GUNEV Rossen · ROSE

123rank
+26.9Butler · 80 bds
+0.34per board
±4.4swing
+1.30vs par /bd · #29/478
+0.11adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 19.8 14.1 -10.2 -32 -19.5 18.8 15 20.9by round

vs par split: bidding +0.33 · play +0.97

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.23/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.11/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.2% #209 of 476 · declarer play 88.0% #61 of 478 · defence 83.7% #310 of 478

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (9)83.3% (12)
Declarer play80.0% (5)90.0% (20)
Defence91.7% (12)80.6% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +2.00 (23) · a suit +1.02 (57)

vs par by level: part-score +1.47 (32) · game +1.87 (39) · slam -1.78 (9)

By role: declaring +0.19/bd (-0.68 vs par · 37) · defending +0.46/bd (+3.00 vs par · 43)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.07/bd (+0.56 vs par · 39) · not vulnerable +0.73/bd (+2.00 vs par · 41)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2K.KaraivanovJ.Roll – C.HetzClosed10+19.8+1.98+2.70
Round 3K.KaraivanovP.Soulet – V.ReessOpen10+14.1+1.41+1.80
Round 4K.KaraivanovY.Chumak – O.RovyshynClosed10-10.2-1.02-0.50
Round 5K.KaraivanovJ.Shi – T.YangOpen10-32.0-3.20-1.80
Round 7K.KaraivanovI.Bareket – A.LengyClosed10-19.5-1.95-0.10
Round 8K.KaraivanovH.Graversen – H.CaspersenClosed10+18.8+1.88+3.70
Round 9K.KaraivanovP.Talyigas – M.SuranyiClosed10+15.0+1.50+0.80
Round 10K.KaraivanovS.Hoyland – S.HoylandClosed10+20.9+2.09+3.80

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.5Round 9LOVEBRIDGE164♠♥2-2+12
+10.2Round 3PAYEN85♣x♣4-3+9
+9.1Round 2HETZ166♠♥10=+0
+8.7Round 10VIKING NATURAL213NT♣2-1+10
+7.9Round 4NEVER CLAIM203♣♣K-4+10
+6.5Round 10VIKING NATURAL262NT♥10+1+10
+6.3Round 8DENMARK33NT♥8-3+14
+6.3Round 9LOVEBRIDGE175♣♠K-1+9
+6.1Round 3PAYEN104♥x♥J-2+12
+5.5Round 2HETZ156♥♦7-1+6
+5.4Round 8DENMARK73NT♣K-1+12
+5.1Round 8DENMARK84♠♠4=+7
+4.7Round 10VIKING NATURAL274♥♦Q-2+11
+4.6Round 3PAYEN42♦♥A+1+6
+4.5Round 9LOVEBRIDGE112♠x♠3-3+2
+4.2Round 9LOVEBRIDGE155♥x♠A-1+6
+3.7Round 4NEVER CLAIM172♣♥2+3+7
+3.5Round 2HETZ194♠♣5-2+13
+3.1Round 8DENMARK44♥♠10-1+6
+3.1Round 10VIKING NATURAL222♥♦10+3+10
+3.0Round 5FEIXIANG282♥♣Q+1+1
+2.9Round 4NEVER CLAIM131NT♦4-1+6
+2.6Round 3PAYEN53♥♦K=+1
+2.6Round 7EMERALD202♥♦2-2+2
+2.4Round 2HETZ142♥♥4=+5
+2.1Round 5FEIXIANG271NT♦K=+6
+2.1Round 9LOVEBRIDGE144♠♦4-1+5
+1.9Round 2HETZ123♠♦K+1+1
+1.9Round 3PAYEN12NT♠8=+0
+1.6Round 8DENMARK103NT♠9-1+0
+1.6Round 10VIKING NATURAL282♠♥K=+0
+1.5Round 2HETZ111NT♦9-1+2
+0.9Round 8DENMARK55♣♥6=-2
+0.8Round 10VIKING NATURAL253NT♥J+2+0
+0.5Round 8DENMARK63NT♦7=+0
+0.1Round 2HETZ183NT♠Q+1+0
+0.0Round 3PAYEN93NT♠5=+1
+0.0Round 5FEIXIANG262♠♦J=-1
-0.2Round 7EMERALD173♠♦A-1+2
-0.3Round 7EMERALD123♣♥Q+1+0
-0.4Round 5FEIXIANG253NT♣3+1+0
-0.4Round 7EMERALD185♣♥A=-2
-0.5Round 7EMERALD136♠♥J+1-8
-0.6Round 9LOVEBRIDGE126♦♠3=-2
-0.6Round 10VIKING NATURAL293NT♥7=-1
-0.7Round 2HETZ134♥♦J+1+0
-0.9Round 9LOVEBRIDGE203NT♥4+1-13
-1.0Round 4NEVER CLAIM182♥♣2+1-1
-1.0Round 5FEIXIANG304♠♣3+1-1
-1.2Round 8DENMARK21NT♥6+2+6
-1.2Round 10VIKING NATURAL246NT♠8=+0
-1.3Round 7EMERALD154♥♦3=+0
-1.3Round 8DENMARK13♥x♠2-2-5
-1.3Round 10VIKING NATURAL235♦x♣A-1-2
-1.4Round 10VIKING NATURAL302♥♠10=+0
-1.6Round 8DENMARK92♠♥5=-1
-1.7Round 2HETZ202♠♥K=+0
-1.8Round 2HETZ173NT♠7+1+0
-1.8Round 9LOVEBRIDGE133NT♣10+2+0
-2.1Round 3PAYEN73NT♦2+3-2
-2.1Round 7EMERALD112♠♠3=+0
-2.2Round 3PAYEN32NT♥3-2+1
-2.6Round 7EMERALD145♣x♥6-1+5
-2.9Round 5FEIXIANG246♥♠7=+0
-3.2Round 3PAYEN63♣♥6+1-1
-3.3Round 4NEVER CLAIM155♦♠7+1-1
-3.4Round 5FEIXIANG222♠♥3-1-5
-3.5Round 4NEVER CLAIM162♠♥A-1-4
-3.5Round 9LOVEBRIDGE183NT♥2-1-6
-3.6Round 7EMERALD194♥♦K=+0
-3.8Round 3PAYEN24♠♣A-1-9
-3.9Round 4NEVER CLAIM112♥♥7-2-8
-4.0Round 4NEVER CLAIM144♠♣5+1-2
-4.0Round 4NEVER CLAIM194♥♠8-1-5
-5.0Round 4NEVER CLAIM124♠♣8-2-7
-5.7Round 5FEIXIANG216♣♥4=+2
-5.8Round 9LOVEBRIDGE193♣♥Q-2-5
-10.2Round 5FEIXIANG235♣x♦K=-6
-11.1Round 7EMERALD167♠♠4=+0
-13.5Round 5FEIXIANG296♣♥K-3-14