DEMIREV Nikolay · WEINSTEIN

192rank
-11.5Butler · 56 bds
-0.21per board
±4.4swing
+0.38vs par /bd · #107/311
-0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.8 13.5 1.8 -27.4 -4.1 -13.4 -0.5 12.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.09 · play +0.49

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 71.4% #207 of 310 · declarer play 91.7% #39 of 310 · defence 90.6% #80 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)69.2% (13)
Declarer play100.0% (4)87.5% (8)
Defence62.5% (8)100.0% (24)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 71.4% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +3.14 (14) · a suit -0.55 (42)

vs par by level: part-score +0.97 (32) · game -1.62 (21) · slam +8.00 (3)

By role: declaring +0.07/bd (-1.75 vs par · 24) · defending -0.42/bd (+1.97 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.70/bd (+0.39 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable +0.29/bd (+0.36 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1E.GinossarL.Cheung – C.FungClosed7+5.8+0.83+1.14
Round 2E.GinossarJ.Sensarma – R.GuptaOpen7+13.5+1.93+6.57
Round 3E.GinossarJ.Peng – Q.ZhouClosed7+1.8+0.26+0.71
Round 4E.GinossarG.Duboin – Z.MahmoodOpen7-27.4-3.91-5.86
Round 5E.GinossarQ.Ye – P.WuOpen7-4.1-0.59+0.57
Round 6E.GinossarG.Brekka – K.BaumannOpen7-13.4-1.91-2.71
Round 7E.GinossarJ.Wang – H.CuiOpen7-0.5-0.07+0.71
Round 8E.GinossarM.Mazurkiewicz – K.JassemClosed7+12.8+1.83+1.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.2Round 2AZURE94♠♣J=+10
+9.0Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU54♠♠2+1+1
+7.8Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN175♥x♠3-3+3
+5.6Round 2AZURE113♥♠K=+6
+5.0Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ251NT♥7=+6
+3.7Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ263♦♥Q+1+11
+3.7Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ273♠♦Q+1+6
+3.6Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION182♠♦A=+0
+3.3Round 2AZURE103♥♠8+1+8
+3.2Round 6KCB93NT♥7-2+0
+3.1Round 1HKJ913NT♦9+1+0
+3.1Round 2AZURE122♦♣2=+5
+3.0Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN183NT♠2+2+13
+2.7Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN154♠♣6-1+12
+2.6Round 1HKJ953♠♠3-2+2
+2.3Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION161NT♠4=+8
+2.2Round 6KCB83♦♦A+1+1
+2.1Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU44♠♦K-1+6
+2.1Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ223♦♠J-2-1
+1.9Round 1HKJ973♦=-1
+1.9Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN202♠♦5=+0
+1.8Round 6KCB131♠♥J+1+0
+1.6Round 2AZURE143♠♦J-1+4
+1.4Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ231NT♠Q=-1
+0.9Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN191♥♠3-2-1
+0.8Round 1HKJ922♥♠2+3+10
+0.8Round 1HKJ941NT♥2-1+11
+0.3Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION154♥♠10+2-11
+0.1Round 1HKJ932♠♣K-1-3
+0.0Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION211NT♥4+3+9
-0.1Round 4LAVAZZA253NT♠Q=+0
-0.2Round 6KCB124♥♣2+1+0
-0.8Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION171♠♥J+2+4
-0.9Round 2AZURE81NT♠2+1+0
-0.9Round 4LAVAZZA274♠♦J=-11
-0.9Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ284♠♦J=-3
-1.0Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU66NT♥6=+11
-1.3Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION201NT♥Q+2+1
-1.3Round 4LAVAZZA262♥♠2=+0
-1.9Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU15♥♠K+1-1
-2.2Round 8MAZURKIEWICZ244♠♥J-1-5
-2.3Round 3JIANGSU BRIDGE ASSOCIATION194♠♣K=-6
-3.1Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU76♥♦4=+0
-3.5Round 1HKJ961NT♠Q-1-11
-3.9Round 4LAVAZZA242♠♥A-2-5
-4.1Round 6KCB112♥♠5=-5
-4.2Round 4LAVAZZA222♥♦6+2-10
-4.4Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU32♦x♣A-2-7
-4.8Round 5YUETAO OF GUANGZHOU22♥♦9=-6
-5.7Round 4LAVAZZA283NT♣4=-3
-6.4Round 6KCB144♠♦3-2-5
-8.3Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN214♠♥5+2-11
-8.4Round 2AZURE136♠♥4+1+13
-8.5Round 7SHAANXI ELECTRIC POWER DESIGN165♠xx♣10-1-11
-9.9Round 6KCB102♦x♥7+2-10
-11.3Round 4LAVAZZA235♣x♠6-2-12