ZHEN Zhi · TIANJIN CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOCI

199rank
-51.6Butler · 56 bds
-0.92per board
±4.8swing
-1.39vs par /bd · #196/208
-0.97adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 18.5 -5.5 -3 -8.3 -34.4 -15.2 -8.3 4.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.73 · play -0.76

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.05/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.97/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% #84 of 207 · declarer play 83.3% #40 of 206 · defence 80.6% #143 of 208

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)85.7% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (5)71.4% (7)
Defence50.0% (8)91.3% (23)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -2.12 (16) · a suit -1.23 (39)

vs par by level: part-score -1.58 (12) · game -1.47 (43)

By role: declaring -0.61/bd (-3.04 vs par · 25) · defending -1.17/bd (-0.07 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.81/bd (+0.14 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -1.04/bd (-2.93 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Y.WuY.Huang – Y.WuOpen7+18.5+2.64+1.71
Round 2Y.WuC.Suriya – A.SuriyaClosed7-5.5-0.79-1.71
Round 3Y.WuY.Zhao – J.ChaiClosed7-3.0-0.43-3.43
Round 4Y.WuP.Lewis – L.LewisOpen7-8.3-1.19-0.29
Round 5Y.WuZ.Li – SHEN (1) QiOpen7-34.4-4.91-1.86
Round 6Y.WuY.Shi – Y.XuClosed7-15.2-2.17-3.43
Round 7Y.WuJ.Cong – Y.QinClosed7-8.3-1.19-1.57
Round 8Y.WuH.Zhang – P.XuClosed7+4.6+0.66-0.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.5Round 3COFCO YALONG BAY164♥♠4+1+1
+9.1Round 4GLASSON263♥♠A+1+14
+8.8Round 8BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P264♥x♣8-3+5
+7.4Round 1HEY YO51NTx♠3-2+5
+6.9Round 1HEY YO74♠x♥3-1+8
+5.7Round 2THAILAND83NT♣J-1+4
+4.6Round 7BEIJING CENTURY WEIDA184♠♣Q+1+0
+4.6Round 7BEIJING CENTURY WEIDA194♠♥Q-1+5
+4.0Round 8BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P254♥♣9+1+0
+3.6Round 6NT FEIXIANG113NT♠5+1-1
+2.5Round 8BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P233NT♥8+4+3
+2.0Round 1HEY YO13NT♥8+1+0
+2.0Round 4GLASSON254♥♠A-1+6
+1.8Round 3COFCO YALONG BAY193NT♣4=+0
+1.4Round 2THAILAND114♥♦A=-1
+1.4Round 4GLASSON233NT♥10=+0
+1.2Round 1HEY YO4Pass+4
+1.1Round 4GLASSON224♠♦A+1+0
+0.9Round 6NT FEIXIANG144♥♣3-2-1
+0.7Round 3COFCO YALONG BAY203NT♦Q+2+0
+0.6Round 1HEY YO23NT♠K=+1
+0.6Round 1HEY YO32♣♠K-1-5
-0.1Round 6NT FEIXIANG122NT♥4+1+6
-0.1Round 8BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P224♥♠10=-1
-0.2Round 1HEY YO64♥♣K+2-1
-0.3Round 7BEIJING CENTURY WEIDA174♠♦10=+1
-0.5Round 5GZ. ZHAOHENG233♠♥2=+0
-0.5Round 7BEIJING CENTURY WEIDA214♥x♥3-1+0
-1.0Round 7BEIJING CENTURY WEIDA204♠♥3=+1
-1.4Round 2THAILAND104♠♣2=+1
-1.4Round 8BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P283♥♣Q=+0
-1.5Round 2THAILAND144♠♥9+1-14
-1.5Round 3COFCO YALONG BAY214♥♦10+1+0
-2.0Round 5GZ. ZHAOHENG244♠♥7+1+0
-2.2Round 2THAILAND134♠♣J+1+0
-2.2Round 6NT FEIXIANG104♠♣5=+0
-2.4Round 8BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P274♠♥4=+0
-2.5Round 7BEIJING CENTURY WEIDA163♠♣8+1-6
-3.2Round 6NT FEIXIANG93NT♥5=-14
-3.5Round 2THAILAND124♥♣7+1-1
-3.7Round 5GZ. ZHAOHENG251NT♠4=-5
-3.9Round 3COFCO YALONG BAY154♠♦Q-1-6
-3.9Round 3COFCO YALONG BAY183NT♣10-1-13
-4.0Round 2THAILAND92♠♣Q-1-1
-4.0Round 4GLASSON281NT♣5=-5
-5.4Round 6NT FEIXIANG85♠♥3-3-7
-5.5Round 5GZ. ZHAOHENG274♠♣9+2+13
-5.7Round 3COFCO YALONG BAY174♥♦2-2-6
-6.8Round 8BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P244♥♠Q-2-11
-7.0Round 5GZ. ZHAOHENG223NTx♦4-1-8
-7.7Round 5GZ. ZHAOHENG214♠x♦3=-5
-7.8Round 4GLASSON243NT♠J=-7
-8.0Round 5GZ. ZHAOHENG264♥♦K=-8
-8.8Round 6NT FEIXIANG135♣x♠7-2-7
-10.1Round 4GLASSON273♥x♥3=-10
-13.2Round 7BEIJING CENTURY WEIDA152♠x♠7-4-12