HUGONY Fabrizio · KEY LIME PIE

236rank
+7.1Butler · 100 bds
+0.07per board
±4.5swing
+0.28vs par /bd · #168/518
-0.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.7 35.3 -10.9 1.4 -30.4 2.8 -8.4 7.7 2 2.9by round

vs par split: bidding +0.46 · play -0.14

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.13/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.0% #40 of 518 · declarer play 72.7% #302 of 517 · defence 80.7% #334 of 518

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads85.7% (7)94.4% (18)
Declarer play85.7% (7)66.7% (15)
Defence76.5% (17)82.5% (40)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 100.0% (7) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 87.5% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +0.14 (29) · a suit +0.40 (70)

vs par by level: part-score +0.10 (42) · game +0.32 (53) · slam +2.75 (4)

By role: declaring -0.51/bd (-2.44 vs par · 43) · defending +0.51/bd (+2.33 vs par · 57)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.04/bd (+0.62 vs par · 50) · not vulnerable +0.18/bd (-0.06 vs par · 50)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1V.TagliaferriJ.Mahaffey – J.RadinClosed10+4.7+0.47+2.10
Round 2V.TagliaferriY.Chen – B.FuOpen10+35.3+3.53+2.50
Round 3V.TagliaferriE.Oren – Y.ZackOpen10-10.9-1.09-1.10
Round 4V.TagliaferriS.Lindahl – G.EngebretsenClosed10+1.4+0.14+1.30
Round 5V.TagliaferriC.Willenken – S.BrockOpen10-30.4-3.04-3.50
Round 6V.TagliaferriS.Mccay – D.SmithOpen10+2.8+0.28+1.50
Round 7V.TagliaferriY.Starr – D.DoubOpen10-8.4-0.84-3.70
Round 8V.TagliaferriP.Batra – D.MajumderClosed10+7.7+0.77-0.30
Round 9V.TagliaferriA.Brenner – D.CapreraOpen10+2.0+0.20+1.80
Round 10V.TagliaferriC.Thorpe – M.KirrOpen10+2.9+0.29+2.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.6Round 2ORG156♣♠K=+0
+13.3Round 2ORG144♠x♣3-6-1
+8.7Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN185♣x♥10-3+8
+7.1Round 3BARR13NT♣J-1+5
+7.1Round 8INDOJAPAN52♥♣2+2+7
+7.1Round 8INDOJAPAN93NT♥Q-2+12
+6.9Round 9DREWSKY126♥x♠A-2+13
+6.8Round 8INDOJAPAN74♠♣3-1+13
+6.4Round 1MAHAFFEY83NT♣10-2+11
+6.4Round 5WILSON222♣♦6-1+2
+6.0Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN173♦♥10+2+7
+6.0Round 6BICOASTAL54♠♣A+2+11
+5.6Round 9DREWSKY145♦♥K=+7
+5.4Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS273NT♦Q-2+11
+5.3Round 7GOTARD135♦x♠3-3-12
+4.8Round 2ORG124♠♣10+1+11
+4.4Round 1MAHAFFEY93♥♣5+1-1
+4.2Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN163♥♦10-2+13
+4.1Round 6BICOASTAL102♥♠K=+6
+4.0Round 6BICOASTAL13NT♥3+1+8
+4.0Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS263♣♠A-2+7
+3.4Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN153NT♥4-1+4
+2.8Round 1MAHAFFEY71♠♦Q-1+5
+2.6Round 7GOTARD186♣♦A=-2
+2.5Round 2ORG193♠♥9-1+5
+2.2Round 5WILSON212NT♠6-1+4
+2.0Round 9DREWSKY194♥♣4=+0
+1.9Round 6BICOASTAL92♠♦4=+5
+1.7Round 2ORG134♠♣7=+13
+1.7Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS234♥♠2-1+12
+1.4Round 8INDOJAPAN83♣♦9-1-3
+1.2Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS302♥♠J+1+7
+1.0Round 1MAHAFFEY23NT♦4+1+0
+1.0Round 8INDOJAPAN13NT♦2=-1
+0.8Round 5WILSON242♠♥8+2-6
+0.7Round 2ORG163NT♥10+1+0
+0.6Round 7GOTARD172♠♥A=-7
+0.5Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN202♥♣10=+0
+0.5Round 9DREWSKY114♠♣J=+1
+0.4Round 7GOTARD201NT♥J+2+10
+0.4Round 9DREWSKY164♠♦8+1+0
+0.3Round 1MAHAFFEY44♠♦4+1+0
+0.3Round 2ORG182♦♠9-1+1
+0.2Round 7GOTARD164♠♥8=-1
+0.1Round 3BARR33NT♣10+1+0
+0.0Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN123♠♥K=+0
-0.1Round 2ORG112♠♥9+1+4
-0.1Round 9DREWSKY201NT♦6+1-1
-0.3Round 3BARR64♥♣8=-1
-0.3Round 9DREWSKY174♥♣J+1+10
-0.4Round 2ORG205♥♠3=+0
-0.6Round 3BARR101♠♦A=+0
-0.6Round 6BICOASTAL82♠♥2+1-6
-0.6Round 9DREWSKY183NT♣2+2-1
-0.7Round 8INDOJAPAN31NT♠2-1+2
-0.7Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS292♠♦K=+0
-0.8Round 6BICOASTAL64♠♦5=+1
-0.8Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS242♥♠5-1-5
-0.9Round 3BARR52♥♣3+3+6
-1.0Round 1MAHAFFEY103NT♠6-1+1
-1.1Round 5WILSON231NT♦2=+2
-1.2Round 6BICOASTAL23NT♠9+1-1
-1.3Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS213♠♣4-1-3
-1.3Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS283♦♥Q-1-2
-1.4Round 9DREWSKY154♠♥A=-1
-1.5Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN113♣♠A-1-2
-1.8Round 8INDOJAPAN103♣♠6-2-9
-1.9Round 1MAHAFFEY52♠♥Q+1+0
-1.9Round 1MAHAFFEY63NT♥5+1+0
-1.9Round 6BICOASTAL34♥♠3+2-11
-2.1Round 2ORG175♦♠7-1-8
-2.1Round 3BARR22♠♥4+2-10
-2.1Round 3BARR93♦♠5+1+0
-2.3Round 5WILSON266NT♣5=+0
-2.3Round 6BICOASTAL43NT♣3+1+0
-2.5Round 5WILSON281NT♣3-2-2
-2.6Round 7GOTARD121NT♦Q+2-8
-2.6Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS22Pass-4
-2.7Round 1MAHAFFEY13♣♥9-2-5
-2.7Round 1MAHAFFEY35♦♥A+1+10
-2.7Round 10CAN AM EXPRESS254♠♣2+1-1
-2.8Round 3BARR83♥♦5=-10
-2.8Round 8INDOJAPAN65♦♠4+1-11
-3.1Round 7GOTARD145♣♠6+1-1
-3.2Round 7GOTARD194♠♣A-2-5
-3.3Round 3BARR72♦♠6=+0
-3.4Round 7GOTARD112♥♠J-4-3
-3.9Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN143♥♦Q=-6
-5.2Round 7GOTARD154♥♠K-2-8
-5.2Round 8INDOJAPAN23NT♥5-2-13
-5.2Round 8INDOJAPAN44♠x♥A-1+0
-6.0Round 3BARR43NT♠4+3-1
-6.2Round 5WILSON255♥x♠3-1-7
-6.4Round 6BICOASTAL75♣♠8=+2
-7.7Round 5WILSON273NT♠3=-7
-7.9Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN133NT♥6-2-8
-8.1Round 4BEAUTIFUL YAN194♥♦A=-3
-9.2Round 5WILSON304♠x♥3-4-8
-10.8Round 5WILSON293NT♥5-2-13
-11.0Round 9DREWSKY133NT♦J+1-10