MICHALSKI Jakub · CKIS SKAWINA U12

15rank
-61.9Butler · 84 bds
-0.74per board
±5.5swing
-1.70vs par /bd · #15/18
-0.59adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -44.6 -44.6 -44.6 -44.6 -17.3 -17.3 -17.3by round

vs par split: bidding -1.61 · play -0.10

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.15/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.59/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 68.4% #17 of 18 · declarer play 88.9% #4 of 18 · defence 75.9% #13 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads40.0% (5)78.6% (14)
Declarer play71.4% (7)100.0% (11)
Defence76.5% (17)75.7% (37)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 57.1% (7) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT -1.75 (28) · a suit -1.68 (56)

vs par by level: part-score -2.33 (21) · game -1.25 (56) · slam -3.43 (7)

By role: declaring +0.03/bd (-4.27 vs par · 30) · defending -1.17/bd (-0.28 vs par · 54)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.77/bd (-2.40 vs par · 43) · not vulnerable -0.70/bd (-0.98 vs par · 41)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalF.StezalaB.Zhang – A.ChenOpen12-4.8-0.40-1.92
SemifinalF.StezalaJ.Xiao – E.XiaoClosed12-8.4-0.70+0.67
SemifinalF.StezalaE.Xiao – J.XiaoOpen12+4.6+0.38-2.00
SemifinalF.StezalaB.Zhang – A.ChenOpen12-36.0-3.00-6.00
FinalF.StezalaA.Bukat – J.TrojakOpen12+3.4+0.28+0.00
FinalF.StezalaK.Kisielewski – M.KlimiukClosed12-20.0-1.67-2.50
FinalF.StezalaA.Bukat – J.TrojakOpen12-0.7-0.06-0.17

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE63♦x♣K=+13
+11.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE274♠x♥7-2+9
+11.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE95♥♣A-2+11
+11.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15276NT♥8-2+11
+10.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15116♥♠Q-1+13
+10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15182NT♥10-3+10
+7.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE202♣x♥K-1+1
+6.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE264♠x♥K+1+6
+6.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE234♠x♦10+1+7
+5.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE124♥♦9-1+6
+5.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1514♠♦5-1+5
+5.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE372♠♦6-1+5
+5.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15303NT♣4-1+11
+4.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE283NT♥J+2+0
+3.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15192♣♠K+1-10
+3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1556♦♣A=-2
+3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15334♠♥A-1+5
+3.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15123NT♠10=+0
+3.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15363NT♥10-1+6
+2.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE15♦♠3-1+5
+2.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15225♠x♥A-1+0
+2.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE143NT♠J=-1
+2.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE394♥♠J-2+6
+1.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1595♦♥A-2-5
+1.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15104♥♠6-1+6
+1.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE344♥♣J+2-13
+1.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE354♠♥10+1+0
+1.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15263NT♦6+1-1
+1.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15313NT♦10=+1
+0.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE115♣♦A-1-2
+0.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15135♦♥A-2+5
+0.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE183♠♣10=-7
+0.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE295♥♠A=+0
+0.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE322NT♠A=-1
+0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE163NT♣10=+1
+0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE174♠♦K=+0
-0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE253NT♥6+2-10
-0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE415♥♦Q+1-9
-0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE434♥♠A+1-8
-0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE454♠♣Q=+0
-0.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE473NT♠5-1-15
-0.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1544♥♣2=+0
-0.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1523NT♠6+1+0
-0.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15202♥♠Q-2+0
-1.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE133NT♠Q+1+0
-1.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE213♦♠10+1+11
-1.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE463NT♥2=-2
-1.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15153♠♥Q-1-5
-1.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15323♥♦K=-1
-2.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE332♥♥K+1-6
-2.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1533♣♠Q=-5
-3.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE84♥♣10+2-2
-3.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE153NT♥4+2+10
-3.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE192♦♣10=-5
-3.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE423NT♦Q-2-13
-3.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15174♠♣A=-3
-3.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15286NT♥10-2-13
-3.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE314♥♣5=+0
-3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1573NT♠6+1+0
-3.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15344♠♦A=-10
-4.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15163♦♣Q+2-11
-4.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15256♦♦10=-9
-4.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE46♠♣8+1-13
-4.7SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE71NT♥A+2-6
-4.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15243NT♥7+2-2
-5.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE24♠♥A+1-8
-5.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE101♥♥2+5-9
-5.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE302♣♥8+1-5
-5.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15143NT♥2+2+0
-5.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15353NT♠Q=+1
-6.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE383♥♠5+1-12
-6.3FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1561NT♥8=-5
-7.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE224♠♥K-3-7
-7.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE444♠♣A=+0
-7.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE56♦x♠A-1-11
-7.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15295♦♠3=-3
-8.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE34♠♥A=-7
-8.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15213♥♠J-1-1
-9.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE244♠♣8+2-2
-9.3SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE365♣x♦A-4-4
-9.7FinalCKIS SKAWINA U1583NT♥7=-7
-10.0FinalCKIS SKAWINA U15234♥♣3=-13
-13.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE403NT♣7+2-11
-13.0SemifinalUSS UNSINKABLE483NT♥2-2-13