CHAN Pui Yi Pearlie · HKJ9

308rank
-35.3Butler · 35 bds
-1.01per board
±4.0swing
-1.71vs par /bd · #304/311
-0.80adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -24.2 9.4 -7.3 -9.8 -3.4by round

vs par split: bidding -0.31 · play -1.40

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.21/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.80/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #169 of 310 · declarer play 54.5% #295 of 310 · defence 71.4% #296 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)66.7% (6)
Declarer play66.7% (3)50.0% (8)
Defence66.7% (3)72.7% (11)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -2.00 (9) · a suit -1.61 (26)

vs par by level: part-score +0.43 (14) · game -2.33 (18) · slam -8.00 (3)

By role: declaring -0.61/bd (-3.19 vs par · 21) · defending -1.60/bd (+0.50 vs par · 14)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.19/bd (-3.23 vs par · 17) · not vulnerable -0.84/bd (-0.28 vs par · 18)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1S.MokG.Chagas – H.WeinsteinOpen7-24.2-3.46-2.86
Round 2H.KooT.Sadek – K.NabilOpen7+9.4+1.34-3.00
Round 4H.KooD.Bakhshi – R.EkebladOpen7-7.3-1.04+0.86
Round 5S.MokD.Tong – P.LiOpen7-9.8-1.40-2.57
Round 6S.MokR.Karunatilake – C.FernandClosed7-3.4-0.49-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.4Round 2HUSSEIN136♠♣2+1-13
+6.5Round 2HUSSEIN94♠♠2-2+8
+6.3Round 4LEVINE283NT♣4+1+4
+5.2Round 6BLADES93NT♥7-4+3
+3.1Round 5KUNMING LIJIAN76♥♠A=+0
+1.9Round 2HUSSEIN113♠♦2+1+2
+1.8Round 6BLADES113♣♦2=+0
+1.3Round 4LEVINE262♥♣Q=+0
+1.0Round 5KUNMING LIJIAN66NT♣10=-11
+0.9Round 2HUSSEIN81NT♠2+1+0
+0.8Round 1WEINSTEIN22♥♠5+3+10
+0.3Round 2HUSSEIN123♦♣2-1-2
+0.1Round 4LEVINE253NT♠Q=+0
-0.1Round 4LEVINE242♦♦J-1+2
-0.1Round 5KUNMING LIJIAN14♥♣A=-1
-0.2Round 6BLADES124♥♠3+1+0
-0.4Round 5KUNMING LIJIAN23♥♦9-1+1
-0.8Round 4LEVINE274♠♠4+2+11
-1.5Round 1WEINSTEIN41NT♣A-2+9
-1.5Round 6BLADES102♦♣3+2+0
-1.6Round 2HUSSEIN144♠♥2-1-4
-1.6Round 6BLADES142♠♦4=+0
-2.1Round 5KUNMING LIJIAN44♠♠9-1-6
-2.6Round 1WEINSTEIN74♠♥K-1-6
-3.2Round 5KUNMING LIJIAN33NT♥5+1-1
-3.2Round 6BLADES132♠♥J-1-5
-3.5Round 1WEINSTEIN32♠♣K=-6
-3.6Round 1WEINSTEIN54♥♠K-1-5
-3.9Round 6BLADES82♠♦K=-5
-5.7Round 4LEVINE224♥♥A=-1
-6.5Round 1WEINSTEIN63NT♥4-1-12
-7.0Round 2HUSSEIN104♥♠K-1-12
-7.3Round 1WEINSTEIN13NT♦9-1-10
-8.1Round 5KUNMING LIJIAN54♠♠2=+0
-8.4Round 4LEVINE234♠♥J=-10