CRONIER Benedicte · MNEPO

96rank
+32.8Butler · 70 bds
+0.47per board
±4.0swing
+0.36vs par /bd · #152/518
+0.73adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 7.9 -2.2 -17.6 15.8 20.3 -3.3 11.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.31 · play +0.67

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.26/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.73/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 81.2% #236 of 518 · declarer play 78.9% #182 of 517 · defence 93.3% #15 of 518

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)90.0% (10)
Declarer play100.0% (4)73.3% (15)
Defence90.9% (11)94.7% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 66.7% (6) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT +2.33 (21) · a suit -0.49 (49)

vs par by level: part-score -0.32 (31) · game +1.26 (38) · slam -13.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.48/bd (-1.25 vs par · 40) · defending +0.45/bd (+2.50 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.51/bd (-0.17 vs par · 35) · not vulnerable +0.42/bd (+0.89 vs par · 35)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2P.CronierF.Hinden – G.OsborneClosed10+7.9+0.79+0.80
Round 3P.CronierJ.Li – T.ZhouClosed10-2.2-0.22+0.00
Round 5P.CronierZ.Mahmood – M.MichielsenOpen10-17.6-1.76-1.20
Round 6P.CronierG.Cohler – L.NitabachClosed10+15.8+1.58+2.70
Round 8P.CronierK.Shimamura – R.SamuelOpen10+20.3+2.03+3.50
Round 9P.CronierY.Zhang – Y.LiuClosed10-3.3-0.33-2.30
Round 10P.CronierL.Lewis – P.LewisClosed10+11.9+1.19-1.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.0Round 83ST44♥♣K=+9
+10.9Round 10VEGAS STRONG234♥♠3=+0
+10.5Round 2BADGER174♥x♥10=+13
+9.0Round 6NITABACH24♥♣Q-1+10
+6.6Round 6NITABACH54♠♣A+1+11
+6.5Round 83ST95♣♦A=+3
+6.2Round 5NOLAND254♥♠3-2+7
+5.4Round 10VEGAS STRONG304♥♠J=+0
+5.2Round 9CHINA HOBBY145♦x♥A-1+5
+4.4Round 83ST103NT♠8-1+11
+4.2Round 2BADGER153NT♠K-1+16
+3.7Round 3ZHAOHENG101NT♠9-2+3
+3.2Round 6NITABACH13NT♠3=+7
+3.2Round 6NITABACH72♣♠A+3+11
+3.0Round 2BADGER145♣♣J+2+14
+3.0Round 3ZHAOHENG13NT♠7=+7
+2.7Round 5NOLAND211NT♠5+1+1
+2.7Round 10VEGAS STRONG254♠♣3+1+1
+2.6Round 83ST63NT♠3+1+10
+2.4Round 83ST81NT♥4=+6
+1.9Round 6NITABACH92♠♦Q=+5
+1.7Round 5NOLAND274♦♠5=+0
+1.3Round 3ZHAOHENG23♠♦2+2+9
+1.3Round 3ZHAOHENG93♦♠5=-1
+1.3Round 10VEGAS STRONG283♦♥Q-1+2
+0.9Round 3ZHAOHENG52♥♠7+3-6
+0.8Round 10VEGAS STRONG272♥♠K+1-6
+0.7Round 83ST33♦♠4-1-2
+0.7Round 10VEGAS STRONG292♠♦K=+0
+0.6Round 9CHINA HOBBY183NT♣A+2+1
+0.5Round 9CHINA HOBBY154♠♥A+1+0
+0.4Round 2BADGER204♥♠7+1+0
+0.3Round 3ZHAOHENG64♥♣8=+1
+0.3Round 9CHINA HOBBY174♥♣3+1-10
+0.1Round 2BADGER113♠♠2=-4
+0.1Round 9CHINA HOBBY201NT♦6+1+1
+0.0Round 5NOLAND241NT♠8-3+7
-0.1Round 3ZHAOHENG33NT♦2+1+0
-0.1Round 10VEGAS STRONG213♠♣3-2+1
-0.2Round 9CHINA HOBBY133NT♠Q-1-6
-0.3Round 2BADGER182♦♥K-1-1
-0.4Round 9CHINA HOBBY164♠♣9+1+0
-0.5Round 6NITABACH82NT♠Q-3-6
-0.5Round 9CHINA HOBBY114♠♣J=-1
-0.7Round 2BADGER134♠♣6+1-13
-0.7Round 2BADGER163NT♥10+1+0
-1.0Round 83ST52♠♦J=-1
-1.0Round 83ST72♠♣3+2-10
-1.1Round 5NOLAND303♠x♥2-2-4
-1.6Round 6NITABACH103♦♥7=+0
-1.8Round 6NITABACH64♠♥J+1+0
-1.8Round 10VEGAS STRONG264♣♠A-1-5
-1.9Round 3ZHAOHENG71♠♥6+1-5
-1.9Round 6NITABACH34♥♠3+2-11
-1.9Round 83ST13NT♣4+1+0
-2.0Round 9CHINA HOBBY194♥♣4=+0
-2.3Round 6NITABACH43NT♣5+1+0
-2.9Round 10VEGAS STRONG242♠♠3=+1
-3.1Round 5NOLAND234♥♣5-1-6
-3.3Round 3ZHAOHENG84♥♥A-2+5
-3.4Round 83ST21NT♠10+3+9
-3.6Round 5NOLAND293NT♥5+1+0
-3.8Round 2BADGER124♠♣5=-10
-4.8Round 2BADGER193♦♥K-2-7
-4.8Round 5NOLAND221♥♦Q+2+1
-4.8Round 5NOLAND281NT♠2=-5
-5.1Round 10VEGAS STRONG222♠♦8-3-4
-6.9Round 9CHINA HOBBY126♥x♠A-2-13
-7.4Round 3ZHAOHENG45♦♥10-1-13
-10.8Round 5NOLAND264NT♣7+2-13