AYDOGDU Nevzat · TURKEY

148rank
-0.2Butler · 56 bds
-0.00per board
±4.3swing
+0.38vs par /bd · #98/277
+0.44adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -2.9 -11.3 -6.5 -2.4 21.2 3.4 -4.3 2.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.82 · play -0.45

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.45/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.44/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #127 of 277 · declarer play 64.3% #220 of 277 · defence 90.3% #60 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)75.0% (12)
Declarer play66.7% (6)62.5% (8)
Defence66.7% (6)96.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -0.15 (13) · a suit +0.54 (43)

vs par by level: part-score +0.12 (26) · game -0.48 (25) · slam +6.00 (5)

By role: declaring +0.50/bd (-1.64 vs par · 25) · defending -0.41/bd (+2.00 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.13/bd (+0.41 vs par · 27) · not vulnerable +0.11/bd (+0.34 vs par · 29)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1F.AydogduH.Frerichs – U.WenningOpen7-2.9-0.41-0.14
Round 2H.VahabogluM.Ye – B.ChengOpen7-11.3-1.61+0.29
Round 3V.YildizR.Tobing – T.AsbiClosed7-6.5-0.93-0.43
Round 4U.TarhanB.Mondigir – T.RogiClosed7-2.4-0.34-2.00
Round 5H.VahabogluL.Li – D.WuOpen7+21.2+3.03+4.29
Round 6F.AydogduW.Tian – C.TanOpen7+3.4+0.49-0.14
Round 7F.AydogduY.Lin – H.WangOpen7-4.3-0.61+0.71
Round 8V.YildizA.Shah – S.KarmarkarClosed7+2.6+0.37+0.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.5Round 5QIANWEI76♥♦4-1+17
+10.3Round 4INDONESIA276♠♣7=+0
+7.8Round 7PING AN CHINA175♥x♦6-3+3
+6.7Round 2ZHONGFU134♠♥4+2+17
+6.2Round 6DARUI INDUSTRY144♠♥3=+7
+4.2Round 3PERTAMINA EP162NT♠3-1+10
+4.2Round 8PODDAR DEVELOPERS263NT♥6=-1
+3.8Round 7PING AN CHINA165♥x♦6-2+5
+3.7Round 6DARUI INDUSTRY103NT♥Q-1+6
+3.2Round 1BERLIN13NT♠Q+1+0
+3.2Round 4INDONESIA283♦♣9=+9
+3.2Round 5QIANWEI44♠♠9-1+6
+3.0Round 6DARUI INDUSTRY131♠♦Q+3+2
+2.9Round 8PODDAR DEVELOPERS274♠♠3=+0
+2.6Round 8PODDAR DEVELOPERS244♠♦4-1+5
+2.4Round 7PING AN CHINA216♠♥2=+0
+2.2Round 3PERTAMINA EP213♠♣9-2+11
+2.2Round 5QIANWEI22NT♣10+2+1
+2.1Round 6DARUI INDUSTRY113♣♦6=+0
+1.8Round 5QIANWEI33NT♦J=+0
+1.8Round 5QIANWEI53♠♠2+1-6
+1.5Round 7PING AN CHINA192♥♠J=+0
+1.4Round 1BERLIN22♥♣J+3+10
+0.8Round 8PODDAR DEVELOPERS284♠♦J=+3
+0.7Round 1BERLIN32♠♣K-1-3
+0.6Round 3PERTAMINA EP154♥♠10+2-11
+0.4Round 5QIANWEI14♥♣A=+1
-0.2Round 1BERLIN61NT♥4+1-10
-0.2Round 4INDONESIA253NT♦4=+0
-0.3Round 2ZHONGFU124♣♠A-1+2
-0.4Round 1BERLIN52♠♠2-1-1
-0.6Round 4INDONESIA262♥♣Q=+0
-0.7Round 5QIANWEI66NT♣10=+11
-1.4Round 8PODDAR DEVELOPERS233♣♦2=+0
-1.5Round 2ZHONGFU142♠♠J=+0
-1.6Round 3PERTAMINA EP194♠♣K=-6
-1.8Round 6DARUI INDUSTRY125♥♣2=+0
-2.0Round 2ZHONGFU81NT♠2+1+0
-2.1Round 3PERTAMINA EP182♠♣A-2-5
-2.4Round 1BERLIN43♥♦3=+10
-2.4Round 3PERTAMINA EP172♠♠2+1+4
-2.9Round 6DARUI INDUSTRY82♠♦K=-5
-2.9Round 8PODDAR DEVELOPERS223♣♥3-2+1
-3.1Round 4INDONESIA242♦♠6=-5
-3.3Round 7PING AN CHINA201NT♠3=-5
-3.6Round 2ZHONGFU104♥♠K=-3
-3.6Round 8PODDAR DEVELOPERS254♥♦7-1-5
-4.0Round 2ZHONGFU94♠♥4-1-6
-4.2Round 4INDONESIA222♥♦2+1-10
-5.2Round 1BERLIN73♥♥Q=-7
-6.6Round 2ZHONGFU113NT♥2+1-8
-6.9Round 6DARUI INDUSTRY95♣♥3=-11
-7.4Round 3PERTAMINA EP203NT♦5-1-6
-7.8Round 4INDONESIA234♠♥J-2-8
-8.0Round 7PING AN CHINA186♦♠A=+2
-8.5Round 7PING AN CHINA154♠♦2=+0