CHAGAS Gabriel · WEINSTEIN

37rank
+54.7Butler · 56 bds
+0.98per board
±4.1swing
+0.45vs par /bd · #99/311
+0.84adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 24.2 15.1 10.2 5 1.5 1.5 -3.7 0.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.52 · play +0.96

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.13/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.84/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #242 of 310 · declarer play 81.8% #120 of 310 · defence 85.7% #148 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)71.4% (7)
Declarer play75.0% (4)85.7% (7)
Defence100.0% (9)78.9% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -1.94 (17) · a suit +1.49 (39)

vs par by level: part-score -0.59 (22) · game +2.03 (30) · slam -5.75 (4)

By role: declaring +1.75/bd (-1.18 vs par · 28) · defending +0.20/bd (+2.07 vs par · 28)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.28/bd (-0.64 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.68/bd (+1.54 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.WeinsteinP.Chan – S.MokOpen7+24.2+3.46+2.86
Round 2H.WeinsteinS.Behuria – M.HoodaClosed7+15.1+2.16-2.00
Round 3H.WeinsteinJ.Liu – H.YuOpen7+10.2+1.46+1.14
Round 4H.WeinsteinE.Muzzio – A.BianchediClosed7+5.0+0.71+2.86
Round 5H.WeinsteinH.Song – G.HuangClosed7+1.5+0.21-1.00
Round 6H.WeinsteinA.Fuglestad – M.HardingClosed7+1.5+0.21+1.00
Round 7H.WeinsteinF.Zhou – L.MengClosed7-3.7-0.53-1.71
Round 8H.WeinsteinM.Klukowski – P.GawrysOpen7+0.9+0.13+0.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.3Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN154♠♠3=+0
+8.4Round 2AZURE136♠♥5+1-13
+7.4Round 2AZURE114♠♥2=+8
+7.3Round 1HKJ913NT♦9-1+10
+7.1Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ233NT♠5-3+9
+6.8Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION174♠♦10=+3
+6.5Round 1HKJ963NT♥4-1+12
+5.7Round 4LAVAZZA283NT♣2=+3
+5.1Round 2AZURE104♥♠K=+3
+4.8Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ244♥♣A-3+7
+4.3Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN192♠♦Q=+6
+4.0Round 4LAVAZZA243♦♠2=+5
+4.0Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU76♥♦3+1+1
+3.6Round 1HKJ954♥♠K-1+5
+3.5Round 1HKJ932♠♣K=+6
+3.4Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ274♠♦Q+1+1
+3.3Round 6KCB94♥♦K-2+7
+3.2Round 6KCB133♠♠4-1+5
+2.6Round 1HKJ974♠♥K-1+6
+2.3Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION194♠♣K=+6
+2.3Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU54♠♠2-1+10
+2.2Round 2AZURE142♠♦J=+0
+1.5Round 1HKJ941NT♣A-2-9
+1.5Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION183♠♣A-2+5
+1.3Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION201NT♥J+2-1
+1.2Round 4LAVAZZA231NT♥2=+2
+1.0Round 4LAVAZZA262♠♦7-1+0
+1.0Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU66NT♦3=-11
+0.9Round 2AZURE81NT♠3+1+0
+0.9Round 6KCB142♥♠Q+1-1
+0.9Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ284♠♦J=+3
+0.7Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN174♥♦7-2+7
+0.3Round 2AZURE124♦♠Q-1-2
+0.2Round 6KCB124♥♠8+1+0
+0.1Round 4LAVAZZA253NT♠J=+0
-0.0Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION211NT♥10+3-9
-0.1Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU14♥♣A=-1
-0.2Round 6KCB82♥♦5-1+2
-0.3Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION154♥♠10+2+11
-0.4Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU23♣♦K=+1
-0.8Round 1HKJ922♥♠5+3-10
-1.4Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION161NT♠4+1-7
-1.8Round 4LAVAZZA274♠♦4+3+10
-1.8Round 6KCB113♣♥4=+0
-2.1Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU44♠♦K-1-6
-2.1Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ223♣♣Q-2+1
-2.5Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN184NT♥3+2-13
-2.6Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN216♠♥2=+0
-2.8Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN202♠♥7+1-1
-3.2Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU33NT♦J+1-1
-4.1Round 6KCB103NT♥K-1-6
-5.2Round 4LAVAZZA223NT♦2=+0
-5.4Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ253♣♣8=-6
-7.8Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ263NT♥6-1-12
-9.2Round 2AZURE94♠♥4=-10
-10.1Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN164♠♣10=-11