GAN Derun · WUHAN

104rank
-61.9Butler · 77 bds
-0.80per board
±4.7swing
+0.35vs par /bd · #35/107
-0.43adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -20 -2.1 -5.7 4.5 -9.1 16.3 -1.4 -16.1 -7.6 -14.2 -6.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.38 · play -0.03

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.38/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.43/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 60.0% #105 of 107 · declarer play 73.3% #43 of 107 · defence 87.5% #42 of 107

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (10)60.0% (10)
Declarer play60.0% (5)80.0% (10)
Defence81.2% (16)91.7% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 40.0% (5) · ♦ 50.0% (4) · ♣ 33.3% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.55 (31) · a suit +0.96 (46)

vs par by level: part-score +0.19 (32) · game -0.79 (38) · slam +7.29 (7)

By role: declaring -0.35/bd (-1.76 vs par · 37) · defending -1.23/bd (+2.30 vs par · 40)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.28/bd (-0.32 vs par · 41) · not vulnerable -1.40/bd (+1.11 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 3C.HuH.Lasut – E.ManoppoClosed7-20.0-2.86-2.57
Round 4C.HuK.Yamada – M.InoClosed7-2.1-0.30+4.86
Round 5C.HuP.Magyar – G.SzappanosOpen7-5.7-0.81-0.29
Round 10C.HuG.Lu – J.FuOpen7+4.5+0.64-2.14
Round 11C.HuE.Tse – R.LingOpen7-9.1-1.30-2.14
Round 12C.HuG.Chai – J.ChooClosed7+16.3+2.33+6.86
Round 14C.HuT.Yoshida – H.AbeOpen7-1.4-0.20+0.57
Round 17C.HuS.Zeligman – V.MelmanOpen7-16.1-2.30-0.86
Round 18C.HuA.Kowalski – J.RomanskiClosed7-7.6-1.09-0.29
Round 19C.HuM.Itabashi – R.GrabelClosed7-14.2-2.03-2.57
Round 21C.HuL.Stansby – B.BramleyClosed7-6.5-0.93+2.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round 21LYNCH187♦♠Q-1+16
+10.5Round 19LEWIS43NT♠K=+10
+7.3Round 17MARKOWICZ186♣x♦A-2+10
+6.8Round 11HK SENIOR FRIENDS273NT♦Q+1+0
+6.1Round 12SINGAPORE24♠♥A=+3
+4.9Round 14IMAX194♥♠Q=+7
+4.7Round 3INDONESIA203NT♠10+1-12
+4.7Round 10SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY193♦♣J+1+6
+4.6Round 14IMAX151NT♠K=+5
+4.5Round 3INDONESIA182♥♣A-1+5
+4.5Round 12SINGAPORE64♥♥8+1+11
+4.4Round 12SINGAPORE43♥♦A-1+6
+3.6Round 4PLATINUM236NT♥8-2+17
+3.5Round 18MILNER252NT♦2=+7
+3.3Round 10SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY213NT♠J-2+6
+2.7Round 12SINGAPORE12♠♥A-1+8
+2.5Round 18MILNER241NT♦6=+0
+2.2Round 11HK SENIOR FRIENDS264♠♣8=+9
+2.2Round 21LYNCH201NT♣4=-1
+1.9Round 11HK SENIOR FRIENDS222♠♦A=+6
+1.9Round 18MILNER264♥♦Q+1+0
+1.9Round 21LYNCH212NT♥6-1+4
+1.7Round 17MARKOWICZ173NT♠4+1+0
+1.6Round 10SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY173NT♦8+3-11
+1.5Round 5HUNGARY53♥♣A=+0
+1.4Round 12SINGAPORE53NT♠J+1+10
+1.3Round 14IMAX211NT♠8-1-2
+1.0Round 10SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY184♥♣A+1+0
+0.6Round 5HUNGARY74♠♦4=+0
+0.5Round 5HUNGARY66NT♠8+1+13
+0.4Round 4PLATINUM243NT♠5=-2
+0.2Round 4PLATINUM223♥♦K=+0
+0.0Round 4PLATINUM253NT♣4+2+12
+0.0Round 4PLATINUM283NT♣4-1-6
+0.0Round 10SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY153♥♠8-1-3
+0.0Round 17MARKOWICZ193NT♠9+1+0
-0.3Round 5HUNGARY22♠♠10+1+0
-0.5Round 3INDONESIA152♠♦6=+0
-0.5Round 10SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY165♥♠7=+0
-0.7Round 12SINGAPORE31NT♠4+2+10
-0.7Round 18MILNER223NT♥4+1+0
-1.1Round 14IMAX162♦♣K=+2
-1.1Round 19LEWIS22♠♥6=+0
-1.1Round 19LEWIS72♦♠7+1+1
-1.3Round 21LYNCH153♣♦7-1+0
-1.8Round 4PLATINUM264♥♣Q+2+13
-1.8Round 5HUNGARY32NT♠9-1-5
-1.9Round 17MARKOWICZ164♠♥K=+13
-2.0Round 11HK SENIOR FRIENDS283NT♠J+3-2
-2.1Round 12SINGAPORE72♥♥4+1+0
-2.2Round 18MILNER272♥♥5+2-1
-2.5Round 18MILNER234♥♥A=+0
-2.9Round 19LEWIS13♠♣2=-6
-3.0Round 5HUNGARY13NT♥7=+0
-3.0Round 14IMAX201NT♠7+1-5
-3.2Round 5HUNGARY41♣♣2+3-10
-3.9Round 14IMAX184♥♣4=+0
-3.9Round 19LEWIS54♠♠4-1-5
-4.1Round 11HK SENIOR FRIENDS252♠♦2+3-6
-4.2Round 11HK SENIOR FRIENDS233NT♦7+2-11
-4.2Round 14IMAX173♠♥6-4-3
-4.5Round 3INDONESIA171NT♦6+1-6
-4.5Round 4PLATINUM275♣♥5=+0
-5.3Round 3INDONESIA166♦♠8=+2
-5.6Round 10SICHUAN DAHE COMPANY204♥♦6-2-13
-6.0Round 21LYNCH193♦x♠K-3+3
-6.6Round 17MARKOWICZ153NT♠3-2-7
-7.6Round 19LEWIS34♥♣10-1-6
-8.0Round 17MARKOWICZ214♣x♠K=-9
-8.0Round 21LYNCH174♥x♠K=-5
-8.1Round 19LEWIS64♠♥K-1-12
-8.2Round 3INDONESIA216♠♦K=+13
-8.5Round 21LYNCH165♣♦6=+0
-8.6Round 17MARKOWICZ203NT♠10-2-13
-9.7Round 11HK SENIOR FRIENDS244♥♦4-3-11
-10.1Round 18MILNER283NT♠10+1-8
-10.7Round 3INDONESIA196NT♠8-2-20