WU Xuenan · RAINBOW

437rank
-14.3Butler · 42 bds
-0.34per board
±4.6swing
-1.67vs par /bd · #495/579
-0.26adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 13.3 25 -8.1 -19.3 -18.2 -7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.83 · play -0.83

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.08/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.26/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 71.4% #411 of 579 · declarer play 66.7% #358 of 579 · defence 85.7% #328 of 579

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)87.5% (8)
Declarer play66.7% (3)66.7% (3)
Defence77.8% (9)91.7% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 33.3% (3) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -4.21 (19) · a suit +0.43 (23)

vs par by level: part-score +0.71 (14) · game -4.09 (23) · slam +2.80 (5)

By role: declaring -0.53/bd (-6.19 vs par · 21) · defending -0.15/bd (+2.86 vs par · 21)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.48/bd (-4.35 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable -0.21/bd (+0.77 vs par · 22)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2W.LuR.Cooper – G.BilalClosed7+13.3+1.90+0.43
Round 3W.LuI.Al-Qattan – N.Al-TurkiClosed7+25.0+3.57+1.43
Round 4W.LuF.Wrang – J.Ventin CamprubiOpen7-8.1-1.16-5.86
Round 5W.LuZ.He – X.LiOpen7-19.3-2.76-2.57
Round 6W.LuT.Hoftaniska – D.BildeOpen7-18.2-2.60-6.14
Round 8W.LuQ.Wu – X.LiClosed7-7.0-1.00+2.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.3Round 3THE KINGS166NT♣6-4+15
+8.6Round 2BILAL116♦♥K+1+1
+6.6Round 3THE KINGS182♥♥5-2+7
+5.7Round 8BEYOND244♠♣9-2+8
+4.1Round 2BILAL83♥♦8-3+2
+3.5Round 5P D PIONEERS12NT♥7+2+6
+3.5Round 8BEYOND284♥♣3-2+11
+3.1Round 2BILAL95♣♦A=+0
+3.1Round 3THE KINGS153♠♦4-1+5
+3.0Round 3THE KINGS203NT♠6+1-12
+2.7Round 6SILVERFOX131NT♠A-2+2
+2.4Round 2BILAL142♠♥A=+0
+2.0Round 3THE KINGS193NT♦5+1-17
+2.0Round 6SILVERFOX93NT♣2+2-12
+1.5Round 3THE KINGS171NT♠K+1-1
+1.0Round 5P D PIONEERS74♠♥6=+0
+0.8Round 4VENTIN283NT♣4-1+6
+0.2Round 2BILAL134♥♠A=-1
-0.0Round 4VENTIN223♥♦A=+0
-0.0Round 4VENTIN254♠♦7+1-12
+0.0Round 8BEYOND232♠♦10=+0
-0.1Round 4VENTIN265♦♥J+1-13
-0.6Round 5P D PIONEERS23♥♠10=+0
-0.8Round 2BILAL121NT♣K=+2
-1.3Round 6SILVERFOX113♣♣8=+1
-1.5Round 4VENTIN243NT♠5+1+1
-1.9Round 5P D PIONEERS33NT♠10-2-6
-2.0Round 8BEYOND263NT♠3=+0
-2.7Round 4VENTIN273♣♥4+2-6
-2.9Round 8BEYOND274♠♥A-2+0
-3.5Round 6SILVERFOX123NT♦2-1-10
-3.6Round 6SILVERFOX143NT♥2+1-4
-4.3Round 2BILAL103NT♥3+2-1
-4.3Round 6SILVERFOX82♦♣K-2-8
-4.3Round 8BEYOND255♦♠A=+0
-4.5Round 3THE KINGS216♠♥J=+13
-4.6Round 4VENTIN236NT♦10-2-17
-6.5Round 5P D PIONEERS67♣♣5=+2
-7.0Round 8BEYOND224♠♣Q=+0
-7.4Round 5P D PIONEERS43NT♥2-1-12
-7.4Round 5P D PIONEERS53NT♠4-2-8
-10.2Round 6SILVERFOX103NTx♥5-2-12