WANG Fei · BEIJING LAWYERS

200rank
-16.1Butler · 49 bds
-0.33per board
±4.6swing
-0.76vs par /bd · #218/277
-0.38adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6 9.8 11.1 -18.6 -12.1 12.6 -12.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.51 · play -0.24

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.05/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.38/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #156 of 277 · declarer play 83.3% #89 of 277 · defence 85.7% #124 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)83.3% (6)
Declarer play75.0% (4)87.5% (8)
Defence50.0% (4)94.1% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 50.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -2.91 (11) · a suit -0.13 (38)

vs par by level: part-score -0.07 (28) · game -1.74 (19) · slam -1.00 (2)

By role: declaring -0.16/bd (-2.04 vs par · 28) · defending -0.55/bd (+0.95 vs par · 21)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.63/bd (-1.88 vs par · 25) · not vulnerable -0.02/bd (+0.42 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Z.GuoZ.Wu – D.HuangOpen7-6.0-0.86-0.43
Round 2W.GuoH.Li – Z.WangClosed7+9.8+1.40-0.43
Round 3Z.GuoL.Wang – Y.GuClosed7+11.1+1.59+1.14
Round 4Z.GuoY.Wang – J.LiuOpen7-18.6-2.66-3.71
Round 6Z.GuoW.Chen – J.ZhaoClosed7-12.1-1.73-1.29
Round 7Z.GuoS.Liu – Y.LiangOpen7+12.6+1.80+1.14
Round 8Z.GuoK.Tang – J.ZhouOpen7-12.9-1.84-1.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 3QIANWEI212♣x♥10+3+5
+8.5Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN154♥♦2=+0
+8.0Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN186♦♠5=-2
+7.2Round 3QIANWEI164♥♠A=+0
+6.3Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL94♠♥8-2+8
+6.3Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL125♣x♠A-2+5
+5.7Round 6RAINBOW142♣♠4-2+5
+3.6Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL104♥♠K=+3
+3.4Round 6RAINBOW112♦♣7-2+5
+3.4Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN165♠♣10-1+5
+2.8Round 8ZHONGFU251♠♠J-2+2
+2.7Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL82♠♣4-3+1
+2.4Round 3QIANWEI173♠♣8=-4
+2.3Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE22♥♦3+2+10
+1.8Round 8ZHONGFU222♠♥Q-1+6
+1.6Round 3QIANWEI194♠♦K=+6
+1.5Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE241NT♥4=+0
+0.8Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE253NT♥4+1+1
+0.8Round 8ZHONGFU284♠♦J=+3
+0.7Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE53♥♠K=+0
+0.7Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL113♠♣10+1+2
+0.3Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE72♠♥2=-1
-0.2Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE61NT♥4+1-10
-0.6Round 3QIANWEI154♥♠10+2+11
-0.7Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN173♦♥4-3+6
-0.8Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE261NT♠4+1+0
-1.1Round 6RAINBOW83♠♦K-1+2
-1.4Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE233♣♠3+1+0
-1.4Round 8ZHONGFU233♣♠K=+0
-1.5Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE41NT♣A-1+11
-1.6Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN202♠♣7=+0
-2.0Round 6RAINBOW132♠♦Q+1-1
-2.4Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN216♠♦8=+0
-2.6Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN192♥♥6-3-1
-2.8Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE11NT♦10+3-6
-3.1Round 3QIANWEI182♠♥4=+0
-3.5Round 8ZHONGFU272♠♦Q+2-6
-3.6Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE222♥♠7+2-10
-3.7Round 6RAINBOW103NT♥K-1-6
-3.8Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL144♠♦J-2-5
-4.8Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE32♠♣K+2-7
-5.7Round 6RAINBOW93NT♥2-4-3
-5.8Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE283NT♣4=-3
-5.8Round 8ZHONGFU262♦♥Q+2-11
-6.0Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL134♠♥6+3-17
-7.5Round 3QIANWEI203NT♦5=-10
-7.6Round 8ZHONGFU243NT♦4=-6
-8.7Round 6RAINBOW124♠♥5-3-11
-9.3Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE274♠♥6-1-14