DUBININ Alexander · VYTAS

116rank
+29.5Butler · 70 bds
+0.42per board
±3.9swing
+0.06vs par /bd · #240/518
+0.22adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 18.3 4.8 18.9 -7 -7.8 -5.3 7.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.20 · play +0.26

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.20/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.22/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 61.5% #497 of 518 · declarer play 83.3% #103 of 517 · defence 78.8% #381 of 518

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads33.3% (6)85.7% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (7)72.7% (11)
Defence81.8% (11)77.3% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♥ 60.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 33.3% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.58 (26) · a suit -0.84 (44)

vs par by level: part-score -0.17 (30) · game -0.08 (38) · slam +6.00 (2)

By role: declaring +0.42/bd (-1.68 vs par · 37) · defending +0.42/bd (+2.00 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.31/bd (-0.41 vs par · 34) · not vulnerable +0.53/bd (+0.50 vs par · 36)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.GulevichR.Khandelwal – H.KhandelwalOpen10+18.3+1.83+3.80
Round 3V.GromovaP.Hamman – H.LallClosed10+4.8+0.48+0.40
Round 4V.GromovaL.Lewis – P.LewisClosed10+18.9+1.89+0.70
Round 5V.GromovaY.Zhang – Y.LiuClosed10-7.0-0.70-0.40
Round 8V.GromovaT.Paske – S.GrossOpen10-7.8-0.78-0.10
Round 9V.GromovaC.Tornay – G.TornayClosed10-5.3-0.53-2.80
Round 10V.GromovaI.Kislitsyna – F.BernalClosed10+7.6+0.76-1.20

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.2Round 8PASKE16NTx♥8-2+12
+8.7Round 10ROMAMIAMI304♥x♠J=+5
+8.4Round 1FORMIDABLES94♥♣5-1+6
+8.1Round 4VEGAS STRONG194♥♠J=+3
+6.6Round 4VEGAS STRONG153NT♥J=+7
+6.1Round 4VEGAS STRONG133NT♥4-1+6
+5.9Round 3MARTENS53NT♠4-2+11
+5.0Round 1FORMIDABLES83NT♠Q-1+10
+4.8Round 4VEGAS STRONG184♠♣3-1+6
+4.4Round 10ROMAMIAMI284♥♦A-1+5
+4.2Round 5CHINA HOBBY223NT♣3=+10
+3.6Round 1FORMIDABLES103♦♠A=+6
+3.6Round 3MARTENS101NT♠9=+5
+3.3Round 3MARTENS13♦♦4+1+0
+3.0Round 1FORMIDABLES53♠♥Q-1+5
+3.0Round 10ROMAMIAMI262♥♠A=+0
+2.8Round 1FORMIDABLES71♠♥Q-1+5
+2.6Round 8PASKE63NT♠3+1+10
+2.4Round 1FORMIDABLES11♠♥A=+0
+2.4Round 8PASKE34♦♠2-2+0
+2.4Round 8PASKE81NT♠2=+6
+2.3Round 5CHINA HOBBY266NT♥A=+0
+2.2Round 5CHINA HOBBY212♠♥10=+1
+1.7Round 10ROMAMIAMI254♠♠2=+0
+1.4Round 9TORLOVEBECK154♠♦9=+1
+1.3Round 3MARTENS72♣♥6=+5
+1.2Round 4VEGAS STRONG173NT♠10+2+1
+1.0Round 1FORMIDABLES23NT♦4+1+0
+1.0Round 4VEGAS STRONG123♠♥K+1+1
+0.7Round 10ROMAMIAMI293♦♦6-1-1
+0.6Round 5CHINA HOBBY281NT♥6+1+0
+0.6Round 9TORLOVEBECK183NT♣3+2+1
+0.5Round 9TORLOVEBECK114♠♦9+1+0
+0.3Round 1FORMIDABLES44♠♠Q+1+0
+0.3Round 9TORLOVEBECK174♥♦10+1-10
+0.2Round 5CHINA HOBBY242♠♦5+1+7
+0.1Round 3MARTENS33NT♦J+1+0
+0.1Round 9TORLOVEBECK201NT♦6+1+1
+0.0Round 9TORLOVEBECK124♠♥A-1-8
-0.2Round 9TORLOVEBECK133NT♠Q-1-6
-0.3Round 3MARTENS64♥♣8=-1
-0.4Round 9TORLOVEBECK164♠♣9+1+0
-0.8Round 8PASKE103♣♦8-3+8
-1.0Round 8PASKE73♠♠2+1-10
-1.0Round 10ROMAMIAMI212♣♣10+2+0
-1.1Round 4VEGAS STRONG141NT♦J-1+2
-1.1Round 5CHINA HOBBY303♠x♥3-2-4
-1.2Round 10ROMAMIAMI222♥♣A+1+0
-1.3Round 3MARTENS93♦♠K=+1
-1.5Round 4VEGAS STRONG112♥♥3+1-1
-1.7Round 10ROMAMIAMI234♥♠A-1-12
-1.8Round 3MARTENS83NT♥J-2-9
-1.9Round 4VEGAS STRONG163♣♦A-1-12
-2.0Round 9TORLOVEBECK194♥♣2=+0
-2.1Round 3MARTENS23♠♥5+1-10
-2.8Round 1FORMIDABLES63NT♣J+2-1
-2.8Round 5CHINA HOBBY293NT♥5=+1
-2.9Round 5CHINA HOBBY273NT♥3-1-5
-2.9Round 8PASKE45♥x♣K-1-9
-2.9Round 10ROMAMIAMI242♠♠2=+1
-3.1Round 5CHINA HOBBY234♥♣5-1-6
-3.9Round 3MARTENS43NT♥10=+2
-4.1Round 10ROMAMIAMI272NT♦2-1-10
-4.4Round 4VEGAS STRONG203♥♣10-1-6
-4.6Round 8PASKE53♠♣9-1-5
-5.4Round 1FORMIDABLES34♠x♣K=+7
-5.6Round 9TORLOVEBECK145♦♥K=-7
-6.6Round 5CHINA HOBBY255♣x♠3=-8
-7.1Round 8PASKE93NT♥Q-2-12
-10.0Round 8PASKE23NT♥A+1-1