Salsomaggiore 2016 — BAM FINAL

📅 3 - 13 August 2016 · Salsomaggiore, Italy

🔗 Official site: db.worldbridge.org →

25 / 25 rounds played

Tournament standings — teams (VP)↑ top

Cumulative Victory Points. The medalists (top 3) are highlighted. Click a team for its round-by-round results and players below; click a round’s VP to open that match.

Standings after round 25
PlaceTeamPtsTrendC/OR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12R13R14R15R16R17R18R19R20R21R22R23R24R25
1USA JUNIORS80.70pts per round: 2 0 4 3 3 4 2 2 1 2 4 4 4 4 2 3 2 3 4 4 4 2 3 4 37.702.000.004.003.003.004.002.002.001.002.004.004.004.004.002.003.002.003.004.004.004.002.003.004.003.00
2FRANCE173.47pts per round: 2 4 3 1 1 2 4 4 2 2 3 3 4 2 2 4 3 4 1 4 1 3 1 1 48.472.004.003.001.001.002.004.004.002.002.003.003.004.002.002.004.003.004.001.004.001.003.001.001.004.00
3ITALY JUNIORS68.88pts per round: 3 4 4 4 1 0 4 0 3 2 4 2 3 2 2 3 3 1 2.8 2 3 4 3 4 23.083.004.004.004.001.000.004.000.003.002.004.002.003.002.002.003.003.001.002.802.003.004.003.004.002.00
4ENGLISH LIONS63.01pts per round: 3 4 4 2 3 4 4 0 3 2 2 2 1 1 2 0 3 0 3 1 2 2 1 2 210.013.004.004.002.003.004.004.000.003.002.002.002.001.001.002.000.003.000.003.001.002.002.001.002.002.00
5INDIAN TIGERS55.16pts per round: 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 3 2 3 0 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 0 4 0 2 26.164.001.002.001.002.002.000.003.002.003.000.002.004.002.002.002.002.002.003.002.000.004.000.002.002.00
6POLAND GIRLS54.37pts per round: 4 3 0 2 4 2 1.6 4 3 2 1 1 0 1 2 1 2 4 2 2 2 4 0 3 30.774.003.000.002.004.002.001.604.003.002.001.001.000.001.002.001.002.004.002.002.002.004.000.003.003.00
7BAM FOREVER51.93pts per round: 2 3 0 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 0 2 4 2 2 4 1 2 2 2 0 2 4 0 16.932.003.000.002.001.002.002.002.002.001.000.002.004.002.002.004.001.002.002.002.000.002.004.000.001.00
8NORWAY JUNIORS50.85pts per round: 1 4 2 2 4 0 0 1 1 1 0 4 0 2 4 2 3 4 1 0 4 0 3 0 43.851.004.002.002.004.000.000.001.001.001.000.004.000.002.004.002.003.004.001.000.004.000.003.000.004.00
9ENGLISH CUBS49.62pts per round: 1 0 2 2 2 0 1 1 1 2 4 2 2 3 0 3 2 2 0 3 4 0 3 2 34.621.000.002.002.002.000.001.001.001.002.004.002.002.003.000.003.002.002.000.003.004.000.003.002.003.00
10MUNDAYS FUNDAYS49.24pts per round: 2 2 2 0 2 3 2 1 1 3 1 3 0 0 2 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 2 19.242.002.002.000.002.003.002.001.001.003.001.003.000.000.002.002.001.002.001.002.002.002.001.002.001.00
11FRANCE346.99pts per round: 2 1 1 2 0 2 1.6 3 3 0 4 2 2 2 2 0 1 0 1 2 2 2 2 2 25.392.001.001.002.000.002.001.603.003.000.004.002.002.002.002.000.001.000.001.002.002.002.002.002.002.00
12RI146.31pts per round: 0 0 2 4 3 2 0 3 2 2 3 0 2 2 2 1 0 2 3 3 0 1 4 2 12.310.000.002.004.003.002.000.003.002.002.003.000.002.002.002.001.000.002.003.003.000.001.004.002.001.00
13KENTUCKY45.54pts per round: 0 2 0 3 2 4 3 0 2 4 2 0 2 3 2 1 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 2 01.540.002.000.003.002.004.003.000.002.004.002.000.002.003.002.001.001.002.001.001.003.002.002.002.000.00
14JAPAN33.00pts per round: 2 0 2 0 0 1 2 4 2 2 0 1 0 2 2 2 4 0 3 0 1 0 1 2 0·2.000.002.000.000.001.002.004.002.002.000.001.000.002.002.002.004.000.003.000.001.000.001.002.000.00

Cross-table — who played whom↑ top

Each cell is the row team’s pts against the column team (columns numbered by rank; # place, Σ total pts). Hover a cell to highlight both teams and their two head-to-head results; click a score for that match’s protocol.

#TeamΣ1234567891011121314
1USA JUNIORS80.700.00
2.00
3.00
3.00
2.00
3.00
3.00
2.00
4.002.00
4.00
4.00
4.00
4.00
4.00
2.00
4.00
1.00
2.00
4.00
3.00
4.00
3.00
2.00
4.00
2FRANCE173.474.00
2.00
4.00
1.00
1.00
4.00
2.00
1.00
3.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
4.00
4.00
2.00
1.00
4.003.00
4.00
2.00
3.00
1.00
3.00
3.00
4.00
3ITALY JUNIORS68.881.00
1.00
0.00
3.00
3.004.00
2.00
4.00
3.00
4.00
4.00
3.00
2.00
3.00
4.00
4.00
3.00
2.00
2.00
4.00
2.00
0.00
2.80
2.00
3.00
4ENGLISH LIONS63.012.00
1.00
3.00
0.00
1.002.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
4.00
0.00
4.00
3.00
3.00
1.00
3.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
4.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
4.00
2.00
5INDIAN TIGERS55.161.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
0.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
1.00
2.00
3.00
0.00
4.003.00
0.00
2.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
4.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
4.00
6POLAND GIRLS54.370.001.00
3.00
0.00
1.00
4.00
2.00
3.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
4.00
2.00
2.00
1.00
3.00
1.60
2.00
2.00
0.00
4.00
1.00
4.00
4.00
7BAM FOREVER51.932.00
0.00
2.00
2.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
4.00
1.00
4.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
1.00
2.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
2.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
4.00
8NORWAY JUNIORS50.850.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.00
2.00
0.00
1.00
0.001.00
0.00
2.00
3.00
4.00
4.00
1.00
3.00
4.00
4.00
1.00
4.00
4.00
4.00
2.00
2.00
9ENGLISH CUBS49.620.00
0.00
2.00
3.00
1.00
0.00
1.00
3.00
1.00
4.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
0.00
0.00
2.00
2.00
2.002.00
3.00
1.00
3.00
4.00
2.00
10MUNDAYS FUNDAYS49.242.00
0.00
0.000.00
1.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
1.00
2.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
1.00
11FRANCE346.993.00
2.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
1.00
4.00
2.00
1.60
2.00
1.00
2.00
0.00
0.00
2.003.00
2.00
2.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
12RI146.310.00
1.00
2.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
0.00
3.00
0.00
2.00
2.00
4.00
3.00
2.00
3.00
0.00
2.00
1.00
3.00
2.00
2.00
3.00
2.004.00
0.00
13KENTUCKY45.540.00
1.00
3.00
1.00
4.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
2.00
0.00
3.00
2.00
2.00
0.00
0.00
3.00
1.00
2.00
2.00
4.00
2.00
2.000.00
3.00
14JAPAN33.002.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
1.00
0.00
2.00
2.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.002.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
1.00
3.00
2.00
2.00
0.00
4.00
4.00
1.00

1 USA JUNIORS · 2 FRANCE1 · 3 ITALY JUNIORS · 4 ENGLISH LIONS · 5 INDIAN TIGERS · 6 POLAND GIRLS · 7 BAM FOREVER · 8 NORWAY JUNIORS · 9 ENGLISH CUBS · 10 MUNDAYS FUNDAYS · 11 FRANCE3 · 12 RI1 · 13 KENTUCKY · 14 JAPAN

Cumulative board-a-match. This is a board-a-match event, scored in boards won, not IMPs: on each board a pair beats the rest of the field (2-0), ties (1-1) or loses (0-2). Their per-board figure is net boards won per board, shown as a board-a-match % (50% = field average). Cumulative = the mean over ALL played boards; Total = net boards won.

Rounds included so far (25 of 25): R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25. Columns R1… = each player's board-a-match total in that round's match (hover a cell for its avg/board); they sum to Total.

Cumulative board-a-match standings — all players↑ top