YONG Zhen Shen · PHOENIX LEGEND

19rank
+68.0Butler · 56 bds
+1.21per board
±4.0swing
+2.12vs par /bd · #1/277
+1.25adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 15 10.6 9.2 4.4 -4.5 10.8 7.7 14.8by round

vs par split: bidding +1.31 · play +0.91

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.25/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 94.4% #22 of 277 · declarer play 91.7% #29 of 277 · defence 90.6% #54 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)92.3% (13)
Declarer play100.0% (4)87.5% (8)
Defence85.7% (7)92.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +4.33 (12) · a suit +1.63 (43)

vs par by level: part-score +2.08 (26) · game +1.80 (25) · slam +5.75 (4)

By role: declaring +2.33/bd (+0.04 vs par · 23) · defending +0.43/bd (+3.58 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.77/bd (+1.15 vs par · 27) · not vulnerable +1.62/bd (+3.03 vs par · 29)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1D.SunL.Wang – Y.LiuClosed7+15.0+2.14+2.00
Round 2D.SunJ.Lei – X.CaoOpen7+10.6+1.51+5.29
Round 3D.SunX.Feng – L.GuClosed7+9.2+1.31+2.00
Round 4D.SunY.Chen – J.ZhaoClosed7+4.4+0.63+2.29
Round 5D.SunY.Xia – Y.HuangClosed7-4.5-0.64+0.86
Round 6D.SunP.Weinstock – R.MihaiClosed7+10.8+1.54+1.00
Round 7D.SunJ.Mango – PARASRAMPURIA B.N.Closed7+7.7+1.10+1.71
Round 8D.SunW.Ge – Y.LiuOpen7+14.8+2.11+1.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.6Round 1QIANWEI44♥♦A=+0
+9.3Round 2COFCO YALONG BAY94♠♣K=+10
+9.2Round 8CHONGQINGBANNAN263NT♥6-1+12
+9.1Round 7THE KINGS172♠x♣8+1+5
+7.6Round 8CHONGQINGBANNAN243NT♦3=+6
+7.5Round 3CHANGYU203NT♦6=+10
+6.8Round 2COFCO YALONG BAY113♥♠K=+6
+5.8Round 1QIANWEI73♥♦K+1+7
+5.8Round 6WEINSTOCK124♠x♥A-2+8
+4.7Round 6WEINSTOCK93NT♥7-3+2
+4.4Round 7THE KINGS185♦♣5+1+13
+4.2Round 4SUZHOUTAIHU222♥♠5+1+10
+3.7Round 8CHONGQINGBANNAN232♠♣J-2+3
+3.5Round 7THE KINGS154♥♣6-1+12
+3.2Round 5RAINBOW44♠♣9-1+6
+3.1Round 2COFCO YALONG BAY81NT♠2-1+5
+3.1Round 2COFCO YALONG BAY123♦♣2=+5
+3.0Round 1QIANWEI32♥♠K-1+6
+2.7Round 5RAINBOW33NT♥10+1+1
+2.5Round 3CHANGYU174♠♣4-1+8
+2.4Round 7THE KINGS216♠♥2=+0
+2.2Round 4SUZHOUTAIHU242♥♦3-1+4
+2.0Round 6WEINSTOCK133♠♥J=+1
+1.9Round 4SUZHOUTAIHU232♠♥J=+1
+1.1Round 6WEINSTOCK83♠♦K-1-2
+0.9Round 6WEINSTOCK143♠♠7+1+2
+0.7Round 3CHANGYU213♣♥10+2+10
+0.6Round 3CHANGYU154♥♠10+2-11
+0.2Round 1QIANWEI61NT♥3+1+10
+0.2Round 4SUZHOUTAIHU253NT♠Q=+0
+0.1Round 5RAINBOW23♥♦9-1-1
-0.0Round 3CHANGYU163♦♣5=+7
-0.2Round 4SUZHOUTAIHU261NT♠3=-1
-0.2Round 8CHONGQINGBANNAN253♣♣8-1+1
-0.4Round 4SUZHOUTAIHU274♠♥3+1+11
-0.5Round 3CHANGYU183♠♥4-1-4
-0.6Round 5RAINBOW14♥♣A+1+0
-0.7Round 1QIANWEI53♥♠K=+0
-0.8Round 8CHONGQINGBANNAN284♠♦J=-3
-0.9Round 7THE KINGS20Pass-3
-1.1Round 2COFCO YALONG BAY142♦♦J=+1
-1.4Round 1QIANWEI22♥♠3+3-10
-1.6Round 3CHANGYU194♠♦K=-6
-1.6Round 5RAINBOW66NT♣10+1+10
-1.7Round 6WEINSTOCK103♣♣3+1+0
-1.8Round 8CHONGQINGBANNAN222♠♥Q-1-6
-2.0Round 6WEINSTOCK113NT♥2-1-4
-2.5Round 1QIANWEI13NT♦9=+1
-2.9Round 8CHONGQINGBANNAN274♠♥2=+0
-3.5Round 4SUZHOUTAIHU284♠x♦K-1-9
-3.6Round 2COFCO YALONG BAY104♥♠K=-3
-3.6Round 5RAINBOW54♠♣3-1-10
-3.7Round 7THE KINGS192♥♠7-1-6
-4.7Round 5RAINBOW76♥♠A=+0
-7.0Round 2COFCO YALONG BAY136♠♥4+1+13
-7.1Round 7THE KINGS165♠♣10-3-9