GAMIO Claudia Valerie · GLOBETROTTERS

229rank
-27.2Butler · 60 bds
-0.45per board
±3.8swing
-0.43vs par /bd · #216/289
-0.46adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -3.5 -6.7 -3.4 -23.1 17.8 -8.3by round

vs par split: bidding -0.47 · play +0.03

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.46/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% #120 of 289 · declarer play 50.0% #281 of 289 · defence 70.6% #284 of 289

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)90.9% (11)
Declarer play50.0% (2)50.0% (6)
Defence70.0% (10)70.8% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (7) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -1.50 (18) · a suit +0.02 (42)

vs par by level: part-score -0.07 (28) · game -0.23 (31) · slam -17.00 (1)

By role: declaring -0.33/bd (-2.58 vs par · 26) · defending -0.55/bd (+1.21 vs par · 34)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.24/bd (-1.27 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable -0.67/bd (+0.40 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2C.PellegriniJ.Pedersen – L.BlaagestadOpen10-3.5-0.35-0.20
Round 3C.PellegriniU.Maitra – M.LawOpen10-6.7-0.67-1.50
Round 5C.PellegriniG.Helness – S.OlsenOpen10-3.4-0.34+0.70
Round 7C.PellegriniA.Wernle – J.SmederevacOpen10-23.1-2.31-2.70
Round 8C.PellegriniS.Hoyland – S.SjodalOpen10+17.8+1.78+1.50
Round 9C.PellegriniE.Caplan – J.ThompsonClosed10-8.3-0.83-0.40

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.9Round 8BV WALDSOLMS25♥♠K+1+13
+8.7Round 8BV WALDSOLMS14♠♣9=+11
+6.5Round 7APA HEILI234♠♦3-2+13
+5.1Round 5GUNSMOKE92♠♣3=+9
+4.3Round 5GUNSMOKE72♥♠9+1+0
+3.8Round 9THOMPSON125♠x♥J-1+0
+2.9Round 3MAITRA174♠♦3-1+10
+2.7Round 7APA HEILI302♥♣Q+1+4
+2.5Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX43♣♠K-1-1
+2.4Round 3MAITRA122♥♠5+1+1
+1.9Round 3MAITRA131NT♠6+3+2
+1.5Round 9THOMPSON173♣♥2+1+7
+1.3Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX52♠♥A=-1
+1.1Round 8BV WALDSOLMS61NT♥4=+5
+1.0Round 5GUNSMOKE83NT♦7-1+5
+0.7Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX33NT♣5+3+2
+0.7Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX72♥♠Q+2+10
+0.7Round 3MAITRA183NT♥K+1+0
+0.7Round 3MAITRA191NT♥A-2+2
+0.6Round 5GUNSMOKE42♠♦2-1-1
+0.5Round 8BV WALDSOLMS54♠♥3+1+1
+0.4Round 8BV WALDSOLMS72NT♠7=+0
+0.4Round 9THOMPSON133NT♥6+2+0
+0.2Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX14♠♥10+1+0
-0.1Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX83NT♠5=+1
-0.1Round 8BV WALDSOLMS104♥♦2+1-12
-0.2Round 9THOMPSON192♥♥Q+1+10
-0.4Round 3MAITRA143NT♥3-1-4
-0.4Round 7APA HEILI274♥♣K+1+0
-0.4Round 9THOMPSON153♥♣A=-10
-0.5Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX92♠♣Q+1-6
-0.5Round 7APA HEILI283NT♦J-1+4
-0.5Round 9THOMPSON182♠♦Q=+0
-0.6Round 5GUNSMOKE24♠♣4+1+0
-0.6Round 8BV WALDSOLMS33♠♦Q+2-2
-0.6Round 9THOMPSON205♣♠A=-2
-0.7Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX64♥♠3-2-5
-0.7Round 8BV WALDSOLMS45♣x♥8-1+0
-0.8Round 5GUNSMOKE65♠♥3=+4
-0.8Round 7APA HEILI224♠♥2=+1
-0.8Round 8BV WALDSOLMS83♠♥2=-1
-1.2Round 5GUNSMOKE12♠♥A+1+0
-1.2Round 7APA HEILI251♠♣J-1+0
-1.5Round 5GUNSMOKE52♣♥A+1+0
-1.6Round 9THOMPSON111NT♥3=+0
-2.0Round 3MAITRA153♥♣Q+1-4
-2.1Round 5GUNSMOKE103NT♠10+2+0
-2.3Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX25♥♥3+1-1
-2.3Round 9THOMPSON164♠♣K-1+2
-2.6Round 8BV WALDSOLMS94♠♣A=+0
-3.5Round 3MAITRA113♠♥4-1-9
-4.0Round 3MAITRA202♠♦3+1-8
-4.9Round 7APA HEILI241NT♣5-2-8
-5.3Round 2SCANDINAVIA MIX101NT♥J+2-1
-5.4Round 3MAITRA164♥♣6+2-5
-5.4Round 7APA HEILI296♠♣5-1-17
-8.2Round 5GUNSMOKE34♠♠4-1-10
-8.4Round 9THOMPSON143NT♠10+3-11
-9.0Round 7APA HEILI214NT♠7-3-14
-10.1Round 7APA HEILI263NT♦4=-10