CHIU Karic · HEY YO

399rank
-9.7Butler · 42 bds
-0.23per board
±5.0swing
+1.12vs par /bd · #170/579
-0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 22.1 -20.8 -1.9 -10.3 1.2 0by round

vs par split: bidding +0.50 · play +0.62

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.13/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.9% #57 of 579 · declarer play 90.0% #68 of 579 · defence 81.8% #429 of 579

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)90.0% (10)
Declarer play80.0% (5)100.0% (5)
Defence85.7% (7)80.0% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (6) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.12 (16) · a suit +1.89 (26)

vs par by level: part-score +0.88 (16) · game +1.00 (21) · slam +2.40 (5)

By role: declaring +0.41/bd (-2.15 vs par · 20) · defending -0.81/bd (+4.09 vs par · 22)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.82/bd (+0.25 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable +1.22/bd (+1.91 vs par · 22)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.YeungM.Ye – B.ChengOpen7+22.1+3.16+4.71
Round 3P.YeungU.Kasimir – P.JokischOpen7-20.8-2.97-3.00
Round 4W.ChanP.Gawrys – M.KlukowskiClosed7-1.9-0.27+4.71
Round 5P.YeungD.Patterson – W.WhittakerClosed7-10.3-1.47-0.57
Round 6P.YeungJ.Meckstroth – E.RodwellOpen7+1.2+0.17+2.86
Round 7P.YeungS.Gotzov – TAKOV TIHOMIRClosed7+0.0+0.00-2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.2Round 1ZHONGFU73♠♦A-1+12
+8.3Round 6NICKELL94♣♦7-3+15
+8.3Round 7BALKAN GOLD STAR214♠♥6=+7
+7.1Round 7BALKAN GOLD STAR154♠x♣K=-9
+6.2Round 1ZHONGFU63NT♦Q=+11
+5.4Round 6NICKELL104♠x♦A-1+8
+5.3Round 5BLACK54♥♣A-1+6
+3.4Round 1ZHONGFU13♠♦J-1-2
+3.0Round 3KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM203NT♠9+1-12
+2.8Round 6NICKELL145♣♠A=+3
+2.8Round 7BALKAN GOLD STAR181NT♥5+1-1
+2.6Round 5BLACK13NT♥5+1+1
+2.4Round 1ZHONGFU42♠♦8=+6
+2.0Round 4MAZURKIEWICZ236♣♦10-1+17
+1.9Round 1ZHONGFU23NT♥5-2+6
+1.9Round 5BLACK33NT♠J-2+6
+1.0Round 3KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM171NT♥J-2-1
+0.7Round 4MAZURKIEWICZ245♦♠Q=-2
+0.6Round 5BLACK22♥♠10+1+0
+0.1Round 4MAZURKIEWICZ265♦♣Q+1+13
+0.0Round 4MAZURKIEWICZ222♥♦A+1+0
+0.0Round 4MAZURKIEWICZ253NT♥K+2+12
-0.2Round 1ZHONGFU51NT♥5+2+0
-0.3Round 7BALKAN GOLD STAR173♠♦4+1-1
-0.8Round 1ZHONGFU31NT♦9+1+0
-0.8Round 4MAZURKIEWICZ283NT♣4-1-6
-1.2Round 7BALKAN GOLD STAR193♦♠A+1+0
-1.8Round 6NICKELL132♠♥A+2-1
-2.0Round 3KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM152♠♥J=+0
-2.0Round 5BLACK74♠♣6+1-1
-3.3Round 6NICKELL83NT♦J+1+0
-3.4Round 3KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM182NT♠5-4-3
-3.9Round 4MAZURKIEWICZ275♣♦A+1-1
-4.1Round 6NICKELL115♣♠3-2-6
-4.3Round 7BALKAN GOLD STAR162♣♠10+2-10
-4.5Round 3KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM216♠♥J=+13
-5.0Round 3KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM166♦♥6=+2
-5.5Round 5BLACK43NT♣6=+1
-6.1Round 6NICKELL123NT♥J=+1
-9.9Round 3KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM196♣♦7-1-20
-12.4Round 7BALKAN GOLD STAR206♠♦7=+0
-13.2Round 5BLACK63NT♠8+4-17