CHUNG Jonky · CTBA

170rank
-6.9Butler · 56 bds
-0.12per board
±4.7swing
-0.62vs par /bd · #205/277
-0.02adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8.6 -1.3 -6.9 -5.8 5.8 3.6 21.1 -14.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.38 · play -0.31

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.10/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.02/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #230 of 277 · declarer play 87.5% #53 of 277 · defence 70.4% #249 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads83.3% (6)55.6% (9)
Declarer play66.7% (3)92.3% (13)
Defence72.7% (11)68.8% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 33.3% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT -3.18 (17) · a suit +0.42 (38)

vs par by level: part-score -1.00 (27) · game -0.09 (23) · slam -1.80 (5)

By role: declaring +0.08/bd (-2.83 vs par · 29) · defending -0.34/bd (+1.74 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.28/bd (-1.64 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.53/bd (+0.39 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1T.ChungZ.Fang – Z.LingOpen7-8.6-1.23-0.86
Round 2T.ChungL.Zhang – Q.ZengClosed7-1.3-0.19-3.86
Round 3T.ChungM.Sheng – X.SunClosed7-6.9-0.99-1.86
Round 4T.ChungA.Kanetkar – D.BeauchampOpen7-5.8-0.83+0.57
Round 5T.ChungN.Deng – Z.GuoClosed7+5.8+0.83-0.43
Round 6T.ChungB.Cheng – M.YeOpen7+3.6+0.51+1.00
Round 7T.ChungM.Berrada – A.RerhayeOpen7+21.1+3.01+2.43
Round 8T.ChungY.Lin – H.WangOpen7-14.8-2.11-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.0Round 7MOROCCAN OPEN T166♠x♦Q-4+15
+8.6Round 6ZHONGFU94♥x♦K-2+12
+8.5Round 4AUSCROWAL224♥♣6-1+12
+8.3Round 7MOROCCAN OPEN T214♠♥6+2+11
+7.0Round 2GSRC & P UNITED136♠♥4+1-13
+6.5Round 4AUSCROWAL283NT♣8+1+4
+5.9Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS23♥♥5=+7
+4.7Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS76♥♠A=+0
+4.3Round 1SHAOGUAN RENHUA74♠♥6-1+6
+3.7Round 7MOROCCAN OPEN T192♦♥A-1+6
+3.6Round 2GSRC & P UNITED104♥♠K=+3
+3.1Round 3GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG183♥♦5=+6
+2.9Round 6ZHONGFU82♠♦K=+5
+2.6Round 8PING AN CHINA243NT♥7-1+5
+2.3Round 3GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG201NT♥Q+2-1
+2.0Round 8PING AN CHINA252♥♠A+2+1
+1.8Round 2GSRC & P UNITED123♦♣2-2+0
+1.8Round 6ZHONGFU124♥♠2+1+0
+1.7Round 6ZHONGFU102♦♠3+2+0
+1.6Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS14♥♠K+2+1
+1.1Round 7MOROCCAN OPEN T174♥♦7-2+7
+0.9Round 7MOROCCAN OPEN T20Pass+3
+0.7Round 2GSRC & P UNITED112♠♥2+2+2
+0.7Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS66NT♣10=-11
+0.6Round 4AUSCROWAL262♥♠7=+0
+0.2Round 1SHAOGUAN RENHUA61NT♥4+1+10
+0.2Round 4AUSCROWAL253NT♠Q=+0
-0.6Round 3GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG154♥♠9+2+11
-0.7Round 1SHAOGUAN RENHUA53♥♠K=+0
-0.7Round 3GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG214♣♥2+1-10
-1.4Round 8PING AN CHINA232♣♠K+1+0
-1.8Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS33NT♥9=+0
-2.0Round 6ZHONGFU133♠♣A=-1
-2.1Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS52♠♠3+3+6
-2.3Round 1SHAOGUAN RENHUA22♥♥5+2-10
-2.3Round 2GSRC & P UNITED143NT♣2-1-4
-2.5Round 1SHAOGUAN RENHUA13NT♦10=+1
-2.5Round 3GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG174♠♥2-1-8
-2.7Round 8PING AN CHINA221NT♥Q=+1
-3.1Round 2GSRC & P UNITED81NT♠2-1-5
-3.2Round 4AUSCROWAL242♠♠5-3-2
-3.2Round 5BEIJING LAWYERS44♠♥J-1-6
-3.2Round 6ZHONGFU112NT♥2+1-2
-3.5Round 7MOROCCAN OPEN T154♠♥6-1-12
-3.5Round 8PING AN CHINA272♠♦Q+2-6
-3.7Round 1SHAOGUAN RENHUA33♥♠K+1-1
-3.9Round 1SHAOGUAN RENHUA41NT♣K+1-12
-4.2Round 3GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG161NT♠3-1-10
-4.3Round 3GUANGZHOU ZHAOHENG193♠♦K+1-1
-4.4Round 7MOROCCAN OPEN T185♦♠6+1-13
-5.4Round 8PING AN CHINA261NT♥3+2-10
-6.2Round 6ZHONGFU144♠♠2=-7
-6.4Round 8PING AN CHINA285♥x♠5-2-5
-8.1Round 4AUSCROWAL233NT♥10+1-10
-9.0Round 2GSRC & P UNITED93NT♣J=-10
-10.3Round 4AUSCROWAL276♠♦6=+0