YU Yaqi · CHONGQINGBANNAN

45rank
+34.3Butler · 42 bds
+0.82per board
±4.5swing
+0.60vs par /bd · #83/277
+0.90adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 17.7 -5.3 5.8 -2.5 23.8 -5.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.05 · play +0.64

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.08/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.90/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #114 of 277 · declarer play 64.3% #220 of 277 · defence 82.4% #155 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)71.4% (7)
Declarer play50.0% (4)70.0% (10)
Defence60.0% (5)91.7% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +3.08 (12) · a suit -0.40 (30)

vs par by level: part-score +1.63 (19) · game -0.38 (21) · slam +1.00 (2)

By role: declaring +1.42/bd (-0.76 vs par · 25) · defending -0.07/bd (+2.59 vs par · 17)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.41/bd (-0.25 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable +0.28/bd (+1.36 vs par · 22)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1W.GeJ.Shih – P.WangClosed7+17.7+2.53+2.43
Round 2W.GeN.Li – S.LiuOpen7-5.3-0.76-2.86
Round 3W.GeH.Poon – C.LooClosed7+5.8+0.83+1.71
Round 4W.GeX.Liu – H.XuClosed7-2.5-0.36-2.71
Round 6W.GeJ.Zaremba – P.ZakOpen7+23.8+3.40+4.57
Round 7W.GeA.Kanetkar – D.BeauchampClosed7-5.2-0.74+0.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.6Round 1YEH MIX44♥♣3=+0
+9.8Round 6CONSUS POLAND103NT♠4=+10
+7.6Round 1YEH MIX24♥♣J=-1
+7.2Round 3HUANG LONG TEAM201NTx♥Q+2+10
+6.9Round 6CONSUS POLAND95♣♥7=+11
+6.3Round 2LUDUS94♠♦Q-2+8
+6.2Round 6CONSUS POLAND134♠♠4-2+7
+5.7Round 4GSRC & P UNITED223NT♣4=+0
+5.2Round 1YEH MIX73♥♥Q=+7
+4.1Round 4GSRC & P UNITED241NT♥5+3+2
+3.8Round 7AUSCROWAL165♥x♦2-2+5
+3.5Round 7AUSCROWAL154♠♣2-1+12
+2.5Round 3HUANG LONG TEAM174♠♣8-1+8
+2.4Round 2LUDUS143♠♦J=+1
+2.4Round 7AUSCROWAL216♠♥2=+0
+1.8Round 6CONSUS POLAND124♥♠2+1+0
+1.1Round 4GSRC & P UNITED274♠♦5+2-11
+0.9Round 2LUDUS81NT♠2=-1
+0.8Round 4GSRC & P UNITED253NT♥9+1+1
+0.8Round 6CONSUS POLAND142♠♥3=+0
+0.7Round 2LUDUS112♠♦2+2+2
+0.6Round 3HUANG LONG TEAM154♥♠10+2-11
+0.5Round 3HUANG LONG TEAM161NT♠4=+8
+0.4Round 1YEH MIX53♠♥A-1+1
+0.2Round 1YEH MIX61NT♥4+1+10
-0.2Round 7AUSCROWAL192♠♥2-1-2
-0.3Round 3HUANG LONG TEAM211NT♥10+3+9
-0.6Round 4GSRC & P UNITED262♥♣Q=+0
-0.6Round 6CONSUS POLAND113♥♠2-1+2
-1.1Round 6CONSUS POLAND83♠♦K-1+2
-1.1Round 7AUSCROWAL174♥♦2-2-7
-1.6Round 3HUANG LONG TEAM194♠♣K=-6
-2.1Round 1YEH MIX32♠♣K-2+1
-3.0Round 2LUDUS124♥♦J-1-5
-3.1Round 3HUANG LONG TEAM183♥♠J=-6
-4.2Round 1YEH MIX13NT♦10+2-1
-5.6Round 7AUSCROWAL203♠♠2-2-7
-5.8Round 4GSRC & P UNITED283NT♣5=-3
-5.9Round 2LUDUS102♥♠K+2-8
-6.7Round 2LUDUS134♠♥7+2-17
-7.8Round 4GSRC & P UNITED233NT♦4-2-8
-8.0Round 7AUSCROWAL186♦♦2=+2