+7.5Round 1BEACH35♣♠K+1+8
+7.4Round 4MINITER233♦♥K-1+12
+7.3Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK34♠♦A=+10
+7.2Round 1BEACH63♥♦10+1+7
+7.0Round 6KNOTTENBELT187♣♥5=+12
+6.7Round 4MINITER284♥x♣9=+5
+5.4Round 2GUNSMOKE94♠♥A-1+10
+5.2Round 10HETZ292NT♥J-1+5
+5.0Round 4MINITER291NT♦6+3+9
+4.9Round 7ZALESKI304♦♠A-1+6
+4.8Round 3TEAM CANADA164♥♣2+1+4
+4.8Round 4MINITER305♣♠2=+3
+4.3Round 7ZALESKI234♠♦3-1+12
+4.2Round 10HETZ223NT♣Q-1+5
+3.9Round 1BEACH55♣♦A-2-6
+3.7Round 5BLAKSETS BIN32♠♠2+2+6
+3.4Round 3TEAM CANADA154♠♣A-2+5
+3.4Round 7ZALESKI253♦♣J-3+5
+2.9Round 1BEACH84♠♦A+2+1
+2.9Round 2GUNSMOKE42NT♥Q=+6
+2.9Round 9MILLENS203NT♠4+4+2
+2.6Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK94♠♦7=+0
+2.5Round 9MILLENS124♠♥J-1-2
+2.3Round 10HETZ273NT♣A-1+10
+2.1Round 3TEAM CANADA113♠♣10-2+8
+1.8Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK82♠♣8+2+2
+1.7Round 5BLAKSETS BIN64♠♥5+2-3
+1.7Round 5BLAKSETS BIN73♥♦K-1+6
+1.6Round 10HETZ243NT♦2+1+0
+1.5Round 4MINITER273♣♠3-2+8
+1.5Round 5BLAKSETS BIN53♣♥A=+0
+1.5Round 9MILLENS173♣♦3+1+7
+1.4Round 2GUNSMOKE24♥♣Q+1+0
+1.3Round 7ZALESKI284♠♥3-2+5
+1.2Round 5BLAKSETS BIN103NT♠10+1-1
+1.1Round 3TEAM CANADA192♥♥9+1+0
+1.0Round 2GUNSMOKE83NT♠5+1+0
+0.9Round 1BEACH74♥♣K+1+0
+0.9Round 1BEACH102♠♣K=+0
+0.9Round 6KNOTTENBELT164♠♦J+1+0
+0.8Round 2GUNSMOKE14♠♣4=+1
+0.8Round 7ZALESKI265♦♥8-1+6
+0.7Round 2GUNSMOKE64♥♠3-2+5
+0.5Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK54♠♦8=+0
+0.4Round 6KNOTTENBELT124♠♠2+1+1
+0.3Round 2GUNSMOKE33NT♣5+2-1
+0.3Round 10HETZ213♦♠A=-7
+0.3Round 10HETZ254♥♦K=+0
+0.1Round 2GUNSMOKE72♠♦K-2-9
+0.1Round 3TEAM CANADA131NT♠3+1+0
-0.4Round 7ZALESKI274♥♣K+1+0
-0.4Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK71NT♠7+1+0
-0.4Round 9MILLENS152♥♣A+1-10
-0.5Round 9MILLENS182♠♦K=+0
-0.5Round 10HETZ303NT♠10=-3
-0.6Round 9MILLENS133NT♥5+3-1
-0.7Round 3TEAM CANADA183NT♥Q+1+0
-1.0Round 6KNOTTENBELT194♥♦5+1+0
-1.1Round 4MINITER264♠♣5=-1
-1.1Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK61NT♦8=-5
-1.2Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK24♠♦K-1-5
-1.5Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK14♠♥6-2-5
-1.6Round 5BLAKSETS BIN43♦♠A+1+0
-1.6Round 9MILLENS111NT♥2=+0
-1.7Round 6KNOTTENBELT137♠♠2=+0
-2.1Round 3TEAM CANADA141NT♦K-1+1
-2.2Round 4MINITER256♥♠3=+0
-2.2Round 6KNOTTENBELT204♠♦J=+1
-2.3Round 2GUNSMOKE52♠♥A+1+0
-2.4Round 1BEACH23♣♦3+1+0
-2.4Round 3TEAM CANADA122♥♦9+1-1
-2.6Round 6KNOTTENBELT112♣♠J+2-1
-2.7Round 4MINITER225♣x♦A+1+7
-2.7Round 6KNOTTENBELT153♠♦8+1-2
-2.8Round 1BEACH44♥♦8=+0
-2.8Round 6KNOTTENBELT143♠♥A-1-5
-2.9Round 3TEAM CANADA174♠♥9-1-10
-3.6Round 5BLAKSETS BIN15♦♥A-1-5
-3.6Round 7ZALESKI241NT♠J+2-7
-3.9Round 5BLAKSETS BIN83NT♣6-3-7
-4.4Round 5BLAKSETS BIN93♦♥2+1-9
-5.3Round 7ZALESKI213NT♠7-1-12
-5.3Round 9MILLENS162♥♥5+2-2
-5.4Round 2GUNSMOKE103♦♠K-3-9
-5.4Round 7ZALESKI296♠♦10-1-17
-5.9Round 3TEAM CANADA204♠♣A=-3
-6.4Round 4MINITER244♠♦8-3-11
-6.7Round 10HETZ283♦♣10+3-13
-7.2Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK45♥x♦A-1-9
-7.3Round 4MINITER214♥♣3+2-9
-7.5Round 6KNOTTENBELT176♠♥8=+0
-8.1Round 9MILLENS192♦x♠A-3+3
-8.6Round 9MILLENS143NT♣2+2-11
-8.8Round 1BEACH13NT♠Q-2-14
-11.7Round 8TECZA SZCZECINEK106♣♥4=+0
-11.9Round 1BEACH95♠x♣A-4-12