DEWI Suci Amita · PERTAMINA EP BLUE

43rank
+51.4Butler · 49 bds
+1.05per board
±5.3swing
+2.02vs par /bd · #29/399
+0.39adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 15.9 -8.6 17.1 6.2 -3.3 16 8.1by round

vs par split: bidding +1.25 · play +1.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.66/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.39/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.2% #292 of 398 · declarer play 77.8% #144 of 398 · defence 82.8% #250 of 399

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)75.0% (12)
Declarer play50.0% (2)85.7% (7)
Defence88.9% (9)80.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 57.1% (7) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +2.61 (18) · a suit +1.68 (31)

vs par by level: part-score +1.24 (17) · game +2.93 (27) · slam -0.20 (5)

By role: declaring +2.70/bd (+0.58 vs par · 19) · defending +0.00/bd (+2.93 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.89/bd (+1.50 vs par · 24) · not vulnerable +1.20/bd (+2.52 vs par · 25)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1F.KarwurJ.Jiang – Y.LiClosed7+15.9+2.27+3.00
Round 2F.KarwurR.Shi – J.DingOpen7-8.6-1.23-2.00
Round 3F.KarwurJ.Zhao – K.SanbornClosed7+17.1+2.44+2.14
Round 4F.KarwurB.Glasson – J.GlassonClosed7+6.2+0.89+1.71
Round 5F.KarwurT.Gotard – M.EggelingOpen7-3.3-0.47+0.14
Round 6F.KarwurE.Saelensminde – A.FuglestadClosed7+16.0+2.29+4.86
Round 7F.KarwurW.Gawel – G.BrewiakClosed7+8.1+1.16+4.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.7Round 3MOSS153NTx♠7=+13
+12.0Round 6GILLIS104♥♥3-1+13
+10.9Round 5GOTARD43NT♠2-2+13
+8.1Round 4GLASSON226♦♣Q=-2
+7.8Round 4GLASSON284♥♠A+1+7
+7.4Round 1SANSHA SATELLITE TV73♥♦10+2+10
+6.7Round 7ROSSARD186♣x♦K-3+17
+5.6Round 2THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT144♠♥4=-1
+5.2Round 1SANSHA SATELLITE TV42NT♥A-1+12
+5.1Round 3MOSS183NT♥10=+0
+5.0Round 6GILLIS124♥♣2+2+12
+4.2Round 7ROSSARD214♠♥A-1+6
+4.1Round 6GILLIS143NT♠Q-2+9
+4.0Round 1SANSHA SATELLITE TV51NT♠J+2+1
+3.3Round 2THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT111NT♣6-2+6
+3.3Round 6GILLIS84♥x♣2-1+11
+2.8Round 1SANSHA SATELLITE TV33NT♠K+1+4
+2.5Round 4GLASSON275♣♠4-1+4
+1.8Round 5GOTARD32♠♦2+1+7
+1.5Round 7ROSSARD193♠♣10-1+4
+1.4Round 3MOSS203NT♦7+2+0
+1.1Round 4GLASSON243NT♠6=-2
+1.0Round 3MOSS214♠♥4+1+0
+1.0Round 4GLASSON263♠♣A=+11
+0.3Round 2THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT133NT♠3=+0
+0.3Round 6GILLIS94♥♣10+1+0
+0.3Round 7ROSSARD163♥♠5-2-1
+0.1Round 3MOSS194♥♣6+1+0
+0.1Round 5GOTARD24♥♠J+1+0
-0.1Round 4GLASSON253NT♠4=+0
-0.3Round 1SANSHA SATELLITE TV24♥♦A+1+0
-0.4Round 3MOSS173♠♥A-1+5
-0.6Round 1SANSHA SATELLITE TV11NT♠K+3-6
-0.6Round 7ROSSARD173NT♠6=+11
-0.7Round 5GOTARD51NT♠2-1-1
-1.2Round 7ROSSARD153♣♠K+2-2
-1.4Round 2THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT92♠♣3+1-7
-1.4Round 6GILLIS131NT♥5+1-10
-1.5Round 5GOTARD64♠♦A=+1
-1.6Round 5GOTARD72♠♥2-1-5
-2.3Round 2THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT103NT♦5=+0
-2.6Round 1SANSHA SATELLITE TV62♦♣J+2+0
-2.8Round 7ROSSARD204♠♦J-1-5
-3.8Round 3MOSS161NT♠Q-1-3
-5.2Round 2THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT124♠♠6=-3
-7.3Round 6GILLIS116♠♦2+1-1
-8.9Round 2THE LOCOMOTIVE SPORTS ASSOCIAT86♠x♥6-1-9
-12.3Round 5GOTARD14♠+1-14
-14.2Round 4GLASSON236♥x♦3=-6