LI Nongyu · LUDUS

155rank
-0.9Butler · 35 bds
-0.03per board
±4.0swing
+0.09vs par /bd · #135/277
+0.46adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 19.6 5.3 -3.8 -17.3 -4.7by round

vs par split: bidding +0.29 · play -0.20

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.48/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.46/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #132 of 277 · declarer play 75.0% #145 of 277 · defence 73.7% #228 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)83.3% (6)
Declarer play100.0% (1)71.4% (7)
Defence60.0% (5)78.6% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 33.3% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.44 (9) · a suit -0.39 (26)

vs par by level: part-score +0.05 (20) · game +0.13 (15)

By role: declaring +0.60/bd (-1.31 vs par · 16) · defending -0.55/bd (+1.26 vs par · 19)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.13/bd (+0.47 vs par · 17) · not vulnerable -0.17/bd (-0.28 vs par · 18)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.LiuY.Xia – Y.HuangClosed7+19.6+2.80+2.86
Round 2S.LiuY.Yu – W.GeOpen7+5.3+0.76+2.86
Round 3S.LiuS.Datta – K.NandiOpen7-3.8-0.54+0.29
Round 4S.LiuR.Chen – J.HoClosed7-17.3-2.47-4.29
Round 6S.LiuA.Gromov – A.DubininClosed7-4.7-0.67-1.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.6Round 1RAINBOW74♠x♥A=+12
+6.7Round 2CHONGQINGBANNAN134♠♥7+2+17
+5.9Round 2CHONGQINGBANNAN102♥♠K+2+8
+4.0Round 3HEMANT JALAN182♠♥4+1+1
+3.7Round 6BRIDGE 24103NT♥K-1+6
+3.1Round 1RAINBOW41NT♣A=+12
+3.0Round 2CHONGQINGBANNAN124♥♦J-1+5
+2.6Round 1RAINBOW32NT♦J=-1
+2.5Round 1RAINBOW13NT♠Q=-1
+2.5Round 3HEMANT JALAN174♠♣6-1+8
+2.1Round 6BRIDGE 24112♣♣3+1+0
+2.0Round 6BRIDGE 24131♠♦Q+2+1
+1.7Round 6BRIDGE 24124♠x♦2-3+4
+1.6Round 3HEMANT JALAN154♥♥9+3-10
+1.4Round 1RAINBOW22♥♣J+3+10
+0.7Round 3HEMANT JALAN211NT♥10+2+10
-0.2Round 4GENTLE253NT♠Q=+0
-0.4Round 1RAINBOW52♠♠2-1-1
-0.4Round 4GENTLE274♠♥6=-11
-0.6Round 4GENTLE262♥♣Q=+0
-0.7Round 2CHONGQINGBANNAN112♠♦2+2-2
-0.9Round 2CHONGQINGBANNAN81NT♠2=+1
-1.2Round 1RAINBOW61NT♠K-2-11
-1.4Round 4GENTLE233♣♦7+1+0
-1.6Round 3HEMANT JALAN194♠♦K=-6
-2.4Round 2CHONGQINGBANNAN143♠♦J=-1
-2.9Round 6BRIDGE 2482♠♠2=-5
-3.8Round 3HEMANT JALAN203♦♣6-1-1
-4.2Round 4GENTLE222♥♦2+1-10
-4.4Round 6BRIDGE 24143♠♦A-1-4
-4.7Round 4GENTLE242♠♣A-3-6
-5.8Round 4GENTLE283NT♣4=-3
-6.3Round 2CHONGQINGBANNAN94♠♦Q-2-8
-6.9Round 6BRIDGE 2495♣♥5=-11
-7.2Round 3HEMANT JALAN164♥♣6=+0