LI Chunshan · QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION

202rank
-14.7Butler · 42 bds
-0.35per board
±4.3swing
-0.60vs par /bd · #201/277
-0.22adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.9 -1.9 -7.4 8 -10 3.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.29 · play -0.88

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.13/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.22/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% #275 of 277 · declarer play 84.6% #73 of 277 · defence 70.6% #247 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)40.0% (5)
Declarer play66.7% (3)90.0% (10)
Defence57.1% (7)80.0% (10)

Opening leads by suit led: ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 25.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -3.20 (10) · a suit +0.22 (32)

vs par by level: part-score -0.50 (18) · game -0.70 (23) · slam +0.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.17/bd (-1.40 vs par · 25) · defending -1.12/bd (+0.59 vs par · 17)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.46/bd (-3.30 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable +0.66/bd (+1.86 vs par · 22)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2G.XinK.Nandi – S.DattaClosed7-6.9-0.99-3.14
Round 3G.XinL.Soudan – C.GarnierClosed7-1.9-0.27-1.43
Round 4S.TanX.Liu – Z.LiOpen7-7.4-1.06+0.57
Round 6G.XinJ.Wang – Y.LiuOpen7+8.0+1.14+2.14
Round 7G.XinG.Groetheim – U.TundalOpen7-10.0-1.43-2.00
Round 8G.XinG.Tu – Q.WangOpen7+3.5+0.50+0.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+7.3Round 2HEMANT JALAN104♥x♠K=+7
+5.4Round 7HAUGE165♠♣10-2+7
+5.2Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE284♠x♣7=+7
+4.9Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE263NT♥6+1+0
+4.4Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE223♠♥Q-2+8
+3.8Round 6SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC134♠♦Q-1+5
+3.6Round 4GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG222♠♦3+2+10
+3.6Round 4GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG243♦♠7=+5
+2.9Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE274♠♠J=+0
+2.6Round 6SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC124♥♠8+2+1
+2.4Round 2HEMANT JALAN142♠♥7+1+1
+2.4Round 3GUADELOUPE173♠♠6=-4
+2.3Round 3GUADELOUPE201NT♥Q+2-1
+2.0Round 6SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC113NT♥2-1+4
+1.8Round 2HEMANT JALAN123NT♠A-2+0
+1.7Round 6SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC103♦♠J+1+0
+1.6Round 3GUADELOUPE194♠♦K=+6
+1.3Round 6SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC141NT♦4=+1
+1.2Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE253♥♠A=+0
+1.1Round 7HAUGE174♥♠3-2+7
+0.7Round 2HEMANT JALAN112♠♣K+2+2
+0.6Round 4GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG262♥♣Q=+0
+0.2Round 4GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG253NT♦4=+0
+0.2Round 7HAUGE192♠♦10-1+2
-0.4Round 4GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG274♠♦4+1+11
-0.5Round 3GUADELOUPE161NT♠4=-8
-0.7Round 3GUADELOUPE213♣♣J+2-10
-1.1Round 6SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC83♠♦K-1+2
-1.6Round 3GUADELOUPE154♥♠10+3+10
-1.9Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE243♣♣2+1+0
-2.3Round 6SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC95♣♠A-1+2
-2.4Round 7HAUGE216♠♦3=+0
-3.1Round 2HEMANT JALAN82NT♦J-1-5
-3.5Round 7HAUGE154♥♦3-1-12
-4.4Round 7HAUGE185♦♠A+1-13
-5.4Round 3GUADELOUPE184♥♠J-2-3
-6.4Round 7HAUGE204♥♣8-3-5
-6.7Round 2HEMANT JALAN134♠♦2+2-17
-6.9Round 4GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG282♠♦K+1-12
-8.1Round 4GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG233NT♥10+1-10
-9.3Round 2HEMANT JALAN94♠♦Q=-10
-13.2Round 8GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE233NTx♥3+1-13