LI Xiaoyan · DALIAN

99rank
+8.3Butler · 56 bds
+0.15per board
±4.8swing
+0.36vs par /bd · #82/208
-0.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1 6.9 -25 23.9 -1.5 0.4 -6.8 9.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.32 · play +0.04

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.16/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #56 of 207 · declarer play 77.8% #79 of 206 · defence 84.0% #111 of 208

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)77.8% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (1)75.0% (8)
Defence66.7% (6)89.5% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (6) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +2.82 (11) · a suit -0.24 (45)

vs par by level: part-score +0.44 (16) · game +0.00 (39) · slam +13.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.13/bd (-1.48 vs par · 31) · defending +0.18/bd (+2.64 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.35/bd (+0.00 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.06/bd (+0.71 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.ZhuS.Weinstein – G.JoelClosed7+1.0+0.14+1.14
Round 2H.ZhuX.Li – R.ZhangClosed7+6.9+0.99+2.29
Round 3G.ZhouW.Fok – I.HoOpen7-25.0-3.57-0.86
Round 4H.ZhuK.Furuta – H.OhClosed7+23.9+3.41+1.86
Round 5G.ZhouZ.Xie – Z.LiaoOpen7-1.5-0.21-4.00
Round 6H.ZhuP.Gao – S.YouOpen7+0.4+0.06+1.14
Round 7H.ZhuJ.Ma – H.TianClosed7-6.8-0.97-0.86
Round 8H.ZhuR.Shi – J.DingClosed7+9.4+1.34+2.14

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.2Round 4SOUL233NT♠6-2+13
+10.8Round 8THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT261♥♦2-3+14
+9.5Round 6BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P116♥x♣10-2+13
+9.4Round 8THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT243NTx♦8-2+12
+9.0Round 4SOUL265♣x♠4+1+4
+6.6Round 7SANYA-HONGYE153NTx♣Q=+4
+4.3Round 5REDBULL74♠♦K=-13
+3.9Round 6BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P135♥♦A-1-3
+3.8Round 4SOUL253♥♠A=+0
+3.2Round 6BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P144♠♥K-1+5
+3.0Round 1JOEL51NT♦9+1+6
+2.6Round 2BEYOND124♥♣7=+0
+2.4Round 2BEYOND104♠♦7+1+0
+2.2Round 6BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P104♠♦7=+0
+2.1Round 2BEYOND85♠x♦3-2+5
+1.8Round 1JOEL33♠♣A=+7
+1.6Round 1JOEL42♥♠6-1-1
+1.6Round 4SOUL242NT♠5=+1
+1.5Round 3BLING215♥♣9=+0
+1.4Round 8THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT282♥♣Q+1+0
+1.3Round 1JOEL23NT♠A+2+1
+1.3Round 2BEYOND92♥♦3-2-2
+1.2Round 2BEYOND134♠♦8=-1
+1.0Round 5REDBULL44♠♥7=-1
+1.0Round 7SANYA-HONGYE204♠♥3=-1
+0.5Round 5REDBULL33♠♥6=+0
+0.5Round 7SANYA-HONGYE214♥x♥3-1+0
+0.5Round 8THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT233NT♠9+1-1
+0.3Round 7SANYA-HONGYE174♠♦2=-1
+0.2Round 3BLING204♠♦Q=+1
+0.1Round 5REDBULL52♦♠7-1+1
+0.1Round 6BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P122NT♣3+1-6
-0.1Round 4SOUL274♠♦A-1-4
-0.4Round 2BEYOND144♠♥Q+3+14
-0.7Round 1JOEL64♥♣K+1+0
-0.7Round 5REDBULL23♣♠4+1+0
-0.9Round 8THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT224♥♥2+1+0
-1.1Round 4SOUL224♠♦A+1+0
-1.3Round 1JOEL15♦♠A=+1
-1.3Round 5REDBULL13♠♦3+1-6
-1.5Round 4SOUL281NT♣4+1-1
-1.7Round 3BLING153♠♦Q=+0
-1.8Round 3BLING193NT♦7=+0
-2.3Round 2BEYOND115♥♣Q=+0
-3.3Round 7SANYA-HONGYE164♠♣8=+0
-4.0Round 8THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT254♥♠Q+1+0
-4.7Round 1JOEL73♠♥3-1-6
-5.2Round 7SANYA-HONGYE184♠♦7+2-1
-5.4Round 5REDBULL64♥♦K-1-9
-6.7Round 3BLING175♦x♠5-3-9
-6.7Round 7SANYA-HONGYE195♠♦10-2-7
-7.5Round 3BLING183NT♣7=+2
-7.8Round 8THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT274♠♥4-1-10
-8.3Round 6BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P84♠♣6+1-7
-9.0Round 3BLING164♥♠K=+0
-10.2Round 6BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P95♣♦9-2+6