DEAS Lynn · LYNCH

254rank
-8.7Butler · 56 bds
-0.16per board
±4.2swing
+0.82vs par /bd · #113/399
-0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 8.7 2.1 -5.1 11.8 17 -29.2 -8 -6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.36 · play +0.46

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.03/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 61.5% #360 of 398 · declarer play 64.7% #270 of 398 · defence 93.1% #51 of 399

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)50.0% (6)
Declarer play80.0% (5)58.3% (12)
Defence90.0% (10)94.7% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 71.4% (7) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -0.10 (21) · a suit +1.37 (35)

vs par by level: part-score +1.44 (25) · game -0.20 (25) · slam +2.50 (6)

By role: declaring +0.56/bd (-1.22 vs par · 27) · defending -0.82/bd (+2.72 vs par · 29)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.12/bd (+1.32 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -1.44/bd (+0.32 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1E.WoldH.Zhang – P.XuOpen7+8.7+1.24+0.57
Round 2E.WoldP.Lewis – L.LewisOpen7+2.1+0.30+0.71
Round 3C.CheekJ.Wen – S.HeOpen7-5.1-0.73-1.57
Round 4C.CheekE.Saelensminde – A.FuglestadClosed7+11.8+1.69+2.14
Round 5C.CheekZ.Zu – Y.HuClosed7+17.0+2.43+2.86
Round 6C.CheekY.Wang – L.GuOpen7-29.2-4.17-2.00
Round 7C.CheekZ.Zhuang – W.WangOpen7-8.0-1.14+2.86
Round 8C.CheekS.Sun – R.YanClosed7-6.0-0.86+1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.1Round 1BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P32NT♥3-1+12
+9.5Round 5WUHAN43NT♠7-1+13
+7.1Round 4GILLIS236♥♠2-1+17
+6.0Round 4GILLIS261NT♠2=+12
+5.2Round 2GLASSON124♠♣7=+3
+4.6Round 5WUHAN62♠♦A+2+7
+4.2Round 7SAIC214♠♦3-1+6
+3.8Round 5WUHAN16♠x♦9-3+0
+3.0Round 7SAIC192♥♣5=+6
+2.3Round 2GLASSON103NT♥J=+0
+2.2Round 1BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P74♥♣6+1+0
+2.2Round 7SAIC202♠♦J=+0
+2.2Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY243NT♥3+2+0
+2.1Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY255♠x♥3-2+0
+1.9Round 4GILLIS244♥♠10=-1
+1.8Round 2GLASSON86♠x♣J-3+0
+1.8Round 4GILLIS282♥♠J+2+1
+1.8Round 5WUHAN32♠♥K+1+7
+1.8Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY283♥♣2-1+3
+1.4Round 7SAIC163♠♣K=+0
+1.3Round 3SHENZHEN PINGAN173♦♣A-2+6
+1.2Round 1BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P13♣♣6+2+7
+1.0Round 3SHENZHEN PINGAN214♠♥10+1+0
+0.7Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY263♣♦J-1+5
+0.5Round 2GLASSON92♠♣3=+6
+0.3Round 1BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P24♥♦K+1+0
+0.3Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG BRIDGE CLUB94♥♦4+1+0
+0.1Round 3SHENZHEN PINGAN194♥♦3+1+0
+0.1Round 5WUHAN24♥♠J+1+0
-0.1Round 4GILLIS253NT♠4=+0
-0.1Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG BRIDGE CLUB104♥♠4=+1
-0.3Round 2GLASSON133NT♠10=+0
-0.4Round 1BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P41NT♣9=-11
-0.5Round 3SHENZHEN PINGAN203NT♠A=-2
-0.6Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG BRIDGE CLUB131NT♥J+2-10
-1.0Round 3SHENZHEN PINGAN161NT♣3+2+0
-1.2Round 5WUHAN52♣♣3=-2
-1.5Round 7SAIC173NT♥6+1+10
-1.6Round 5WUHAN72♠♥4-1-5
-1.8Round 2GLASSON111NT♣6-1-5
-1.9Round 1BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P63NT♠K-1-5
-1.9Round 7SAIC153♣♥2+3-2
-2.0Round 3SHENZHEN PINGAN183♣♥K=-7
-2.1Round 4GILLIS273♣♦A+1-1
-2.4Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY232NT♠Q=+9
-2.8Round 1BRIDGE ASSOCIATION OF FUJIAN P51NT♠Q=+1
-2.8Round 4GILLIS223NT♥4+2-13
-4.0Round 3SHENZHEN PINGAN154♥♣A=-8
-4.7Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY221NT♠8-2-3
-5.6Round 2GLASSON144♠♥6=+1
-5.7Round 8BEIJING TRINERGY273NT♥J+1-7
-6.6Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG BRIDGE CLUB126♥♠4=-1
-7.3Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG BRIDGE CLUB116♠♦2+1-1
-7.4Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG BRIDGE CLUB143NT♠J+1-4
-7.5Round 6ZHEJIANG JINJIANG BRIDGE CLUB83NT♥K=+1
-15.4Round 7SAIC187♠♥2=+0