LIANG Yonggang · SHANXI ZHANGBI OLD CASTLE

21rank
+50.9Butler · 49 bds
+1.04per board
±4.4swing
+0.98vs par /bd · #38/208
+1.21adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 16.5 11.3 9.8 -9.2 -3.7 -0.2 26.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.96 · play +0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.17/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.21/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 70.0% #139 of 207 · declarer play 81.8% #47 of 206 · defence 79.2% #155 of 208

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)83.3% (6)
Declarer play100.0% (3)75.0% (8)
Defence62.5% (8)87.5% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.36 (14) · a suit +1.23 (35)

vs par by level: part-score +1.22 (18) · game +0.43 (30) · slam +13.00 (1)

By role: declaring +1.23/bd (-0.88 vs par · 25) · defending +0.84/bd (+2.92 vs par · 24)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +2.12/bd (+2.00 vs par · 25) · not vulnerable -0.09/bd (-0.08 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Y.ChenZ.Li – SHEN (1) QiClosed7+16.5+2.36+3.57
Round 2Y.ChenY.Chen – S.ChenOpen7+11.3+1.61+2.86
Round 3Y.ChenY.Gu – R.ShaoClosed7+9.8+1.40+4.14
Round 4Y.ChenLELIN - – Q.YangOpen7-9.2-1.31-3.14
Round 5Y.ChenY.Zhang – X.YuOpen7-3.7-0.53-4.29
Round 6Y.ChenX.Wang – Q.YangOpen7-0.2-0.03-0.14
Round 7Y.ChenH.Zhang – P.XuClosed7+26.4+3.77+3.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.0Round 7BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P206♠♦A-1+13
+9.4Round 7BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P214♠♣K=+11
+9.1Round 1GZ. ZHAOHENG215♦x♥A-1+11
+8.6Round 4SANYA-HONGYE233♦♠9=+10
+7.7Round 6QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION103♠♦3+1+10
+4.6Round 2SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER83NT♠7=+7
+4.6Round 7BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P184♠♦7+1+0
+4.5Round 3SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB192NT♣4=+7
+4.3Round 5BEYOND74♠♦K=-13
+4.2Round 7BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P164♠♠Q+1+1
+4.1Round 5BEYOND14♠♥3=+0
+3.9Round 3SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB154♠♦Q-1+6
+3.9Round 3SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB183NT♣7-1+13
+3.6Round 6QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION113NT♠5+1-1
+3.1Round 2SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER133NT♦7+3+1
+3.1Round 4SANYA-HONGYE272♥♠A=+0
+2.6Round 2SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER124♥♣7=+0
+2.5Round 3SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB162NT♠K-2+11
+2.4Round 2SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER104♠♣2+1+0
+2.0Round 1GZ. ZHAOHENG251NT♦9=+5
+2.0Round 5BEYOND44♠♥7+1+0
+1.8Round 1GZ. ZHAOHENG232♠♣A+1+7
+1.6Round 1GZ. ZHAOHENG242♥♦9-1-1
+1.5Round 3SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB214♥♠A+1+0
+1.4Round 1GZ. ZHAOHENG274♥x♣3-1+2
+1.3Round 1GZ. ZHAOHENG223NT♠K+2+1
+1.3Round 2SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER92♥♦3-2-2
+0.2Round 3SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB203NT♦Q+1+1
-0.2Round 6QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION134♠x♣9-1+9
-0.4Round 2SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER144♠♥Q+3+14
-0.4Round 7BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P193♠♥Q=-1
-0.6Round 5BEYOND33♥♦5-2-1
-0.7Round 1GZ. ZHAOHENG264♥♣K+1+0
-0.8Round 6QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION122♠♣4+2+6
-1.1Round 4SANYA-HONGYE224♠♦A+1+0
-1.1Round 5BEYOND51NT♦8=+0
-1.1Round 7BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P153♦♥A-3+3
-1.3Round 7BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P174♠♦9+1+0
-2.0Round 4SANYA-HONGYE253NT♠2-1-6
-2.3Round 2SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER115♥♠Q=+0
-2.5Round 5BEYOND64♦♠4-1-6
-2.9Round 6QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION84♠♥J-1-5
-3.0Round 4SANYA-HONGYE242♥♦K-1-4
-3.2Round 6QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION93NT♥5=-14
-4.4Round 4SANYA-HONGYE264♣♣5+2-12
-4.4Round 6QINGHAI BRIDGE ASSOCIATION144♠x♥K-1-6
-6.7Round 3SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB175♦x♠5-3-9
-9.9Round 5BEYOND23NT♠7=-10
-10.4Round 4SANYA-HONGYE281NTx♣4+2-10