VON ARNIM Daniela · FERM

27rank
+125.0Butler · 234 bds
+0.53per board
±5.1swing
-0.19vs par /bd · #22/25
+0.48adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 58 58 27.8 27.8 -4.9 -4.9 -4.9 -4.9 18.1 18.1 18.1 26 26 26 26 26by round

vs par split: bidding -0.34 · play +0.15

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.05/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.48/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 87.0% #10 of 25 · declarer play 73.0% #20 of 25 · defence 80.9% #22 of 25

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (14)87.5% (40)
Declarer play64.3% (14)75.5% (49)
Defence88.0% (25)78.8% (85)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 94.1% (17) · ♥ 83.3% (12) · ♦ 90.9% (11) · ♣ 78.6% (14)

vs par by strain: NT -1.05 (55) · a suit +0.08 (179)

vs par by level: part-score -0.66 (88) · game -0.06 (130) · slam +1.38 (16)

By role: declaring +0.44/bd (-2.31 vs par · 124) · defending +0.64/bd (+2.20 vs par · 110)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.18/bd (+0.26 vs par · 117) · not vulnerable -0.12/bd (-0.63 vs par · 117)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32S.De WijsS.Dinkin – A.TebhaClosed14+29.4+2.10+1.71
Round of 32S.De WijsA.Tebha – J.FreemanOpen14+28.6+2.04+0.00
Round of 16S.De WijsE.Miszewska – J.DmowskiClosed14+19.7+1.41+0.71
Round of 16S.De WijsI.Grzejdziak – S.GrzejdziakClosed14+8.1+0.58-1.79
QuarterfinalS.De WijsG.Narkiewicz – J.ZalewskaOpen14-6.9-0.49+1.00
QuarterfinalS.De WijsG.Narkiewicz – J.ZalewskaOpen14+1.2+0.09-2.14
QuarterfinalS.De WijsG.Narkiewicz – J.ZalewskaOpen14+13.9+0.99+1.36
QuarterfinalS.De WijsK.Buras – E.SobolewskaClosed14-13.1-0.94+1.71
SemifinalS.De WijsC.Lorenzini – A.LorenziniOpen14+8.8+0.63-1.86
SemifinalS.De WijsP.Schmidt – J.ZochowskaOpen14+16.9+1.21-1.93
SemifinalS.De WijsC.Lorenzini – I.BelloOpen14-7.6-0.54+0.50
FinalS.De WijsS.Clementsson – F.NystromOpen16-6.0-0.38-1.19
FinalS.De WijsS.Clementsson – F.NystromOpen16+4.0+0.25+0.12
FinalS.De WijsS.Clementsson – F.NystromOpen16-7.0-0.44+0.19
FinalS.De WijsF.Nystrom – S.ClementssonClosed16+40.0+2.50+0.44
FinalS.De WijsG.Helgemo – J.LarssonOpen16-5.0-0.31-1.69

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.2Round of 32DINKIN157♥♦9=+0
+14.0FinalMINITER922♠♣A=+0
+13.0FinalMINITER583NT♥A-1+6
+13.0FinalMINITER685♥♣3=+0
+12.0QuarterfinalBRIDGE24114♥xx♦9+1+12
+12.0FinalMINITER713NT♥8=-1
+11.0FinalMINITER276♥♥10-2+11
+11.0FinalMINITER316NT♦Q=-11
+11.0FinalMINITER705♥♠5+1+1
+11.0FinalMINITER866♣♠3-1+11
+10.0FinalMINITER664♠♠3=-1
+9.3SemifinalCORIANDRE353♦x♦J-2+9
+9.0FinalMINITER482♥♠J=-1
+8.7SemifinalCORIANDRE392♥x♦6-3+3
+8.7SemifinalCORIANDRE501♣x♣A-3+9
+8.6Round of 16SIEJA104♥♣2-1+6
+8.4Round of 16SIEJA13♦♠Q=+11
+8.3Round of 16SIEJA146♠♣2-2+11
+8.0SemifinalCORIANDRE152♦x♥6-2-3
+7.9QuarterfinalBRIDGE24324♠♦K-2+7
+7.0Round of 32DINKIN34♠♠7=+3
+7.0FinalMINITER442♠♥4=+0
+7.0FinalMINITER774♠♦A-1-1
+6.9Round of 32DINKIN83NT♠8+1+7
+6.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE24225♣♠A+1-5
+6.7SemifinalCORIANDRE214♥x♣J-1-9
+6.7SemifinalCORIANDRE276♥♦A-1+14
+6.5Round of 32DINKIN115♠♣A-1+8
+6.5Round of 32DINKIN284♠♥7-2+11
+6.0SemifinalCORIANDRE513NTx♥4=+4
+6.0FinalMINITER324♠♥Q-1-2
+6.0FinalMINITER432♣♠10-3+2
+5.9Round of 32DINKIN164♠♣9=+1
+5.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE24253NT♥10=+11
+5.7SemifinalCORIANDRE327♥x♦K-4+7
+5.6QuarterfinalBRIDGE24136♠♣10=+13
+5.4Round of 32DINKIN24♦♥A+2+10
+5.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE24384♠x♣K=+12
+5.3SemifinalCORIANDRE384♠♦3+2+1
+5.2Round of 32DINKIN53NT♥7-3+5
+5.0QuarterfinalBRIDGE24293♠♥A=+6
+5.0SemifinalCORIANDRE523NT♥J-1+5
+5.0FinalMINITER263♦♠A-1+5
+5.0FinalMINITER741♥♥J=+5
+5.0FinalMINITER964♠♦2-1+5
+4.9QuarterfinalBRIDGE24193NT♠Q-1+10
+4.8Round of 32DINKIN234♠♣Q=-1
+4.5Round of 16SIEJA244♥♠A-1+8
+4.4QuarterfinalBRIDGE24494♠♥4+1+8
+4.3SemifinalCORIANDRE334♠♥5-1-5
+4.2Round of 32DINKIN214♠♥J+1+4
+4.1Round of 16SIEJA132♥♠3-1+6
+4.0QuarterfinalBRIDGE2414♠♦9=+0
+4.0QuarterfinalBRIDGE24434♥♠A-2+6
+4.0SemifinalCORIANDRE465♥♠3=+11
+4.0FinalMINITER753♥♠Q-1-2
+3.6Round of 32DINKIN263NT♥Q=+0
+3.6QuarterfinalBRIDGE2496♥x♦K-4+0
+3.3Round of 16SIEJA216♣♦2+1+11
+3.0FinalMINITER403NT♣6=-11
+3.0FinalMINITER533♥x♥7-2+3
+3.0FinalMINITER603NT♦2-2+13
+2.9Round of 32DINKIN173♦♠3=+5
+2.9QuarterfinalBRIDGE2434♦♥J+1+1
+2.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE24515♣♠7=-1
+2.4Round of 32DINKIN123NT♠Q-2+7
+2.4QuarterfinalBRIDGE24262♦♠9-1+5
+2.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE2424♥♠3-1+10
+2.1Round of 32DINKIN132♠♥2-1+5
+2.1QuarterfinalBRIDGE24172♦x♣A-1+1
+2.0FinalMINITER452♥♣4+1+0
+2.0FinalMINITER505♣♠4=+2
+2.0FinalMINITER522♠♥8-2+2
+2.0FinalMINITER623NT♣5+2-10
+2.0FinalMINITER791NT♦6+1-6
+2.0FinalMINITER893♥♠Q-2+5
+2.0FinalMINITER945♥x♦K-3+2
+1.9Round of 16SIEJA252♥♠9+1-7
+1.9QuarterfinalBRIDGE24353♥♠J=+1
+1.8Round of 16SIEJA72♠♦2+1+0
+1.7Round of 16SIEJA264♥♣K=+0
+1.7Round of 16SIEJA276♥♦8=+0
+1.7SemifinalCORIANDRE194♠♦8-1+6
+1.6Round of 16SIEJA44♥♦K=+0
+1.6Round of 16SIEJA223♠♣5=-7
+1.4QuarterfinalBRIDGE24311NT♥7-2-1
+1.3Round of 32DINKIN255♠♦8=+0
+1.3Round of 16SIEJA153♠♥10=+7
+1.3SemifinalCORIANDRE164♥♠2-1+2
+1.2Round of 32DINKIN41NT♠A+3-9
+1.1Round of 16SIEJA195♦x♥J-1-6
+1.1QuarterfinalBRIDGE24544♥♣J=+0
+1.0SemifinalCORIANDRE304♥♦4=+0
+1.0SemifinalCORIANDRE471♠♥10+2+0
+1.0FinalMINITER724♥♦7+1+1
+1.0FinalMINITER813♦♥10=-11
+0.9QuarterfinalBRIDGE24162♠♦3+1-8
+0.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE24125♦♥3=+0
+0.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE24394♦♣A=+1
+0.7SemifinalCORIANDRE243NT♥2+2+0
+0.7SemifinalCORIANDRE253NT♦2+1+0
+0.7SemifinalCORIANDRE554♥♠J+1+11
+0.6QuarterfinalBRIDGE24215♣x♠A-1+8
+0.5Round of 32DINKIN243NT♣2+2+0
+0.5Round of 16SIEJA63♥♠2=+0
+0.5Round of 16SIEJA185♠♣Q=+0
+0.4Round of 32DINKIN203NT♥8=-2
+0.4QuarterfinalBRIDGE24243♥♦A-2+0
+0.4QuarterfinalBRIDGE24373NT♠J+1+1
+0.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE24414♥♦K+1+0
+0.1Round of 16SIEJA31NT♣3=-1
-0.0QuarterfinalBRIDGE24234♥♦Q+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalBRIDGE24474♥♦Q+1+1
+0.0QuarterfinalBRIDGE24564♥♦Q=+0
+0.0SemifinalCORIANDRE223NT♦K+2-11
+0.0SemifinalCORIANDRE284♥♠7=+1
+0.0SemifinalCORIANDRE294♠♠J+1-11
+0.0SemifinalCORIANDRE432♠♣Q+1+0
+0.0SemifinalCORIANDRE544♠♣7=+3
-0.0FinalMINITER203♣♦5-1-1
-0.0FinalMINITER215♣♠2=+1
-0.0FinalMINITER291NT♥5=-1
-0.0FinalMINITER304♥♦7+1-1
-0.0FinalMINITER336♦♣A=+2
-0.0FinalMINITER341NT♥3=+5
-0.0FinalMINITER353NT♠3+2-1
-0.0FinalMINITER364♠♦7=+0
-0.0FinalMINITER374♠♥A=-1
-0.0FinalMINITER384♠♦7+1+0
-0.0FinalMINITER513NT♥2+1+0
-0.0FinalMINITER564♠♦Q+1+0
-0.0FinalMINITER574♠♦K-1+10
-0.0FinalMINITER614♥♣6+2-13
-0.0FinalMINITER645♣x♥K-1+0
+0.0FinalMINITER653NT♠8+2+10
+0.0FinalMINITER676♥♣4+1-11
+0.0FinalMINITER693NT♥2+1+0
+0.0FinalMINITER785♦♠A-2+5
-0.0FinalMINITER822♥♥9=+0
-0.0FinalMINITER843NT♣2-1-6
-0.0FinalMINITER872♥♣6=+0
-0.0FinalMINITER935♥♦6-1-7
-0.0FinalMINITER953NT♠J+3-14
-0.1Round of 32DINKIN102NT♠4=-10
-0.1QuarterfinalBRIDGE24143♥♦A+1-6
-0.1QuarterfinalBRIDGE24504♥♠9+1+0
-0.3Round of 32DINKIN73NT♦10=+1
-0.3Round of 16SIEJA173NT♣J=-2
-0.3SemifinalCORIANDRE413NT♥8+1+1
-0.4QuarterfinalBRIDGE24305♦♥A=-11
-0.4QuarterfinalBRIDGE24441NT♥6-1+3
-0.5Round of 16SIEJA201NT♣J+3-9
-0.6Round of 32DINKIN92♥x♦A-2-8
-0.6QuarterfinalBRIDGE24151NT♥10=-5
-0.6QuarterfinalBRIDGE24204♠♣9=-13
-0.7Round of 16SIEJA21NT♦10+1-6
-0.7SemifinalCORIANDRE402♦♥4=-1
-1.0Round of 16SIEJA53♦♠5-1+1
-1.0QuarterfinalBRIDGE2484♠♦A+1+0
-1.0SemifinalCORIANDRE262♥♣K-2-7
-1.0FinalMINITER184♥♣J=+1
-1.0FinalMINITER394♥♣8+1+0
-1.0FinalMINITER473NT♠7+1-4
-1.0FinalMINITER553NT♠9+1+0
-1.1QuarterfinalBRIDGE24462♠♠2+2+6
-1.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE24423♥x♠K-1+7
-1.4QuarterfinalBRIDGE24344♥♥A-1-5
-1.7Round of 32DINKIN61NT♦2-1+0
-1.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE24362♠♥J-1+1
-1.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE24553♦♣10-2-5
-1.7SemifinalCORIANDRE311NT♠2+2-7
-1.9Round of 16SIEJA124♠♥A+1-1
-1.9QuarterfinalBRIDGE24403♦♥K+1+0
-2.0SemifinalCORIANDRE204♠♦10-2-9
-2.0FinalMINITER226♦♦5=-2
-2.0FinalMINITER734♥♠K=-1
-2.1Round of 32DINKIN273NT♠10+1+0
-2.3Round of 32DINKIN13♥♣A-1-2
-2.3Round of 32DINKIN141NT♥2=+7
-2.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE24333NT♦2+2+0
-2.3SemifinalCORIANDRE362♦♣K+1-1
-2.5Round of 16SIEJA283NT♥Q+1-1
-2.6QuarterfinalBRIDGE2473♠♥A-1-5
-2.7SemifinalCORIANDRE344♠♥A-1-10
-2.7SemifinalCORIANDRE422♠♣7+1-7
-2.8Round of 32DINKIN183♠♠6+1-7
-2.9Round of 32DINKIN224♥♠6=+0
-3.0SemifinalCORIANDRE183♥♠A-1+1
-3.0SemifinalCORIANDRE234♥♦8=+0
-3.0FinalMINITER422♥♠4-2+9
-3.1Round of 16SIEJA162♥♣7+1-6
-3.1Round of 16SIEJA234♥♦A+2-13
-3.3Round of 16SIEJA94♠♣6+1-11
-3.3Round of 16SIEJA114♥♠4+1-1
-3.5Round of 16SIEJA84♠♥Q-1-5
-3.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE24272♠♦A+1-6
-3.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE24482♥♠6+1+10
-3.7SemifinalCORIANDRE452♥♠7+1-1
-3.9QuarterfinalBRIDGE24523NT♠5-2-5
-4.0FinalMINITER192♥♣5=+0
-4.0FinalMINITER594♥♣4-1+10
-4.3SemifinalCORIANDRE494♥♦A-1-12
-4.7SemifinalCORIANDRE562♠♥2-1-5
-5.0FinalMINITER242NT♥K-2-5
-5.0FinalMINITER252♥♠Q=-5
-5.0FinalMINITER285♠♦J+1+3
-5.0FinalMINITER852♣x♦2-2-9
-5.0FinalMINITER901NT♥8=-5
-5.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE24103♥x♦9-3+11
-5.3SemifinalCORIANDRE532♠♠4+1-7
-5.7QuarterfinalBRIDGE2453♠♠7-1-5
-6.0FinalMINITER233♣♥2+2-1
-6.1QuarterfinalBRIDGE24453NT♠8=+0
-6.3SemifinalCORIANDRE442♥♣A-1-5
-7.0SemifinalCORIANDRE372♠♦2=-6
-7.0FinalMINITER414♥♦9-2-3
-7.0FinalMINITER544♥♥10+1-6
-7.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE24186♣♠Q-1-17
-7.9Round of 32DINKIN195♣♠6+1-11
-8.0SemifinalCORIANDRE175♦♠J-2-11
-8.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE24533NT♦6=+1
-8.7SemifinalCORIANDRE484♠♥Q-1-6
-9.0FinalMINITER884♣x♠Q-1-1
-10.0FinalMINITER494♠♥4-1-4
-10.0FinalMINITER632NT♦4-1-10
-10.0FinalMINITER914♥♠J=-7
-10.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE2444♠♦K=+0
-10.3QuarterfinalBRIDGE24285♥x♠2-1-11
-11.0FinalMINITER175♥♦7+1-11
-11.0FinalMINITER464♠x♥K-1+5
-11.0FinalMINITER803NT♥4+1-1
-11.0FinalMINITER835♠♣6=+10
-12.0FinalMINITER765♣♠J=+9
-13.0QuarterfinalBRIDGE2466♥♠10-1-17