ZHANG Brian · USS UNSINKABLE

6rank
+45.0Butler · 84 bds
+0.54per board
±5.7swing
+1.50vs par /bd · #2/18
+0.73adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 30.5 30.5 30.5 14.5 14.5 14.5 14.5by round

vs par split: bidding +1.31 · play +0.19

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.19/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.73/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.6% #9 of 18 · declarer play 73.1% #12 of 18 · defence 90.6% #2 of 18

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads71.4% (7)85.7% (7)
Declarer play80.0% (5)71.4% (21)
Defence100.0% (14)83.3% (18)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 80.0% (5) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT +2.45 (31) · a suit +0.94 (53)

vs par by level: part-score -0.35 (20) · game +1.62 (58) · slam +6.50 (6)

By role: declaring +0.48/bd (-0.61 vs par · 52) · defending +0.63/bd (+4.94 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.33/bd (+1.89 vs par · 44) · not vulnerable +0.76/bd (+1.07 vs par · 40)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalA.ChenJ.Michalski – F.StezalaOpen12+4.8+0.40+1.92
SemifinalA.ChenI.Kotewicz – A.WojtowiczOpen12-10.3-0.86+0.42
SemifinalA.ChenJ.Michalski – F.StezalaOpen12+36.0+3.00+6.00
FinalA.ChenA.Pedmanson – J.VahkOpen12+9.4+0.78+0.33
FinalA.ChenJ.Vahk – A.PedmansonClosed12+20.8+1.73+1.75
FinalA.ChenD.Li – BHATT ANSHULOpen12+5.3+0.44-0.67
FinalE.XiaoJ.Vahk – A.PedmansonClosed12-21.0-1.75+0.75

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12403NT♣7+2+11
+13.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12483NT♥2-2+13
+11.0FinalBLITZ123NT♠5-2+11
+10.3FinalBLITZ286NT♦7-5+15
+10.0FinalBLITZ334♠♥4=+7
+8.7FinalBLITZ303NT♣J=-2
+8.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U1234♠♥A=+7
+7.3SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U1256♦x♠A-1+11
+7.3FinalBLITZ96♣x♦A-1+11
+7.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12444♠♣A=+0
+6.7FinalBLITZ224♥♦4=+8
+6.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12383♥♠5+1+12
+6.0FinalBLITZ373NT♠Q=+0
+5.7FinalBLITZ153NT♥5-4+8
+5.3SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12101♥♥2+5+9
+5.3FinalBLITZ143NT♠2+2+0
+5.3FinalBLITZ194♥♠K-2+13
+5.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U1224♠♥A+1+8
+4.7SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U1271NT♥A+2+6
+4.7FinalBLITZ243NT♥7+2+2
+4.3SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U1246♠♣8+1+13
+4.0FinalBLITZ174♠♣K+1+4
+4.0FinalBLITZ404♥♦5-1+6
+3.3FinalBLITZ73NT♠5+1+0
+3.3FinalBLITZ273NT♥5+1-1
+3.3FinalBLITZ344♠♦A=+10
+3.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U1284♥♣10+2+2
+3.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12423NT♦Q-2+13
+2.7FinalBLITZ114♥♣10=-9
+2.7FinalBLITZ201NT♣3-3+2
+2.7FinalBLITZ212NT♦7-3-5
+2.3SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12224♥♠7+1+0
+2.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12143NT♦5=-1
+1.7SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12185♦♠K-1-6
+1.7SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12193♦♦8-1-2
+1.7FinalBLITZ82♥♠7=+0
+1.7FinalBLITZ162♥♣Q+3+10
+1.7FinalBLITZ323♥♦K=+1
+1.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12463NT♥2=+2
+1.0FinalBLITZ444♠♦8+1+8
+0.3FinalBLITZ313NT♦10+1+0
+0.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12163NT♣10=+1
+0.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12174♠♦K=+0
+0.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12415♥♦Q+1+9
+0.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12434♥♠A+1+8
+0.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12454♠♣Q=+0
+0.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12473NT♠5-1+15
+0.0FinalBLITZ44♥♠Q=+0
+0.0FinalBLITZ61NT♥9-2+1
-0.0FinalBLITZ392♣♥9-3+0
-0.0FinalBLITZ433♠♥8+1-6
-0.0FinalBLITZ465♦♠A-1+8
-0.3SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12214♠♦A-1+11
-0.3SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12234♠♦10+2+2
-0.7SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12115♣♦A-1+2
-0.7FinalBLITZ135♦♥K-2-5
-1.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12133NT♦5+1+0
-1.0FinalBLITZ23NT♥2=-1
-1.0FinalBLITZ453♣♠K+2+10
-1.0FinalBLITZ473NT♠9+4+14
-1.7SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12153NT♦Q+1+10
-1.7FinalBLITZ353♥♠Q+1-6
-2.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12394♥♠J-2-6
-2.0FinalBLITZ263NT♥Q+2+0
-2.7SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U1215♦♠3-1-5
-2.7FinalBLITZ33♣♠Q-1+2
-3.0FinalBLITZ363NT♥10-1-6
-3.0FinalBLITZ484♥♦5-2-8
-3.3FinalBLITZ56♦♣9=+2
-4.3FinalBLITZ104♥♠6-2-8
-5.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12372♠♦6-1-5
-5.3FinalBLITZ14♠♦5-1-5
-5.7SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12124♥♦9-1-6
-7.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12203NT♣7=-10
-7.0FinalBLITZ383♥♠K=-12
-7.3FinalBLITZ183NT♦A-2-8
-7.7SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U12244♠♥K=+0
-8.0FinalBLITZ421NT♠6+1-1
-10.0FinalBLITZ234♥x♣3-2-8
-10.3FinalBLITZ293NT♠7-3-13
-11.0SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U1295♥♣A-2-11
-12.0FinalBLITZ412♠x♦3+1-10
-12.7SemifinalCKIS SKAWINA U1263♦x♣K=-13
-15.3FinalBLITZ256♥x♠6-2-13