GERLI Aldo Giovanni · ITALIA

20rank
+66.2Butler · 49 bds
+1.35per board
±5.0swing
+3.59vs par /bd · #2/579
+1.05adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 3.2 -6.5 2.2 10.5 40.3 5 11.5by round

vs par split: bidding +2.76 · play +0.84

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.30/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.05/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 66.7% #444 of 579 · declarer play 80.0% #168 of 579 · defence 90.5% #203 of 579

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)100.0% (3)
Declarer play50.0% (2)87.5% (8)
Defence100.0% (10)81.8% (11)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +5.00 (18) · a suit +2.77 (31)

vs par by level: part-score +2.85 (20) · game +3.04 (25) · slam +10.75 (4)

By role: declaring +0.62/bd (+0.25 vs par · 28) · defending +2.32/bd (+8.05 vs par · 21)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.67/bd (+2.76 vs par · 25) · not vulnerable +2.06/bd (+4.46 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1N.Del BuonoA.Apteker – C.GowerClosed7+3.2+0.46+2.57
Round 2F.MurgiaB.Wang – J.LiClosed7-6.5-0.93+0.86
Round 3N.Del BuonoW.Wang – W.ZhangClosed7+2.2+0.31+1.43
Round 4N.Del BuonoW.He – Z.ZhangOpen7+10.5+1.50+8.14
Round 5N.Del BuonoV.Muller – M.VillegasClosed7+40.3+5.76+5.00
Round 7N.Del BuonoX.Wu – Y.LiuOpen7+5.0+0.71+1.71
Round 8N.Del BuonoZ.Qi – J.ZhangClosed7+11.5+1.64+5.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round 5VIRGINIA63NT♠8+4+17
+11.3Round 4ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO283NT♠2=+10
+9.9Round 3SUZHOUTAIHU196♣♠8-1+20
+9.6Round 5VIRGINIA33NT♠J=+6
+9.2Round 1SOUTH AFRICA73♠♦A-1+12
+9.2Round 5VIRGINIA13NT♥9-2+11
+8.1Round 4ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO273♠♥2-2+11
+8.0Round 2GSRC & P UNITED96♣♦A-2+11
+7.6Round 8DARUI INDUSTRY226NT♥9-3+14
+5.5Round 5VIRGINIA43NT♣6=-1
+5.0Round 3SUZHOUTAIHU166♦♥2=-2
+3.7Round 7CHONGQINGBANNAN153♥♠K-1+13
+3.5Round 8DARUI INDUSTRY284♥♣6-2+11
+3.2Round 8DARUI INDUSTRY273♠♥A=+6
+3.1Round 7CHONGQINGBANNAN183NT♥5-2+6
+2.9Round 2GSRC & P UNITED113♥x♦7-2+12
+2.4Round 1SOUTH AFRICA42♠♥K=+6
+2.0Round 5VIRGINIA74♠♣A+1+1
+2.0Round 7CHONGQINGBANNAN214♠♣2-1+5
+1.2Round 8DARUI INDUSTRY244♠x♦A-2+4
+1.1Round 7CHONGQINGBANNAN172♠♥2+3+2
+0.8Round 1SOUTH AFRICA33♠♣9-2+2
+0.7Round 3SUZHOUTAIHU182♥♣A=+0
+0.7Round 4ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO243NT♠5=-2
+0.6Round 3SUZHOUTAIHU172♠♦8-1+3
+0.4Round 5VIRGINIA22♥♣2=+1
+0.4Round 5VIRGINIA51♥♣K+2+0
+0.4Round 7CHONGQINGBANNAN193♦♠A=-1
+0.3Round 7CHONGQINGBANNAN204♥♠J+2-13
+0.1Round 1SOUTH AFRICA23NT♥6-1+5
+0.1Round 4ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO265♦♣Q+1+13
+0.0Round 4ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO222♥♦A+1+0
+0.0Round 4ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO253NT♣2+2+12
+0.0Round 8DARUI INDUSTRY232♠♦10=+0
-0.2Round 1SOUTH AFRICA51♠♥2+2+0
-1.5Round 2GSRC & P UNITED82♠♦A-1+2
-2.0Round 2GSRC & P UNITED134♥♣9+2-1
-2.0Round 8DARUI INDUSTRY254♠x♦A-3+3
-2.0Round 8DARUI INDUSTRY263NT♠2=+0
-2.2Round 2GSRC & P UNITED141NTx♣3-1+0
-3.0Round 3SUZHOUTAIHU203NT♠2+1+12
-3.7Round 2GSRC & P UNITED121NT♣3-2-6
-4.1Round 1SOUTH AFRICA63NT♦Q-1+2
-4.1Round 3SUZHOUTAIHU153♥♠4=-6
-5.0Round 1SOUTH AFRICA13NTx♠J-2-9
-5.6Round 7CHONGQINGBANNAN163NT♣K=+0
-6.9Round 3SUZHOUTAIHU214♠♦K+3-17
-8.0Round 2GSRC & P UNITED104♠♣4-1-12
-9.7Round 4ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO234NT♦10+1+13