MORIMURA Shunsuke · IMAX

22rank
-9.6Butler · 56 bds
-0.17per board
±4.8swing
-0.84vs par /bd
+0.41adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -9.6 -9.6 -9.6 -9.6by round

vs par split: bidding -1.98 · play +1.14

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.58/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.41/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 91.7% · declarer play 66.7% · defence 40.9%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)87.5% (8)
Declarer play66.7% (3)66.7% (12)
Defence62.5% (8)28.6% (14)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 83.3% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -3.12 (16) · a suit +0.07 (40)

vs par by level: part-score -0.68 (25) · game -1.11 (28) · slam +0.33 (3)

By role: declaring -0.39/bd (+0.44 vs par · 34) · defending +0.17/bd (-2.82 vs par · 22)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.07/bd (-1.32 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.28/bd (-0.36 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalT.ImakuraA.Kowalski – J.RomanskiOpen14+16.9+1.21+2.43
QuarterfinalT.ImakuraM.Bessis – P.CronierClosed14-10.5-0.75-0.86
QuarterfinalT.ImakuraM.Bessis – P.CronierClosed14-23.7-1.69-1.50
QuarterfinalT.ImakuraM.Bessis – P.CronierClosed14+7.7+0.55-3.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.4QuarterfinalMILNER136♥x♣A-2-3
+8.0QuarterfinalMILNER122♥♥2+1+7
+7.0QuarterfinalMILNER532♥x♠3-1-5
+5.3QuarterfinalMILNER302♥♦2+1+7
+5.0QuarterfinalMILNER424♥♠10-2+0
+4.9QuarterfinalMILNER543NT♠7=-13
+4.9QuarterfinalMILNER553NT♠10+1+11
+4.7QuarterfinalMILNER255♠x♦A=+13
+4.7QuarterfinalMILNER484♠♥K=+10
+4.1QuarterfinalMILNER72♥♦5=-11
+3.7QuarterfinalMILNER261NT♥10-2+7
+3.6QuarterfinalMILNER24♠♥Q=+18
+3.3QuarterfinalMILNER452NT♦5+2-14
+3.1QuarterfinalMILNER513NT♣3=-2
+2.7QuarterfinalMILNER497♦♣10-2-11
+2.6QuarterfinalMILNER313♥♠A=-7
+2.3QuarterfinalMILNER44♥♣9+1+13
+2.3QuarterfinalMILNER164♠♣Q+2-11
+2.1QuarterfinalMILNER231NT♦J+2-11
+2.0QuarterfinalMILNER154♠♠Q+2-13
+1.9QuarterfinalMILNER214♠♣3+1+15
+1.6QuarterfinalMILNER96♣♦K=+15
+1.6QuarterfinalMILNER144♠♥2+1+13
+1.4QuarterfinalMILNER442♣♥A+1+0
+1.0QuarterfinalMILNER82♣♦10-1+10
+0.4QuarterfinalMILNER434♥♠K+1-17
+0.3QuarterfinalMILNER521NT♥3-1-4
+0.0QuarterfinalMILNER332♠♠K=-10
-0.4QuarterfinalMILNER394♥♣3-1-10
-0.7QuarterfinalMILNER322♠♣A+1-13
-0.9QuarterfinalMILNER273NT♠K-4+13
-1.0QuarterfinalMILNER113NT♣3=+1
-1.0QuarterfinalMILNER371NT♠5-1-7
-1.1QuarterfinalMILNER412♠♣4+1+19
-1.3QuarterfinalMILNER244♦♥A-1-5
-1.6QuarterfinalMILNER362♥♣A=-9
-2.0QuarterfinalMILNER184♣♠Q=-6
-2.1QuarterfinalMILNER384♠♣2+1+0
-2.3QuarterfinalMILNER172♣♠8+1+7
-2.4QuarterfinalMILNER53♠♥3+1+2
-2.4QuarterfinalMILNER565♦♣J=+2
-2.6QuarterfinalMILNER473♦♥2=+6
-2.7QuarterfinalMILNER63NT♠3+1-1
-2.7QuarterfinalMILNER192♥♠K+2+7
-2.7QuarterfinalMILNER292NT♥3=+0
-2.9QuarterfinalMILNER14♥♥6-3-11
-3.1QuarterfinalMILNER205♦x♠8-3-12
-3.3QuarterfinalMILNER401♠♦J=+11
-3.7QuarterfinalMILNER31NT♠3=+2
-5.0QuarterfinalMILNER284♠♥10=-7
-6.0QuarterfinalMILNER103NT♦4+2-21
-7.4QuarterfinalMILNER503NT♥Q-2-11
-9.4QuarterfinalMILNER354♠x♥A-2+13
-9.9QuarterfinalMILNER225♣x♠A-3-9
-12.6QuarterfinalMILNER463NTx♠A-3+0
-14.3QuarterfinalMILNER344♠x♣6-5-15