ZHOU Jia Hong · SHANGHAI HYX LTD

405rank
-5.1Butler · 80 bds
-0.06per board
±4.6swing
+0.04vs par /bd · #338/695
+0.33adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6.1 -1.9 12.5 -1.5 11.1 -8 0.4 -23.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.67 · play +0.70

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.39/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.33/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.6% #392 of 694 · declarer play 87.0% #55 of 694 · defence 94.6% #11 of 695

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)80.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (9)78.6% (14)
Defence100.0% (9)92.9% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.22 (27) · a suit +0.17 (53)

vs par by level: part-score +0.69 (26) · game -0.28 (53) · slam +0.00 (1)

By role: declaring -0.12/bd (-2.00 vs par · 43) · defending -0.00/bd (+2.40 vs par · 37)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.15/bd (-0.51 vs par · 39) · not vulnerable +0.02/bd (+0.56 vs par · 41)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3Y.LianB.Daemen – R.Van Den BerghOpen10+6.1+0.61+0.80
Round 5Y.LianA.Smilgajs – U.JansonsOpen10-1.9-0.19-1.40
Round 7Y.LianT.Hanlon – H.McgannOpen10+12.5+1.25+3.10
Round 8Y.LianN.Sandqvist – F.BjornlundOpen10-1.5-0.15-2.20
Round 9Y.LianS.Skorchev – B.PopovClosed10+11.1+1.11+0.80
Round 11Y.LianB.Kranenborg – I.BeijlClosed10-8.0-0.80+2.80
Round 13Y.LvM.Harding – A.FuglestadClosed10+0.4+0.04-0.40
Round 15Y.LvP.Pigot – T.MaccormacClosed10-23.8-2.38-3.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 8DE BOTTON194♠♠7=+11
+10.4Round 5LATVIA153♣x♣3-3+14
+10.3Round 3STAR 1262♠♦K-3+10
+10.3Round 9DAMIANOVA284♠♥A-3+15
+10.1Round 11ZEEROB ROOD174♥x♣10=+10
+9.2Round 3STAR 1233NT♦3=+10
+8.1Round 7HANLON63NT♥10=+7
+7.0Round 8DE BOTTON113NT♥2=+6
+6.0Round 7HANLON14♠♦4-1+10
+5.9Round 9DAMIANOVA303NT♠7+1+1
+4.9Round 5LATVIA183♣♣9-2+8
+4.8Round 7HANLON43♠♦A-2+7
+3.2Round 9DAMIANOVA244♠♠8-3+6
+2.8Round 9DAMIANOVA252♥♣A+1+1
+2.7Round 8DE BOTTON173♦♠2-2-1
+2.7Round 13HARDING31NT♦Q-3+2
+2.6Round 13HARDING41♠♦7+2+0
+2.4Round 3STAR 1284♠♥K+1+1
+2.4Round 13HARDING73♠♠5=+0
+1.7Round 5LATVIA113NT♥2+3+2
+1.6Round 9DAMIANOVA273NT♠2=+3
+1.4Round 11ZEEROB ROOD134♥♦8=-1
+1.4Round 11ZEEROB ROOD153NTd4+2+1
+1.4Round 13HARDING53NT♥10+1+0
+1.3Round 7HANLON104♥♠J+2+17
+1.0Round 5LATVIA123NT♠J+3+1
+1.0Round 11ZEEROB ROOD204♠♥Q+2+12
+1.0Round 13HARDING93NT♠9+3-12
+1.0Round 15PIGOT244♠♥3+1+0
+1.0Round 15PIGOT294♠♣Q+1+0
+0.7Round 13HARDING63♥♣6=+7
+0.5Round 7HANLON52♥♣4=+1
+0.4Round 15PIGOT284♠♥A=+1
+0.3Round 3STAR 1291NT♣K-1-1
+0.2Round 7HANLON23NT♥2+2+1
+0.2Round 9DAMIANOVA293NT♠J=-2
-0.0Round 13HARDING23♥♦Q+1+8
-0.1Round 5LATVIA164♥♠4+2-1
-0.2Round 3STAR 1271NT♠3+1-1
-0.2Round 15PIGOT264♠♠J=+0
-0.3Round 13HARDING13NT♠9+1+1
-0.4Round 9DAMIANOVA224♥♠Q+1+0
-0.5Round 7HANLON33NT♥8+1-1
-0.5Round 8DE BOTTON153NT♥3+2+0
-0.6Round 8DE BOTTON184♠♣7=+1
-0.7Round 7HANLON74♠♥K=+0
-0.7Round 9DAMIANOVA212♠♥J+2+1
-0.8Round 3STAR 1242♠♥9-1+2
-1.0Round 11ZEEROB ROOD193NT♥8+2+11
-1.1Round 15PIGOT224♠♥3+1-1
-1.3Round 3STAR 1215♣♥J=+0
-1.3Round 5LATVIA203♠♦A-2-9
-1.3Round 8DE BOTTON134♥♦A=-3
-1.4Round 15PIGOT253♣♣8+2-10
-2.1Round 7HANLON93NT♥K=+0
-2.3Round 5LATVIA173NT♦Q-1-4
-2.4Round 5LATVIA134♠♦7+3-12
-2.4Round 5LATVIA142NT♠Q-1-4
-2.4Round 15PIGOT214♥♣2+1+0
-2.7Round 3STAR 1253♦♣6+2-1
-3.3Round 11ZEEROB ROOD184♠♣6=-3
-3.3Round 15PIGOT233♣♣4+1+0
-3.4Round 11ZEEROB ROOD163♦♠J+2+7
-3.6Round 11ZEEROB ROOD143NT♥9=+1
-3.6Round 13HARDING82♣x♣5-2+3
-4.3Round 8DE BOTTON164♥x♠Q-1-12
-4.4Round 8DE BOTTON143NT♣6-3-6
-4.9Round 3STAR 1222♦♠J-2-7
-5.1Round 7HANLON84♠♥K+2-11
-5.2Round 8DE BOTTON125♥x♠Q-3-8
-5.2Round 11ZEEROB ROOD124♠♥9-1-10
-5.4Round 11ZEEROB ROOD116NT♠8=+0
-5.8Round 9DAMIANOVA234♥♠7=+0
-6.0Round 8DE BOTTON202♥♣10+2-10
-6.0Round 9DAMIANOVA265♣♦A-2-17
-6.2Round 3STAR 1305♦x♣J-2-5
-6.5Round 13HARDING104♠x♥Q-1-13
-8.5Round 15PIGOT303NT♦2-1-11
-9.3Round 15PIGOT273NT♦J-2-11
-11.4Round 5LATVIA192♠x♣J-3-9